Active
Property Photos
1000 Kings Highway 147
  1. Image 1 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  2. Image 2 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  3. Image 3 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  4. Image 4 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  5. Image 5 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  6. Image 6 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  7. Image 7 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  8. Image 8 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  9. Image 9 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  10. Image 10 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  11. Image 11 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  12. Image 12 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  13. Image 13 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  14. Image 14 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  15. Image 15 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  16. Image 16 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  17. Image 17 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  18. Image 18 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  19. Image 19 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  20. Image 20 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  21. Image 21 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  22. Image 22 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  23. Image 23 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  24. Image 24 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  25. Image 25 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  26. Image 26 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  27. Image 27 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  28. Image 28 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  29. Image 29 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  30. Image 30 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  31. Image 31 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  32. Image 32 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  33. Image 33 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  34. Image 34 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  35. Image 35 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  36. Image 36 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  37. Image 37 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  38. Image 38 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  39. Image 39 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  40. Image 40 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  41. Image 41 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  42. Image 42 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  43. Image 43 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  44. Image 44 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  45. Image 45 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  46. Image 46 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  47. Image 47 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  48. Image 48 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  49. Image 49 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  50. Image 50 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  51. Image 51 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  52. Image 52 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  53. Image 53 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  54. Image 54 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  55. Image 55 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
  56. Image 56 of 56 For 1000 Kings Highway 147
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $150,000

Address: 1000 Kings Highway 147, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980

Description

Motivated Seller. Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 Manufactured home community in 2024. Not in Flood Zone. Welcome to this beautifully furnished manufactured home located in a desirable 55+ community, just minutes from shopping, dining, entertainment, world class golf courses, top rated hospitals, and some of Floridas best fishing spots. Step into the spacious Florida room, a perfect spot to sip your morning coffee and soak in the sunshine. The open concept kitchen flows seamlessly into the living and dining areas, creating a warm, inviting atmosphere ideal for entertaining or everyday living. The owners suite is a peaceful retreat, complete with an 8x7 walk in closet and an en suite bathroom featuring a large vanity, walk in shower, and linen closet. Guests will feel right at home in the cozy guest bedroom, and a third bedroom offers great versatility for visitors, a home office, or hobbies. The guest bathroom features a tub/shower combo for added convenience. Enjoy the practicality of an indoor utility room, perfect for laundry and storage. Two skylights fill the home with natural light, enhancing the open, airy feel. Recent updates include a brand new roof (2023), low maintenance laminate flooring throughout, and a newer A/C system (2018). Located in a non flood zone with low HOA fees, this home also offers a 2 car carport and a 10x7 storage shed. Move in ready and packed with comfortjust bring your suitcase
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7509100 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1000 Kings Highway 147
  • Viewed: 114
  • Price: $150,000
  • Price sqft: $65
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2312
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 380
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Basement: Crawl Space
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1566.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s), Storage
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage, Wheelchair Access
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Maintenance, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 300.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Beverlee Presson
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Built-in Features, Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: PCV 000 0000 0147 PORT CHARLOTTE VILLAGE UNIT 147 RP/VIN-N19852A&B 1077/690 POA1770/1571 1770/1573 3160/1129 4193/686 PR22-498-CJZ LOA4986/1111 DC3137793-CJZ 3239354
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33980 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402307132932
  • Unit Number: 147
  • Views: 114
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 534, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($149.46 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 534 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

2004 Fleetwood built double wide manufactured home situated on an interior lot in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. New carport February 2025. Your opportunity to add some finishing touche

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1104 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7478529
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 636, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,900.00 ($138.80 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 636 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME! #636 Namiamo cres A must see! , wow, a 3 bedroom ready for new owners to move in and enjoy all Maple Leaf Golf and Country club lifestyle offers This well maintained 2005 Heritage mod

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498933
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 27, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$149,000.00 ($107.82 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WELCOME HOME to 27 Huron in the Award Winning Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club! This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath home offers the perfect blend of comfort and style with an open floor plan and gleaming

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1382 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7504390
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 840, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$145,000.00 ($120.83 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 840 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 840 Scotia Dr in the center of Maple Leaf's 285 acres. This Jacobsen Imperial home situated on a Premium Interior Lot in Maple Leaf Golf and Country Club is being offered furnished, with a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505916
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 847, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$167,000.00 ($139.87 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 847 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to 847 Scotia Dr in the heart of the Maple Leaf community. Your new oasis in the vibrant, sought after Maple Leaf community! This beautifully maintained, fully furnished home exudes pride of o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1194 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508844
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Robyn Thomas
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 835, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$146,900.00 ($153.02 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 835 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE! With this new price, this exceptional home is priced to sell!!Move In Ready Home in a Friendly 55+ Community This beautifully updated and fully furnished home is truly move in readyjust

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510122
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Deedee McGary
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$135,990.00 ($114.47 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. ** Port Charlotte Village was voted #1 manufactured home community in 2024 in Charlotte County** Welcome to this beautifully updated 2 bedroom, 2 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511583
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Tricia DeClue
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 568, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$165,000.00 ($120.61 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 568 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This 1986 Three bedroom Jacobsen built home is sure to please. Located on the back east side of the community on a perimeter lot with a horse paddock view. The 23 foot wide driveway is perfect for tho

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1368 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7513269
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1000 Kings Highway 377, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($122.69 / sqft )

1000 Kings Highway 377 Adult Community More Like This

Discover the relaxed Florida lifestyle at Port Charlotte Village a 55+ community, where this 3 bedroom, 2 bath manufactured home offers both comfort and convenience with a water view. No need to hop

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515000
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Norine Walker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2100 Kings Highway 877, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33980
$159,000.00 ($131.84 / sqft )

2100 Kings Highway 877 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome home to 877 Queensway Road South in award winning Maple Leaf Golf & Country Club. This 1984 double wide manufactured home is situated on a Perimeter lot, a short distance to 3 of the 5 tennis

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1206 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516542
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM PCS
  3. Contact Shauna Platt
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin