Active
Property Photos
4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  1. Image 1 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  2. Image 2 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  3. Image 3 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  4. Image 4 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  5. Image 5 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  6. Image 6 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  7. Image 7 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  8. Image 8 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  9. Image 9 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  10. Image 10 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  11. Image 11 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  12. Image 12 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  13. Image 13 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  14. Image 14 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  15. Image 15 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  16. Image 16 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  17. Image 17 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  18. Image 18 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  19. Image 19 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  20. Image 20 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  21. Image 21 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  22. Image 22 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  23. Image 23 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  24. Image 24 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  25. Image 25 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  26. Image 26 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  27. Image 27 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  28. Image 28 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  29. Image 29 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  30. Image 30 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  31. Image 31 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  32. Image 32 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  33. Image 33 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  34. Image 34 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  35. Image 35 of 35 For 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287

Description

**annual** beautiful 2/2/2 partially furnished villa plus an office/den available now** located in the sought after heron creek community in north port! Awesome community, golf, dining, tennis, fitness center, and pool within the community! Home has a large open kitchen, split plan for bedrooms, third room may be used as a bedroom or office. Enjoy the spacious private, screened lanai. Schedule your showing appointment today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524780 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 4665 Whispering Oaks Drive
  • Viewed: 140
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2002
  • Bldg sqft: 2269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 30
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 1690.00
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Breed Restrictions, Dogs OK, Number Limit, Size Limit
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: None
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), High Ceilings, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Thermostat, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34287 - North Port/Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0994060328
  • Views: 140
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Pool Maintenance, Recreational
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 8158 Fay Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$2,000.00 ($1.15 / sqft )

8158 Fay Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully Furnished Seasonal Delightful 2 bedroom, 2 bath home in the sought after area of North Port. Home offers a warm and spacious open floor plan. Kitchen provides plenty of cabinets space for stor

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1743 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512715
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6326 Safford Terrace, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,900.00 ($0.73 / sqft )

6326 Safford Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

Very Large & Spacious 3 Bed, 2 Bath Single Family home with large den and office area. Block/Stucco Home that is built like a tank! Home is in great condition. Kitchen complete with Stove, dishwasher,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2619 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519743
  2. Provided by KW PEACE RIVER PARTNERS
  3. Contact Donata Noone
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3236 Montclair Circle, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($0.88 / sqft )

3236 Montclair Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this spacious and fully remodeled 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the Jockey Club. This home offers the perfect blend of comfort, space, and modern upgrades. Large bonus family room

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2258 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525730
  2. Provided by ERA ADVANTAGE REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Joel Ament
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 303 Marlette Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($2.00 / sqft )

303 Marlette Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Are you searching for the perfect annual rental? Discover this stunningly updated mobile home in Harbor Cove, North Port! This inviting home features 2 spacious bedrooms and 2 modern bathrooms, making

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6134698
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,995.00 ($1.45 / sqft )

5748 Sabal Trace Drive 102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Short term rental, 1 to 4 months. Call for Availability. Beautifully upgraded GROUND FLOOR (No Steps) with Lake View. 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo with 1 car garage. Located in the GATED COMMUNITY o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1376 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6136058
  2. Provided by SECURE DOOR PROPERTY MANAGEMENT
  3. Contact Alan Myhre
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 925 Iglesia Drive, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,800.00 ($1.65 / sqft )

925 Iglesia Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This delightful mobile home embodies the charm of a cottage rather than a traditional mobile residence. The front porch provides a sense of seclusion due to the pie shaped and expansive lot, which is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1089 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138647
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Kathleen Stansfield
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12113 Capilla Lane, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,750.00 ($0.69 / sqft )

12113 Capilla Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

MINUTES AWAY WARM MINERAL SPRINGS AND NEW BUILD WELLEN PARK!NO HOA OR NO CDD!MINUTES AWAY FROM WARM MINERAL SPRIINGS AND WELLEN PARK! This gem offers 1,150 sq ft of luxurious living space with two spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2526 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140541
  2. Provided by RE/MAX PALM REALTY OF VENICE
  3. Contact Regina Melman
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8385 Aero Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,900.00 ($1.05 / sqft )

8385 Aero Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

FURNISHED. READY TO RENT AND MOVE IN ON May1st. Welcome to this North Port home on city water and sewer a true gem thats been cared for and maintained in great condition! Featuring a 2023 roof an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1803 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676275
  2. Provided by BRIGHT REALTY
  3. Contact Art Broslat
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6185 Deming Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,695.00 ($0.74 / sqft )

6185 Deming Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 3 bedroom, 2 bath home featuring brand new windows and sliding glass doors that fill the home with natural light while adding energy efficiency. This property offers two driveway

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2293 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4676395
  2. Provided by STRINGER MANAGEMENT INC
  3. Contact Heidi Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8186 Agress Avenue, NORTH PORT, FL 34287
$1,700.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

8186 Agress Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home with tile flooring throughout no carpet! This property is connected to city water and sewer and features a fully fenced backyard, perfect for pets, entertaining, o

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1679 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686065
  2. Provided by ALL SEASONS REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Marina Yanovskiy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin