Active
Property Photos
36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225
  1. Image 1 of 1 For 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,800

Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684

Description

What a wonderful place to call Home! Taste fully appointed and decorated. Away from the maddening crowds with tropical landscaping to hear the birds and listen to the wind in the palm trees. Nothing to not like with this rental! Easy to find and hard to leave!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: TB8508279 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 36750 Us Highway 19 N 3-225
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $1,800
  • Price sqft: $2
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1970
  • Bldg sqft: 825
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Acreage: 2.24 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 825.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Number Limit, Pet Deposit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: shane vaporis
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34684 - Palm Harbor
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 25-27-15-43082-000-2250
  • Unit Number: 3-225
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Cable TV, Grounds Care, Insurance, Internet, Laundry, Liability Insurance, Management
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 65 Lake Shore Drive, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,700.00 ($1.96 / sqft )

65 Lake Shore Drive Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

A lovely 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom home located in Palm Harbor. Close to shopping, dining and beaches. Pet fees will apply

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 868 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8487136
  2. Provided by BASTA REALTY SOLUTIONS
  3. Contact Nabil Basta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 35820 Us Hwy 19  A2, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,844.00 ($2.49 / sqft )

35820 Us Hwy 19 A2 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Currently offering 8 weeks free for March and April move ins! Prices, promotions, and availability are subject to change. Multiple floor plans available. Days on market is not specific to current plan

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 740 sqft
  4. Approx. 8.35 acres
  1. MLSID: O6342462
  2. Provided by THE APARTMENT BROTHERS LLC
  3. Contact AJ Rebhan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2605 10th Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,950.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

2605 10th Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful and spacious Townhouse is 1344sf with 2 bedrooms, 2.5 baths townhome in Palm Harbor located close to the famous Clearwater Beach, low monthly maintenance fees! Wedge Wood of Palm Harbor is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: W7884106
  2. Provided by TRINITY REALTY
  3. Contact Safwat Hanna
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1121 (g), PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,695.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

3590 Magnolia Ridge Circle 1121 (g) Virtual Tour More Like This

**$500 OFF first month's rent with lease by May 22, 2026.** Corner 2 Bed/2 Bath condo with assigned carport and community pool in Magnolia Ridge. This 2nd floor unit freshly painted condo features a l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1090 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8423028
  2. Provided by SADLER SUNCOAST REALTY
  3. Contact Stephanie Sadler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,700.00 ($1.85 / sqft )

2690 Coral Landings Boulevard 612 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the desirable Meadowlake Condo development amid century old oak trees, this 2 bed/2 bath ground floor beauty has an open plan with a private screened in lanai off master bedroom. The proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 920 sqft
  4. Approx. 20.94 acres
  1. MLSID: TB8472779
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Paul Aucremann
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,000.00 ($2.42 / sqft )

2587 Cyprus Drive 3-214 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Available for an annual lease or longer. This beautiful waterfront furnished or unfurnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo is located along a canal of lake tarpon. No flooding occured by the way, because the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 825 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8479769
  2. Provided by RE/MAX REALTEC GROUP INC
  3. Contact Lyn DeBoer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2674 Macklin Court, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,800.00 ($1.68 / sqft )

2674 Macklin Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Bright and well maintained 2 bedroom, 1 bath half duplex with a 1 car garage, ideally located in the heart of Palm Harbor! This home features vaulted ceilings and abundant natural light, creating an o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1069 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8491983
  2. Provided by MY REALTY GROUP, LLC.
  3. Contact Shirley Sievers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2833 Orange Tree Circle N C, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$1,845.00 ($1.92 / sqft )

2833 Orange Tree Circle N C Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath villa with a one car garage in a desirable HOPA community located in a highly sought after area of Palm Harbor. Residents must be at least 55 years of age t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8493800
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kim Clark
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2712 14th Ct, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,100.00 ($1.56 / sqft )

2712 14th Ct More Like This

Available for rent, in the heart of palm harbor, pinellas county, in the best rating schools, 2 bedrooms, 2 and a half bathrooms, 1344 sq ft, fully renovated townhouse, including washer and dryer, com

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495425
  2. Provided by FDI REALTY
  3. Contact Mina Khalil
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2617 Bentley Dr, PALM HARBOR, FL 34684
$2,150.00 ($1.94 / sqft )

2617 Bentley Dr Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this remodeled two bedroom, two bathroom villa in Bentley Park with amenitiesgalore such as a community pool, park, clubhouse, and tennis courts. Enter the front door to aspacious foye

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1110 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8496411
  2. Provided by BLAKE REAL ESTATE INC
  3. Contact Cara Bendeck
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin