Active
Property Photos
16 Copenhagen Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 16 Copenhagen Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $298,000

Address: 16 Copenhagen Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Located in the highly desirable 55+ resident owned community of Windmill Village, this stunning 1,848 sq. ft. elevated home sits on a spacious corner lot. Featuring an open concept design, the home offers three bedrooms and two bathrooms, with the third bedroom versatile enough to serve as an office or den. The beautifully appointed kitchen boasts granite countertops, a breakfast bar with seating for four, wood cabinets, and ample counter and storage space. Throughout the home, you'll find vinyl flooring, high ceilings, crown molding, and plantation shutters on all windows, adding to its charm and elegance. The living and dining areas showcase tray ceilings, while the dedicated laundry room includes brand new appliances for added convenience. Enjoy the benefits of a low maintenance exterior with pavers in the front and side areas, providing extra parking. This light and bright home comes fully furnished, ready for move in, and offers a low HOA fee of just $261.00 per month, covers water, sewer, trash, grass maintenance, common area upkeep, and road maintenance, ensuring a hassle free lifestyle for residents. Don't miss the opportunity to live in this exceptional community!This active lifestyle community features two private marinas, boat ramp, trailer storage yard, horseshoe pits, shuffleboard, bocce ball, billiards, indoor pickleball, a large community center and many clubs catering to your hobby interests. The Pavilion by the heated pool offers an area for holding gatherings. Punta Gorda was voted #1 Best Small Place to Live by Money Magazine and Forbes. Purchase price does not include $18,285 for Buy In Share and Bond, which is refunded when you sell. Don't miss the opportunity to make this thoughtfully upgraded and beautifully maintained home in Windmill Village yours! Schedule your showing today this is your paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522019 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 16 Copenhagen Avenue
  • Viewed: 85
  • Price: $298,000
  • Price sqft: $161
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 1848
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 86
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1848.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Shuffleboard Court
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 261.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2024
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: Liz Dewar
  • Association Phone: 941-639-2911
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets
  • Legal Description: WMV 000 0000 062A WINDMILL VILLAGE LT 62-A RP/VIN-PH0615711AFL&B&C ARP1752/2196 SCE1752/2197 DC1837/979-BAK SCE2940/1015 DC4292/1235-RGK SCE4292/1236 ARP4344/2130 SCE4636/1768
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412319213912
  • Views: 85
  • Zoning Code: MHP
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3101 Bamboo Court, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($231.87 / sqft )

3101 Bamboo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront mobile home located off of aqui esta in beautiful punta gorda... This home offers 3 bedrooms, with 2 full bathrooms..... Located on quiet, private dead end street close to all amenities you

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1186 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7484060
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact J. Lyn Bevis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10101 Burnt Store Road 21, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$295,000.00 ($182.10 / sqft )

10101 Burnt Store Road 21 Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Parkhill Estates, a serene 55+ community, where this 2005 Homes of Merit home sits on a prime waterfront tip lot with a private dock. Spanning 1,620 square feet, this 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7505658
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 53 Rotterdam Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$270,000.00 ($173.52 / sqft )

53 Rotterdam Drive Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this stunning 1,556 sq. ft. waterfront home blends elegance and comfort. Featuring 2 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms, the residence boasts an op

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1556 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7511610
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 22 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$319,000.00 ($136.79 / sqft )

22 Freeman Avenue Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the secure, resident owned, 55+ gated community of Windmill Village, this partially furnished 2012 Jacobson home spans 2,332 square feet on a desirable corner lot. Featuring an open concept

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2332 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514144
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 67 Windmill Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$298,500.00 ($184.26 / sqft )

67 Windmill Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Get ready to fall in love with this bright and beautifully updated 2 bedroom home with a versatile bonus room that can easily serve as a 3rd bedroom or home office! The second bathroom is immediately

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7517595
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Neff
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 740 Deauville Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$279,000.00 ($87.38 / sqft )

740 Deauville Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

WATERFRONT POOL HOME AFFORDABLE COASTAL LIVING! A fantastic opportunity for owners or investorsNO HOA and Airbnb/VRBO allowed! Step into this like new, cottage style waterfront home, fully renovate

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3193 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518267
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Laura Frantz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4190 Pelican Pointe Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$349,900.00 ($184.94 / sqft )

4190 Pelican Pointe Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

EXCEPTIONAL SAILBOAT WATERFRONT OPPORTUNITY! Experience the best of tropical living with this lovely waterfront home on a saltwater canal with direct sailboat access to Charlotte Harbour and the Gu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1892 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519012
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICE
  3. Contact Marina Sozina
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4200 Almar Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$299,000.00 ($241.91 / sqft )

4200 Almar Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Calling all anglers, boaters and water lovers alike; the time has come to stop paying high slip fees and to bring the boat home. Imagine waking to an amazing sunrise, packing the cooler and heading st

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7523298
  2. Provided by REALTY BY DALE THOMAS
  3. Contact Nicole Smith-Mayle
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Freeman Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$275,000.00 ($201.32 / sqft )

9 Freeman Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a sought after 55+ resident owned community offering an active and carefree lifestyle. This beautifully maintained 2020 Jacobsen model home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathroom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1366 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525224
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$335,000.00 ($145.02 / sqft )

48 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this beautifully maintained Jacobsen home offers approximately 2,300 square feet of spacious living with 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms. Inside,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2310 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525331
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin