Active
Property Photos
13891 88th Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 13891 88th Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $575,000

Address: 13891 88th Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33776

Description

Situated in unincorporated seminole, this beautifully updated home is where location, comfort, and the florida lifestyle come together! Located just 5 minutes from the beautiful gulf beaches, this move in ready property offers the perfect combination of modern upgrades and everyday convenience. Located in a non flood zone with no hoa, this home is ideal as a primary residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity, with short term rentals allowed. This completely renovated block home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, just under 1,800 square feet of living space, and a designated home office area. From the moment you walk in, youll notice the fresh updates throughout, including new interior paint, new flooring, recessed lighting, updated light fixtures, and beautifully renovated bathrooms. The stunning kitchen is truly the heart of the home, featuring brand new quartz countertops, white shaker cabinets, an 8 foot kitchen island, stainless steel appliances, and a dry bar perfect for entertaining. The split floor plan offers privacy, with the primary suite situated on one side of the home featuring an ensuite bathroom, dual vanity, and walk in closet, while the opposite side includes two generously sized bedrooms and a guest bathroom. The massive florida room creates the perfect space for outdoor dining and relaxing, while the spacious backyard offers plenty of room to add a pool in the future. The 2 car garage provides ample storage space and laundry hookups. Additional highlights include a brand new roof and hurricane shutters for both the lanai and exterior windows. With no hoa, no cdd, close proximity to the beach, and no flood insurance required, a home like this does not come around often. Whether you're looking for your forever home, second residence, or investment property, this home truly has it all!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8506590 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 13891 88th Terrace
  • Viewed: 8
  • Price: $575,000
  • Price sqft: $219
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1971
  • Bldg sqft: 2629
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 5
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Yard, Shade Shutter(s)
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1792.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Seminole High-PN
  • Middle School: Seminole Middle-PN
  • School Elementary: Oakhurst Elementary-PN
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: OAKHURST PARK 1ST ADD BLK 8, LOT 15
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33776 - Seminole/Largo
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 19-30-15-62741-008-0150
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Ranch
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 12946 88th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$660,000.00 ($198.26 / sqft )

12946 88th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this stunning Seminole Home. No Flood Insurance Needed. This Home has been meticulously customized to cater to the desires of todays home buyer and offers the Top Rated Elementary, Middle,

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3329 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8456761
  2. Provided by WALKER AND ASSOCIATES REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Baschuk
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12957 90th Terrace, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$639,000.00 ($237.19 / sqft )

12957 90th Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Location, Location, Location. Zoned for all Seminole Schools (Bauder, Seminole Middle and Seminole High). A unique feature of this home is 2 Primary suites with updated baths. The 3rd bath and 3rd b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2694 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470885
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Janet Diamond PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13764 86th Avenue, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$572,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

13764 86th Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Looking for something with character? This distinctive three level home delivers a rare Florida find with a basement level that opens up endless possibi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2860 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488877
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Joe Koebel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Commodore Drive, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$649,999.00 ($196.14 / sqft )

10100 Commodore Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This is the property youve been waiting for. Welcome to this spacious 3 bedroom, 3 bath pool home located in the highly sought after Yacht Club Estates community in Seminole. Offering 2,242 square fee

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3314 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491402
  2. Provided by REALTY EXPERTS
  3. Contact Josh Ross
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8209 134th Street, SEMINOLE, FL 33776
$659,000.00 ($188.23 / sqft )

8209 134th Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

INVESTORS...REDUCED for quick sale.....This seminole home is on 0.30 acre corner lot property; it has 4bedrooms and 3bath and oversized 2car garage with pool and has in law suite. It is in high ground

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3501 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8499398
  2. Provided by EQUITY REALTY SUNCOAST
  3. Contact Simone Pilz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin