Active
Property Photos
14906 Bayshore Drive
  1. Image 1 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  2. Image 2 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  3. Image 3 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  4. Image 4 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  5. Image 5 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  6. Image 6 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  7. Image 7 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  8. Image 8 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  9. Image 9 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  10. Image 10 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  11. Image 11 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  12. Image 12 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  13. Image 13 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  14. Image 14 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  15. Image 15 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  16. Image 16 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  17. Image 17 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  18. Image 18 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  19. Image 19 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  20. Image 20 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  21. Image 21 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  22. Image 22 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  23. Image 23 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  24. Image 24 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  25. Image 25 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  26. Image 26 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  27. Image 27 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  28. Image 28 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  29. Image 29 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  30. Image 30 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  31. Image 31 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  32. Image 32 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  33. Image 33 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  34. Image 34 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  35. Image 35 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  36. Image 36 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  37. Image 37 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  38. Image 38 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  39. Image 39 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  40. Image 40 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  41. Image 41 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
  42. Image 42 of 42 For 14906 Bayshore Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $569,900

Address: 14906 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708

Description

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. GREAT INVESTOR OR HOUSE HACKER PROPERTY JUST ONE BLOCK FROM THE BEACH!!! This duplex features a 2 bedroom, 1 bath unit and a 1 bedroom, 1 bath unit, making it an ideal opportunity for investors seeking duel income screams (Projected Rents: Unit 1: $2,000, Unit 2: $2,500) or owner occupants looking to offset expenses with rental income. Both units have been fully remodeled with a new roof, water heaters, AC units and many more upgrades. Kitchens feature quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, and stainless steel appliances. The exterior has been freshly painted and landscaped. The backyard is turfed with string lighting ready for tenants and/or owners to enjoy, plus four dedicated parking spaces and additional street parking. Located within walking distance to the Gulf beaches, restaurants, shopping, nightlife, boating, and water activities, this is an excellent opportunity in one of Tampa Bays most desirable beach communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506185 ( Residential Income )
  • Street Address: 14906 Bayshore Drive
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $569,900
  • Price sqft: $0
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 0
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 6
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Courtyard, Fence, Outdoor Shower, Private Mailbox, Private Yard, Rain Gutters
  • Flooring: Terrazzo
  • Living Area: 1399.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Orange Grove Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Mini-Split Unit(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Electricity, Sewer, Water
Other Features
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NORTH MADEIRA SHORES LOT 98
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33708 - St Pete/Madeira Bch/N Redington Bch/Shores
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 09-31-15-60858-000-0980
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: R-2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 13150 3rd Street E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$615,000.00 ($340.53 / sqft )

13150 3rd Street E Virtual Tour More Like This

Newly remodeled multi family duplex. This beautiful 1372 sf investment property with both units having a 1 bedroom, 1 bath, full kitchen is in an excellent location only 2 short blocks to the beach,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1806 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678358
  2. Provided by SAVVY AVENUE, LLC
  3. Contact Moe Mossa
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14919 Bayshore Drive, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$625,000.00 ($417.78 / sqft )

14919 Bayshore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Exceptional investment opportunity in highly desirable Madeira Beach. This fully renovated duplex has been updated from top to bottom and is move in ready. Both units feature brand new kitchens with w

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1496 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8475134
  2. Provided by YOU FIRST REALTY AND ASSOC LLC
  3. Contact Ramez Lahham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14040 Miramar Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$599,000.00 ($363.69 / sqft )

14040 Miramar Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. New price... Great investor property for 2 rental streams.... Or potentially rent out one side and occupy the other. Attractively remodeled duplex loca

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1647 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478388
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Gerard Cecci
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 119 147th Avenue E, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$525,000.00 ($406.35 / sqft )

119 147th Avenue E Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Discover an exceptional investment opportunity in the heart of madeira beach. This extensively remodeled concrete block duplex offers two 2 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479352
  2. Provided by PLUMLEE GULF BEACH REALTY
  3. Contact Betsy Sheffield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 144th Avenue, MADEIRA BEACH, FL 33708
$597,500.00 ($280.91 / sqft )

80 144th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to the heart of Madeira Beach, where coastal lifestyle meets income potential with this fully updated, turnkey block construction TRIPLEX designed with investors in mind. Whether youre looking

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2127 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8504916
  2. Provided by MAVREALTY
  3. Contact Stewart DeVore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin