Active
Property Photos
14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,000

Address: 14673 Sycamore Court 3522, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Discover comfort, elegance, and unmatched convenience in this beautifully upgraded 2nd floor coach home, complete with a deeded golf membership. Although Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club is a vibrant, activity filled community, this particular coach home enjoys one of the most peaceful and private settings in the neighborhood. Tucked away at the end of the coveted Sycamore Court cul de sac, it offers a secluded wooded view, minimal through traffic, and the added benefit of extra parkingan ideal retreat within the bustle of this popular resort style community. Step inside to find a home thoughtfully enhanced with luxury upgrades: high end carpet on the stairs and in the primary bedroom, custom pantry and primary closets, a stunning custom bar with granite countertops and beverage/wine refrigerator, stylish backsplashes, crown molding, reverse osmosis in the kitchen, plank tile lanai flooring, and so much more that elevate both form and function. The gourmet kitchen boasts stainless steel appliances, white shaker cabinets, and a large island with generous seatingperfect for entertaining. The open floor plan creates effortless flow throughout the living spaces. The primary suite features walk in closets, an ensuite bath, and sliding doors that lead directly to the serene lanai. Split guest bedrooms and a full bath offer privacy and convenience for visitors. Additional features include under stair storage, and a spacious garage with epoxy flooring accommodating two cars plus a golf cart. Residents of Heritage Landing enjoy access to a wealth of resort style amenities: four satellite pools, a large resort pool with tiki bar, a clubhouse with restaurant, fitness center, full service spa, pickleball and tennis courts, and bocce ball. With your deeded golf membership, you can play the renowned Gordon Lewis Championship Golf Course. Conveniently located near downtown Punta Gordas restaurants, boutiques, farmers markets, and craft fairs, and just a short drive to Burnt Store Marina for boating enthusiasts, this home truly offers something for everyone. Experience luxury, privacy, and convenience in one exceptional property. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7517913 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 14673 Sycamore Court 3522
  • Viewed: 158
  • Price: $495,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 2858
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 174
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: BAY CREEK
  • Builder Name: LENNAR
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2222.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, In County, Landscaped, Level, Near Golf Course, Sidewalk, Street Dead-End, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Thermostat
  • Water Source: Canal/Lake For Irrigation
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fire Hydrant, Public, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Pool, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Bar Fridge, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Kitchen Reverse Osmosis System, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Association Name: Gateway Management / Brandy Watkins
  • Association Phone: 941-629-8190
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Dry Bar, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, In Wall Pest System, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Smart Home, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: CH3 016 0035 3522 COACH HOMES III AT HERITAGE LANDING PHASE 16 BLDG 35 UNIT 3522 3228980
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 422317501104
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Style: Florida
  • Unit Number: 3522
  • View: Trees/Woods
  • Views: 158
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$575,000.00 ($279.26 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Life of Luxury in Grande Isles on Prosperity Point within Burnt Store Marina! Experience an upscale waterfront lifestyle in this 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Wedge model in the prestigious Grande Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3333 Sunset Key Circle 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$549,000.00 ($300.82 / sqft )

3333 Sunset Key Circle 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

Expansive waterfront view of charlotte harbor to barrier islands... Tropical resort living in the gated community of burnt store marina an amazing waterfront resort with one of the largest deep wate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1825 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7506613
  2. Provided by REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  3. Contact William Fuchs
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$577,000.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Burnt Store Marina's Grande Isle Towers blend a delightful sense of exclusivity with the breathtaking beauty of nature, creating a coastal sanctuary perfect for relaxation and indulgence. The popular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509907
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3230 South Shore Drive 33b, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($173.61 / sqft )

3230 South Shore Drive 33b Virtual Tour More Like This

Wake up to sweeping marina views and front row seats to Burnt Store Marinas lively south basin from this beautifully updated three bedroom waterfront condominium. Positioned directly on the south mari

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2592 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518836
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 408, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$450,000.00 ($244.04 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 408 Virtual Tour More Like This

AMAZING Gulf Views from this condo and the Most Beautiful Sunsets. Watch the boats & sea animals go by from your balcony! This property has been meticulously renovated in 2021 with Exquisite finishe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1844 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519247
  2. Provided by BURNT STORE MARINA REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Julie Solem
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14673 Sycamore Court 3512, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$449,000.00 ($234.22 / sqft )

14673 Sycamore Court 3512 Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Welcome to luxury living at its finest in the heart of a prestigious golf community. This exquisite, TURN KEY first floor coach home is thoughtfully curated with upgrades and high end furnishings thro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1917 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519523
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Cynthia Martin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3464 Sunset Key Circle 103, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,900.00 ($159.56 / sqft )

3464 Sunset Key Circle 103 Virtual Tour More Like This

You will know you found paradise when you drive by the row of majestic Royal Palms leading to the gated bridge and find a picturesque peninsula boasting pleasing architecture and mature vegetation. Ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3133 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520121
  2. Provided by CALENDA REAL ESTATE GROUP,INC.
  3. Contact Jennifer Calenda
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 309, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$550,000.00 ($206.53 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 309 Virtual Tour More Like This

Huge price reduction! Sunsets, water views and effortless marina living await in this rare end unit residence in grande isles. With western exposure and windows on three sides, you'll enjoy loads of n

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2663 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520815
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT BURNT STORE
  3. Contact Sandi Stricklin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14001 Black Beauty Drive 122, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$499,000.00 ($174.60 / sqft )

14001 Black Beauty Drive 122 Virtual Tour More Like This

DRASTIC PRICE REDUCTION! *GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* Located on Black BeautY Heritage Landings most popular streetthis rarely available Bay Creek is the kind of condo people talk about, but almost ne

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521965
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14655 Sycamore Court 3121, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$480,000.00 ($167.95 / sqft )

14655 Sycamore Court 3121 Virtual Tour More Like This

*GOLF MEMBERSHIP INCLUDED!* In Heritage Landing Golf & Country Club, that changes everythingespecially in season. Instead of wondering if youll find a tee time, youre rolling out the front door and he

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2858 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7522921
  2. Provided by CRIMALDI & ASSOCIATES, LLC
  3. Contact Joe Crimaldi
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin