Active
Property Photos
1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $139,900

Address: 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952

Description

This rare first floor canal side 2/2 condo in the beautiful, gated Oak Forest community offers waterfront views of the Lionheart Waterway and lush Florida foliage, whether from your lanai or the open floor plan inside. The 55+ complex allows no pets and boasts low condo fees of just $357 per month. Its in a great location, just a short walk to the clubhouse & the heated pool. The spacious great room connects to the dining area and opens to the screened lanai. The kitchen features newer cabinetry, granite countertops & undercounter sink, under cabinet lighting, and a breakfast bar. The master bedroom has an ensuite bath with a newer walk in shower, linen closet. updated lighting, framed mirror, storage cabinet above the toilet, and a newer toilet. Theres also an interior laundry closet with a full size washer and dryer, ceiling fans in the great room and second bedroom, luxury plank vinyl floors in the main living areas & both bedrooms, & tile in the 2nd bath & lanai. Updates include re piped plumbing & a new water heater in 2025, A/C heat system in 2014, & built in storage closet & a roll down hurricane screen on the lanai. This well kept unit is part of a community with 3 entry gates, 3 heated pools, shuffleboard, a clubhouse, bocce ball, outdoor grills, and picnic areas. Conveniently located near shopping, dining, the YMCA, and just a 30 minute drive to Gulf beaches.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7524020 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L105
  • Viewed: 16
  • Price: $139,900
  • Price sqft: $156
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 899
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 46
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Rain Gutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 899.00
  • Roof: Shingle
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Guest
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Phone Available, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Insurance, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Exhaust Fan, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Oak Forrest Condominium Assosiation/Patti Wasil
  • Association Phone: 941-625-7061
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: TOK 000 0000 L105 OAK FORREST UN L-105 767/595 4090/213 4214/57
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33952 - Port Charlotte
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402208876165
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Unit Number: L105
  • View: Water
  • Views: 16
  • Zoning Code: RMF15
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 202, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$162,500.00 ($191.63 / sqft )

1051 Forrest Nelson Boulevard 202 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Bimini Bay Club. A conveniently located community in the heart of Port Charlotte Florida with majestic oak trees, serene ponds and heated community pool. 1051 Forrest Nelson Blvd N202 is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 848 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7489119
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ANCHOR OF MARINA PARK
  3. Contact Jacquelyn Gaudette
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail B3, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$135,000.00 ($146.90 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail B3 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Enjoy your retirement in this furnished 2/2, second floor condo The natural sunlight in the family room would make a bright office or craft rm. The family room also has a closet to store your broo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7503853
  2. Provided by O'CONNOR REALTY
  3. Contact Phyllis Stanzione
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail G1, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($125.02 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail G1 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 55+ first floor condominium located in the highly desirable community of Maria Manor. This light and bright condo is filled with lots of natural light and shows like a model

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1039 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7508100
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Victoria Dinis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail U4, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$159,900.00 ($173.99 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail U4 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your perfect Florida getaway or full time home! This move in ready, fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo has been tastefully updated throughout and offers a blend of comfort, style,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 919 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7510984
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SUNBELT REALTY
  3. Contact Tara Lawhorn
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2395 Harbor Boulevard 314, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$154,900.00 ($148.37 / sqft )

2395 Harbor Boulevard 314 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully renovated 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner condo in a desirable 55+ community. This bright and inviting third floor unit features a brand new kitchen with upgraded quartz counterto

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1044 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.36 acres
  1. MLSID: C7515686
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Chun-Yi Bittner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4158 Tamiami Trail S8, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$130,000.00 ($135.84 / sqft )

4158 Tamiami Trail S8 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Wonderful remodeled 2 bed/2 bath condo in the 55+ community of Maria Manor. Fully furnished and move in ready. Luxury vinyl plank flooring and new furnishings make it shine. This second floor condo

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 957 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518875
  2. Provided by CCRFL, LLC.
  3. Contact Kathy Weithman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2486 Caring Way 17a, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$149,999.00 ($151.21 / sqft )

2486 Caring Way 17a More Like This

Discover Your Dream Home at Sunrise Towers A Rare Canal View Gem That Feels Like a Private Townhome! Motivated seller!! Welcome to this stunning condo in highly desirable Sunrise Towers, perfectly

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 992 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520192
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY
  3. Contact Clifford Poch
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$129,900.00 ($144.49 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard N201 Virtual Tour Adult Community Reduced More Like This

Immaculate, second floor 2 bedroom, 2 bath unit in the popular 55+ gated Oak Forrest community! This open floor plan, with brand new neutral carpet and freshly painted inside, is located very close to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521576
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Shellee Guinta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$155,000.00 ($160.79 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard L104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to Oak Forrest Condo Association, a gated and well maintained community offering an exceptional Florida lifestyle. Residents enjoy three community pools, a clubhouse, bocce ball, shuffleboard,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 964 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7521655
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER SUNSTAR REALTY
  3. Contact Joel Thomasma
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard G104, PORT CHARLOTTE, FL 33952
$139,900.00 ($155.62 / sqft )

1515 Forrest Nelson Boulevard G104 Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

You must see this two bedroom, two bath first floor condo in Oak Forest. This amazing 55 and up gated community offers a lifestyle full of comfort, connection, and convenience. Residents enjoy access

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 899 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524026
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Rhonda Gustitus
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin