Active
Property Photos
8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $320,000

Address: 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard, TAMPA, FL 33615

Description

Absolutely stunning 3 BR/2.5 BA/1 Car Garage townhome in the GATED community of Edgewater Place. This beautifully fully updated home offers low maintenance living in a prime location near Citrus Park Mall, the Veterans Expressway, Tampa International Airport, shopping, dining, and local beaches. The interior has been recently repainted throughout and features gorgeous laminate flooring throughout the entire home NO CARPET anywhere. The remodeled kitchen showcases high end granite countertops with breakfast bar seating, bright white shaker style cabinetry, stainless steel refrigerator and dishwasher, and microwave. Modern recessed lighting throughout the downstairs living areas make the area light, bright, and stylish. Enjoy peaceful pond and conservation views from the outdoor patio area and main living space, creating the perfect backdrop for everyday living. Upstairs, the spacious master bedroom features a walk in closet and en suite bath with a freshly reglazed shower and bathtub. A dedicated upstairs laundry room includes front load washer and dryer for added convenience. Additional highlights include a top of the line Daikin A/C system installed in 2022. New Water Heater (2022), and New Garage Door Opener (2022). NO CDD fees. NOT IN A FLOOD ZONE. The HOA covers all exterior maintenance and roof care, while residents also enjoy access to the community pool and secure GATED entry. This move in ready home combines stylish upgrades, scenic views, and an unbeatable location. Simply perfect!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8507628 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8421 Edgewater Place Boulevard
  • Viewed: 7
  • Price: $320,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 1842
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 2
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Laminate
  • Living Area: 1524.00
  • Roof: Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Alonso-HB
  • Middle School: Sergeant Smith Middle-HB
  • School Elementary: Bellamy-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Structure
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 267.27
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Management Assoc.
  • Association Phone: 813-433-2000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: EDGEWATER PLACE LOT 3 BLOCK 2
  • Levels: Two
  • Area Major: 33615 - Tampa / Town and Country
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-23-28-17-5TQ-000002-00003.0
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5739 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$329,900.00 ($171.73 / sqft )

5739 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New construction in the heart of Tampa Bay! Kingsport Townhomes features multiple beautifully crafted residences with two thoughtfully designed floor plans, both available for immediate move in. Both

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470883
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5737 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$329,900.00 ($171.73 / sqft )

5737 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1921 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470902
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5735 Desert Rose Place, TAMPA, FL 33615
$329,900.00 ($173.54 / sqft )

5735 Desert Rose Place Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1901 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8470927
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 BEGGINS
  3. Contact Russell Miller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10235 Villa Palazzo Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$336,000.00 ($200.00 / sqft )

10235 Villa Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful 3 Bedroom Townhouse in the Heart of Tampa Welcome to this stunning 3 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom townhouse located in one of Tampas most desirable and convenient areas. Perfectly situated n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1680 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8481501
  2. Provided by REALTY PROPERTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Rosa Vasquez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8334 Civic Road 3, TAMPA, FL 33615
$299,900.00 ($136.82 / sqft )

8334 Civic Road 3 Virtual Tour More Like This

Step inside to an inviting open concept layout featuring abundant natural light and a seamless flow between the living, dining, and kitchen spaces, perfect for both everyday living and entertaining. T

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2192 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8483174
  2. Provided by CHARLES RUTENBERG REALTY INC
  3. Contact Vanna Nguyen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7635 Deleon Court, TAMPA, FL 33615
$295,000.00 ($195.62 / sqft )

7635 Deleon Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious and affordable 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath townhouse offering the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and value. Whether you're a first time homebuyer, growing family, or inve

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1508 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8497537
  2. Provided by FUTURE HOME REALTY INC
  3. Contact Kerrie Weltman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin