Active
Property Photos
175 Kings Highway 1022
  1. Image 1 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  2. Image 2 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  3. Image 3 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  4. Image 4 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  5. Image 5 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  6. Image 6 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  7. Image 7 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  8. Image 8 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  9. Image 9 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  10. Image 10 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  11. Image 11 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  12. Image 12 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  13. Image 13 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  14. Image 14 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  15. Image 15 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  16. Image 16 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  17. Image 17 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  18. Image 18 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  19. Image 19 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  20. Image 20 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  21. Image 21 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  22. Image 22 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  23. Image 23 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  24. Image 24 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  25. Image 25 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  26. Image 26 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  27. Image 27 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  28. Image 28 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  29. Image 29 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  30. Image 30 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  31. Image 31 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  32. Image 32 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  33. Image 33 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
  34. Image 34 of 34 For 175 Kings Highway 1022
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $119,900

Address: 175 Kings Highway 1022, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

Description

Welcome to your turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with a covered car port and peaceful water views with a preserve like setting, located just steps from a huge heated pool perfect for year round enjoyment. This is the best priced unit in the area, offering unbeatable value in a quiet, well kept community. The condo features an open floor plan filled with natural light, creating a bright and inviting living space that flows seamlessly into the oversized, tiled, and screened in lanai the perfect spot for outdoor dining or relaxing with a view. The split floor plan offers privacy, with the spacious primary bedroom tucked away and featuring a large en suite bathroom and a generous walk in closet. Recent updates include a new a/c unit (2023), new hot water tank (2025), and stainless steel appliances, making this home truly move in ready. Additional conveniences include a covered parking right out front, plenty of guest parking, and a nearby elevator for easy access. Located in an all ages,pet friendly community, your monthly fees include water,sewer and trash. Quietly tucked away yet just minutes from i 75, shopping, schools, and more, this condo offers a rare combination of space, updates, location, and value schedule your visit today to experience it firsthand.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7516486 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Kings Highway 1022
  • Viewed: 96
  • Price: $119,900
  • Price sqft: $95
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1989
  • Bldg sqft: 1258
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 209
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1153.00
  • Roof: Built-Up
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Pool, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pool, Private Road, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 720.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Accessibility Features: Accessible Elevator Installed
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Laura Louro/Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: NP2 001 0010 00B2 NEWPORT 2 PH 1 BLDG 10 UN B-2 1111/3 1457/1920 4181/2171 4421/1103 4921/1443 4984/1413
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402306601010
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: 1022
  • View: Pool, Water
  • Views: 96
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 538, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($86.79 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 538 Virtual Tour More Like This

This bright and open 3rd floor corner unit comes with lots of updates including updated kitchen and baths, new wood plank laminate flooring, decorator light and fan fixtures, color accent walls, and t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1325 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505416
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Nate Royal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$137,900.00 ($119.60 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 523 Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515430
  2. Provided by HOME MATCHMAKING REALTY
  3. Contact Chelsea Nelli-Casias
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 226, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($91.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 226 Virtual Tour More Like This

Gorgeous 2 Bed, 2 Bath TURNKEY condo that is priced to sell! Remodeled with wood cabinetry, smooth surface counters and tiled baths. Custom window coverings and beautifully furnished. The primary bath

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517118
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2180 Heron Lake Drive 104, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$130,000.00 ($140.69 / sqft )

2180 Heron Lake Drive 104 Virtual Tour More Like This

Reduced for immediate sale!! Claim your piece of affordable resort style living in this seldom available lakefront, first floor, end unit 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with screened, tiled lanai, overlookin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519599
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Patty Gillespie
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$139,000.00 ($147.25 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard 201 Virtual Tour More Like This

On the second floor, just high enough to catch the breeze and the sparkle of the sun on the water, sits a condo with great potential! Nestled in Deep Creek a popular GOLF COMMUNITY that's centrally lo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 944 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520360
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 1131, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$115,000.00 ($93.65 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 1131 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated seller!!!! Welcome to easy southwest florida living at 175 kings highway, unit 1131, punta gorda, fl 33983. This turn key furnished, 3rd floor end unit condominium offers 2 bedrooms and

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1228 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520398
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Christine Chronister
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$134,900.00 ($152.26 / sqft )

25275 Rampart Boulevard 1607 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lakeview, turnkey, and beautifully updated this fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath second floor condo is ready for immediate occupancy. Enjoy stunning lake views from this well maintained unit featurin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521104
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Jennifer Cassidy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin