Active
Property Photos
80 144th Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  46. Image 46 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  47. Image 47 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
  48. Image 48 of 48 For 80 144th Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $597,500

Address: 80 144th Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

Description

Welcome to the heart of Madeira Beach, where coastal lifestyle meets income potential with this fully updated, turnkey block construction TRIPLEX designed with investors in mind. Whether youre looking to expand your portfolio, house hack by living in one unit while generating income from the others, or securing a high demand rental property near the Gulf, this opportunity checks all the boxes. From a numbers standpoint, major capital improvements have been made providing peace of mind for years to come. All work permitted and done right. Updates include three brand new HVAC systems, three new water heaters, three newer electric panels, a new multi dimensional GAF roof in 11/2022, updated plumbing, and Missile D rated low emissivity impact windows and openings throughout. All units feature raised GFCI protected outlets, adding an extra layer of safety and compliance. All new flooring, cabinetry, bathrooms and kitchens. Fresh interior and exterior paint throughout. This is the kind of property where you can step in and start generating income without worrying about immediate big ticket expenses. Each of the three units offers a 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom layout, all thoughtfully renovated with brand new tile flooring, modern soft close cabinetry, and quartz countertops that appeal to todays renters. Clean, consistent finishes across all units make management simple while maximizing rental appeal and value. Two units are identical in size and layout with the third unit toward the back being the larger of the three. Community Washer and Dryer on site with new hot water heater and hookups. Location is where this property truly shines. Positioned just across the street from the public beach access and powder sands of Mad Beach and a short distance from the energy of Johns Pass Village & Boardwalk, youre in one of the most sought after beach communities on Floridas Gulf Coast. Tucked just off Gulf Boulevard, the setting offers that ideal balance of accessibility and privacy. Tenants and guests can stroll across the street to the beach, enjoy waterfront dining, explore boutique shopping, and take advantage of boating and premium inshore/offshore fishing all at your fingertips. Mad Beach Roc Park and the splash pad are absolute gems and offer abundant recreational activities. This is a location that consistently attracts seasonal renters and long term tenants year round. Madeira Beach continues to see strong rental demand thanks to its laid back coastal lifestyle, walkability, and close proximity to both St. Petersburg and Clearwater, making it an ideal destination for a wide range of renters. Opportunities like this dont come around often, now is your chance to invest in one of Floridas most desirable beachside communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8504916 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 80 144th Avenue
  • Viewed: 11
  • Price: $597,500
  • Price sqft: $281
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Bldg sqft: 2127
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 1614.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: None
  • Country: US
  • Interior Features: Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Stone Counters
  • Legal Description: MADEIRA SHORES SUB LOT 34
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-54306-000-0340
  • Views: 11
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13150 3rd Street E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$615,000.00 ($340.53 / sqft )

13150 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled multi family duplex. This beautiful 1372 sf investment property with both units having a 1 bedroom, 1 bath, full kitchen is in an excellent location only 2 short blocks to the beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678358
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 133rd Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$694,999.00

175 133rd Avenue E Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to an exceptional investment opportunity in one of Madeira Beachs most desirable locations. This beautifully renovated and fully occupied duplex sits just a few blocks from Johns Pass Village,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: W7880984
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Robert Bello, JR
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5596 100th Way N, ST PETERSBURG, FL 33708
$698,000.00 ($293.15 / sqft )

5596 100th Way N Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Exceptional turnkey investment or owner occupied opportunity in desirable Bay Pines. This meticulously maintained duplex consisting of 3 units and used as triplex is the only multifamily property

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2381 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467375
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Irina Roth LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($417.78 / sqft )

14919 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in highly desirable Madeira Beach. This fully renovated duplex has been updated from top to bottom and is move in ready. Both units feature brand new kitchens with w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475134
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Miramar Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($363.69 / sqft )

14040 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New price... Great investor property for 2 rental streams.... Or potentially rent out one side and occupy the other. Attractively remodeled duplex loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478388
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Cecci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13135 4th Street E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$700,000.00 ($852.62 / sqft )

13135 4th Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. **INVESTOR ALERT! This is the unicorn youve been waiting for: a premium double lot property located right in the heart of the Madeira Beach corridor. J

  1. Approx. 821 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8503658
  2. Provided by REDFIN CORPORATION
  3. Contact Katrina Jauregui
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14013 Marguerite Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$700,000.00 ($371.16 / sqft )

14013 Marguerite Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Newly renovated triplex in desirable Madeira Beach. Three units suitable for many options including multi generational occupancy and/or rental income. U

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1886 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8505257
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Lisa Mauriello
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14906 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$569,900.00

14906 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT INVESTOR OR HOUSE HACKER PROPERTY JUST ONE BLOCK FROM THE BEACH!!! This duplex features a 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit and a 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit, mak

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  1. MLSID: TB8506185
  2. Provided by SMITH & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Alexis Kaplowitz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin