Active
Property Photos
6010 Shiner Street
  1. Image 1 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  2. Image 2 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  3. Image 3 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  4. Image 4 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  5. Image 5 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  6. Image 6 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  7. Image 7 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  8. Image 8 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  9. Image 9 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  10. Image 10 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  11. Image 11 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  12. Image 12 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  13. Image 13 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  14. Image 14 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  15. Image 15 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  16. Image 16 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  17. Image 17 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  18. Image 18 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  19. Image 19 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  20. Image 20 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  21. Image 21 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  22. Image 22 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  23. Image 23 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  24. Image 24 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  25. Image 25 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  26. Image 26 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  27. Image 27 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  28. Image 28 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  29. Image 29 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  30. Image 30 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  31. Image 31 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  32. Image 32 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  33. Image 33 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  34. Image 34 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  35. Image 35 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  36. Image 36 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  37. Image 37 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  38. Image 38 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  39. Image 39 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  40. Image 40 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  41. Image 41 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  42. Image 42 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  43. Image 43 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  44. Image 44 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  45. Image 45 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  46. Image 46 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  47. Image 47 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  48. Image 48 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  49. Image 49 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  50. Image 50 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  51. Image 51 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  52. Image 52 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  53. Image 53 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  54. Image 54 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  55. Image 55 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  56. Image 56 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  57. Image 57 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  58. Image 58 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
  59. Image 59 of 59 For 6010 Shiner Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,900

Address: 6010 Shiner Street, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638

Description

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome located in a desirable gated community. Built just 3 years ago, this spacious residence is one of the largest floor plans with 2466 sq. foot in the neighborhood, offering both comfort and modern style. The first floor features an open concept layout with a bright kitchen overlooking the living and dining areasperfect for entertainingalong with a convenient half bath. Upstairs, youll find all bedrooms, including a generous primary suite with its own his and hers closet. Enjoy peaceful pond views from the back of the home, creating a serene setting for relaxation. Also, internet and landscaping services are included through the HOA. Ideally situated just minutes from Publix, popular restaurants, and everyday conveniences, this home combines location, space, and value in one exceptional package. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8505057 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 6010 Shiner Street
  • Viewed: 19
  • Price: $369,900
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2866
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 10
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Other
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2466.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Electricity Available, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Available, Water Available
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 322.10
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: The Home River Group
  • Association Phone: 813-993-4000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Open Floorplan, PrimaryBedroom Upstairs, Thermostat
  • Legal Description: THE TOWNES AT LAKE THOMAS PHASE 1 - PARTIAL REPLAT PB 92 PG 046 LOT 59
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 34638 - Land O Lakes
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 18-26-12-012.0-000.00-059.0
  • Views: 19
  • Zoning Code: MPUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 17734 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$344,000.00 ($124.10 / sqft )

17734 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** SELLER OFFERING $10,000 TOWARD BUYERS CLOSING COSTS AND PREPAIDS ** No yard work. No compromises. All the space. This 4 bedroom + den + loft townho

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2772 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487291
  2. Provided by REAL ESTATE FIRM OF FLORIDA, LLC
  3. Contact Toni Wasp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17581 Brighton Lake Road, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$405,000.00 ($154.99 / sqft )

17581 Brighton Lake Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly sought after Bexley community in Land O Lakes, this beautiful 4 bedroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and resort style living. The thoughtfully designed floor

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2613 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489870
  2. Provided by DALTON WADE INC
  3. Contact Terri Osborn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4609 Bexley Village Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$389,900.00 ($180.93 / sqft )

4609 Bexley Village Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Your Florida Lifestyle Awaits in the Highly Desirable Bexley Community! Experience modern living and everyday comfort in this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhome, built in 2019 and perfectly situ

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2155 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494038
  2. Provided by S P O R T REALTY GROUP INC.
  3. Contact Catalina Breton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17711 Nectar Flume Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$345,000.00 ($148.77 / sqft )

17711 Nectar Flume Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming Modern Home in the Heart of Land O Lakes Welcome to 17711 Nectar Flume Drive a beautifully designed two story home offering comfort, style, and convenience in the thriving Angeline commun

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2319 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495076
  2. Provided by 3 POINT REAL ESTATE SOLUTION
  3. Contact Victor Carranza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17226 Amber Aspen Way, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$370,000.00 ($169.49 / sqft )

17226 Amber Aspen Way Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully designed townhome offering comfort, functionality, and stylish living is what youre looking for! The spacious layout features all tile flooring on the first floor, providing a clean,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495568
  2. Provided by KEY TO FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Ryals
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3593 Copper Beech Drive, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$334,990.00 ($194.09 / sqft )

3593 Copper Beech Drive Virtual Tour New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. The builder is offering buyers up to $25,000 towards closing costs with the use of a preferred lender and title company. Westwood brings new homes to Land O Lakes and it is just mi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1726 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497207
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17613 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17613 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497391
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17617 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17617 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497403
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17621 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$359,990.00 ($168.06 / sqft )

17621 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2142 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497410
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 17633 Spanish Oak Loop, LAND O LAKES, FL 34638
$388,990.00 ($178.19 / sqft )

17633 Spanish Oak Loop Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2183 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497422
  2. Provided by D R HORTON REALTY OF TAMPA LLC
  3. Contact Jodi Smenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin