Active
Property Photos
102 Trout
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 102 Trout
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 102 Trout
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 102 Trout
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 102 Trout
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 102 Trout
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 102 Trout
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 102 Trout
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 102 Trout
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 102 Trout
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 102 Trout
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 102 Trout
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 102 Trout
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 102 Trout
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 102 Trout
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 102 Trout
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 102 Trout
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 102 Trout
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 102 Trout
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 102 Trout
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 102 Trout
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 102 Trout
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 102 Trout
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 102 Trout
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 102 Trout
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 102 Trout
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $129,900

Address: 102 Trout , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950

Description

Welcome to this charming 1977 double wide Palm Harbor manufactured home offering 1,104 sq. ft. of turnkey living in Alligator Park, a highly desirable, pet friendly, golf cart friendly, active 55+ resident owned community. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath home is move in ready and includes the $60,000 park share in the price. Seller is also offering a 1 Year Home Warranty. Residents of Alligator Park enjoy an impressive array of amenities, including a community clubhouse, library, laundry facilities, shuffleboard courts, mailbox area, and golf cart friendly streets. The park is also home to a scenic 34 acre lake, ideal for catch and release fishing and non motorized watercraft. Be sure to explore the communitys active social calendar on the park website! Recent updates include a 2023 A/C unit, newer washer and dryer located in your shed/workshop, an updated electrical panel, and new vinyl windows in the front Florida room. Additional features include rain gutters, a rear storage shed, and a new membrane roof installed in 2020. Alligator Park residents enjoy a low monthly HOA fee that covers water, sewer, trash, and landscapingmaking this an easy, low maintenance lifestyle. Dont miss your chance to own a share in one of Punta Gordas most welcoming 55+ communities. Schedule your showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7522773 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 102 Trout
  • Viewed: 116
  • Price: $129,900
  • Price sqft: $118
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Bldg sqft: 1104
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 69
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate, Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1104.00
  • Roof: Membrane
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Laundry, Maintenance, Other, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Storage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 298.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Becky Somers
  • Association Phone: 941-639-7000
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: ALP 000 0000 0102 ALLIGATOR PARK CO-OP LT 102 RP721725-26 1468/2114 PR17-1049-FRB OSA4261/149 NH ORD4435/294 POA4435/298 POA4435/300 AFF4435/302 ASGP4435/304 4987/1234
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33950 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Tenant
  • Parcel Number: 412327305914
  • Possession: Negotiable
  • Views: 116
  • Zoning Code: PD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3 Edam Street, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$135,000.00 ($150.67 / sqft )

3 Edam Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Windmill Village, a premier 55+ gated community! This meticulously maintained residence, a Sky Line Pine model, offers comfort and style in a tranquil setting. Built in 2010, this fully fur

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 896 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489206
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$125,000.00 ($159.44 / sqft )

9 Holland Drive Adult Community More Like This

Located in the desirable 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Dynasty turnkey home offers 784 square feet of thoughtfully designed living space. The open concept layout features modern granite

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 784 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502930
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 23 Brink Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$150,000.00 ($148.81 / sqft )

23 Brink Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Nestled in the sought after 55+ community of Windmill Village, this 2005 Fleetwood manufactured home offers 1,008 square feet of comfortable, well designed living space and comes with a coveted deeded

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1008 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7502933
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1329 Trout  , PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$120,000.00 ($238.10 / sqft )

1329 Trout Adult Community More Like This

Charming & High Quality 2017 Skyline Home in Alligator Park a highly sought after 55+ community in Punta Gorda, FL. This Turn Key 2017 Skyline 1 bedroom, 1 bathroom manufactured home is a standout wi

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 504 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7507606
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Lisa Spagenski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Holland Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,000.00 ($102.20 / sqft )

2 Holland Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Significant price adjustment! Discover Florida living at its best in this charming 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom manufactured home complete with a beautiful dining room, comfortable living room and full kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1458 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514723
  2. Provided by RE/MAX HARBOR REALTY
  3. Contact Jeff Cardillo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10303 Burnt Store Road 5, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$149,900.00 ($39.46 / sqft )

10303 Burnt Store Road 5 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

WOW...doesn't get better than this...price improvement to $149,900 comes with the Seller contributing $5,000 towards the purchase of your shares which reduces your quarterly dues and is refundable upo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3799 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515047
  2. Provided by BERKSHIRE HATHAWAY HOMESERVICES FLORIDA REALTY
  3. Contact Marta Rodriguez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29 Amsterdam Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$155,000.00 ($114.82 / sqft )

29 Amsterdam Avenue Adult Community More Like This

Discover your ideal retreat in the vibrant 55+ community of Windmill Village with this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom Fleetwood model home, spanning 1,350 square feet. Embrace the open concept layout

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7515327
  2. Provided by SELLSTATE VISION REALTY
  3. Contact Wendy Decker
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10100 Burnt Store Road 27, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$130,000.00 ($109.43 / sqft )

10100 Burnt Store Road 27 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Required 10 shares of River Haven stock at $1,000 per share, equaling $10,000, are INCLUDED in the price! This is a resident owned park so owning the shares makes you part owner of the park. This meti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518755
  2. Provided by SUN REALTY
  3. Contact Michelle Brisendine
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2601 Carl Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$132,000.00 ($111.11 / sqft )

2601 Carl Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home is situated on a spacious lot in the peaceful Crystal Lake area of Punta Gordayou own the land and theres no HOA. Featuring all new luxury vinyl flooring, deco

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1188 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519778
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2610 Clyde Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33950
$130,000.00 ($120.37 / sqft )

2610 Clyde Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home, built in 2005, nestled in a quiet rural community in Punta Gorda and offering a tastefully updated interior. The bright and spacious combined living and dini

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521076
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Robbie Sifrit
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin