Active
Property Photos
175 Kings Highway 523
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 175 Kings Highway 523
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $137,900

Address: 175 Kings Highway 523, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

Description

This beautifully maintained condo offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and low maintenance living. Located in a well kept community, this spacious unit features 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, a bright open concept layout, and updated features throughout. Enjoy a generously sized living area, a functional kitchen with ample cabinet space, and a private screened in patio area perfect for morning coffee or evening relaxation. The primary suite includes a large closet and en suite bath for added comfort. Building amenities include ample amount of parking, pool, fitness center, Tennis/ Pickleball courts, and the location can't be beat just minutes from shopping, dining, public transportation, and major commuter routes. Whether you're a downsizing, relocating, seasonal or looking for an investment opportunity, this unit is a must see!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7515430 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 175 Kings Highway 523
  • Viewed: 181
  • Price: $137,900
  • Price sqft: $120
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1988
  • Bldg sqft: 1153
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 229
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Awning(s), Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Tile, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1153.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Size Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Cooktop, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: NPR 002 0005 00B3 NEWPORT 1 PH 2 BLDG 5 UN B-3 982/2191 DC4246/1181-CP PR21-973-AJP ORD4831/495 ODH4841/304 AFF4855/765 4855/766 3371951
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402306676035
  • Unit Number: 523
  • View: Trees/Woods, Water
  • Views: 181
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2140 Heron Lake Drive 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$155,000.00 ($167.75 / sqft )

2140 Heron Lake Drive 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

MASSIVE PRICE REDUCTION ON A BEAUTIFUL CONDO!!! WHY RENT? OWN FOR LESS! This COMPLETELY remodeled condo has new paint throughout. The floors and baseboards have all been replaced & the kitchen has all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7495097
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Kimberly Pennell-Graham
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$165,000.00 ($165.66 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle 302 Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Welcome to resort style living in this exceptional lake front 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in the community of lake view ii at heritage lake park nestled in a quiet section of punta gorda with spectacular

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 996 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503646
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$154,900.00 ($180.12 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard R202 Virtual Tour More Like This

BACK ON MARKET. BUYER HAVING HEALTH PROBLEMS!!CHARMING Furnished Turn Key 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom LAKEFRONT CONDO in the highly sought after community of Deep Creek Gardens! Step inside to a cozy, lig

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508018
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Kelly Bright
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26461 Explorer Road F, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$144,900.00 ($138.00 / sqft )

26461 Explorer Road F Virtual Tour More Like This

Ground Floor Golf Course Condo with Pool Views! Welcome to your Florida retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom corner unit is nestled right on the Deep Creek Golf Course, with the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509051
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Denise Galloway, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$129,890.00 ($151.04 / sqft )

25050 Sandhill Boulevard 4b3 Virtual Tour More Like This

PRICE REDUCED! Beautifully updated 2BR/2BA second floor condo in desirable Sandhill Pines. This move in ready unit features a bright, open layout with stylish upgrades throughout. The kitchen offers g

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515795
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Rose Padua
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$133,000.00 ($127.64 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1604 Virtual Tour More Like This

Drastically reduced! Immaculate 2 Bed, 2 Bath FIRST floor END unit in the highly sought after Deep Creek community and NO FLOOD INSURANCE required! This FULLY FURNISHED, turnkey condo is truly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1042 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518396
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Shelley Johnson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 723, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$125,000.00 ($108.41 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 723 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to easy Florida living in this impeccably maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo located in the highly desirable New Port Condos community in Port Charlotte, NO FLOOD ZONE! This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518666
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brook Fusi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,800.00 ($174.19 / sqft )

25100 Sandhill Boulevard F203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Best value in this 2nd floor lakefront condo in deep creek gardens! Enjoy 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms with an incredible lakefront view from your own private covered screened lanai. Deep creek/punta gorda

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519047
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Kings Highway 722, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$159,300.00 ($138.16 / sqft )

175 Kings Highway 722 More Like This

Seller incentives available move in ready & completely remodeled welcome to your florida sanctuary at 175 kings highway unit #722, a beautiful and completely remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo loca

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1153 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519323
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$149,900.00 ($169.19 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 1607 More Like This

2 bed 2 bath TURNKEY condo in the complex of Lakeshore, which is located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek. This second floor unit has been well maintained and is move in ready! The kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 886 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519326
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Stefanie Concannon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin