Active
Property Photos
14717 Sunset Street
  1. Image 1 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  2. Image 2 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  3. Image 3 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  4. Image 4 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  5. Image 5 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  6. Image 6 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  7. Image 7 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  8. Image 8 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  9. Image 9 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  10. Image 10 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  11. Image 11 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  12. Image 12 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  13. Image 13 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  14. Image 14 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  15. Image 15 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  16. Image 16 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  17. Image 17 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  18. Image 18 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  19. Image 19 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  20. Image 20 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  21. Image 21 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  22. Image 22 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  23. Image 23 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  24. Image 24 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  25. Image 25 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  26. Image 26 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  27. Image 27 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  28. Image 28 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  29. Image 29 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  30. Image 30 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  31. Image 31 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  32. Image 32 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  33. Image 33 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  34. Image 34 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  35. Image 35 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  36. Image 36 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  37. Image 37 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  38. Image 38 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  39. Image 39 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  40. Image 40 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
  41. Image 41 of 41 For 14717 Sunset Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,950

Address: 14717 Sunset Street, CLEARWATER, FL 33760

Description

One or more of these photos have been digitally staged. Be the first to live in this freshly renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath duplex in Clearwater/Largo before someone else with faster thumbs beats you to it. This 800 sq ft beauty has been completely updated, so everything feels shiny, new, and significantly more put together than most of us before coffee. Inside, youll find an open floor plan, split bedroom layout for extra privacy, brand new kitchen cabinets, countertops, fixtures, appliances, updated bathrooms, new flooring, modern lighting, sliding glass doors, and even a brand new roof. Basically, if it could be updated it was. The large fenced backyard is perfect for grilling, relaxing, letting the dog do zoomies, or pretending youre going to start a little herb garden that absolutely wont die in two weeks. Washer and dryer hookups are included, along with two dedicated parking spaces, because circling the block for parking is not the vibe. Conveniently located near Clearwater, Largo, shopping, dining, major roadways, nearby schools, and Pinellas Technical College, youll be close to everything you need including late night snack runs and questionable Target purchases. Rent is $1,950/month with a $1,950 security deposit. Annual lease required. Tenant responsible for utilities and garbage. Application includes credit, background, income, and rental history verification.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506336 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 14717 Sunset Street
  • Viewed: 44
  • Price: $1,950
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1984
  • Bldg sqft: 800
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1680.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33760 - Clearwater
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 05-30-16-88362-002-0200
  • Possession: Rental Agreement
  • Views: 44
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road A, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,100.00 ($2.88 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road A Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished two bedroom one bathroom vacation rental; affordable all inclusive rate with free wi fi, free utilities, streaming tv, and free laundry. Each unit has a full kitchen with full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 729 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423073
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($3.17 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road B Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished one bedroom one bath vacation rental rent at affordable all inclusive rate with free wi fi, free utilities, streaming tv, and free laundry. Each unit has a full kitchen with fu

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423094
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15732 Bolesta Road C, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,000.00 ($3.33 / sqft )

15732 Bolesta Road C Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy a fully furnished, free standing one bedroom one bath cottage offered at an all inclusive rate. Utilities, Wi Fi, streaming tv, and laundry are included at no additional cost. The cottage featur

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423100
  2. Provided by BRINKS REAL ESTATE LLC
  3. Contact Chad Brinks
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,795.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

3300 Cove Cay Drive 4f Virtual Tour More Like This

+++ BACK ON THE MARKET+++ Experience resort style living in this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo located in the desirable gated community of Cove Cay in Clearwater. This bright and spac

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1070 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8439702
  2. Provided by ARCHWATER REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robert VanPamelen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2906 Lichen Lane B, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,000.00 ($2.34 / sqft )

2906 Lichen Lane B Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning Fully Remodeled Townhouse in Eastwood Shores! This beautifully renovated 2BR/2BA home combines modern style, low maintenance living, and an unbeatable Clearwater location just minutes from Ta

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 853 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8448815
  2. Provided by TOP FLORIDA HOMES
  3. Contact Giselle Gartzke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2618 Cove Cay Drive 909, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,850.00 ($1.76 / sqft )

2618 Cove Cay Drive 909 Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUALRental. Fully furnished.Must see this beautiful 2 bedroom 2 bath condo set in a golf community. You can enjoy the perfect Florida lifestyle with a cup of coffee in the morning and watch the sunr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467287
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 COASTAL ALLIANCE
  3. Contact Qi Mai Mai
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6028 136th Avenue N, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,850.00 ($1.17 / sqft )

6028 136th Avenue N Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms home for rent in Clearwater! This well maintained property offers a comfortable and functional layout with a spacious living area, plenty of natural light, and a welco

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8484608
  2. Provided by MELANGE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Jade Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 900 Cove Cay Drive 5f, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$1,900.00 ($1.98 / sqft )

900 Cove Cay Drive 5f Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully updated and Furnished Clearwater condo in the gated, resort style community of Cove Cay, situated along Tampa Bay with convenient access to the Gulf of Mexico. This move in ready 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489020
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Michael Ceparano
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Cove Cay Drive 301, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,150.00 ($1.72 / sqft )

2617 Cove Cay Drive 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully furnished corner unit offering 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms with stunning water views of Tampa Bay and the Cove Cay Golf Course. Located on the third floor, this light filled

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1250 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495514
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1819 Clearbrooke Drive, CLEARWATER, FL 33760
$2,150.00 ($2.16 / sqft )

1819 Clearbrooke Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this stylishly remodeled 2 bed, 1.5 bath townhome style condo in a beautifully maintained community. Enjoy resort style amenities and take a refreshing dip in the community pool, spend

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 997 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8498982
  2. Provided by BHHS FLORIDA PROPERTIES GROUP
  3. Contact Tiana Jones
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin