Active
Property Photos
3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $615,000

Address: 3280 Southshore Drive 85c, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955

Description

Spectacular... Panoramic... Charlotte harbor views!!!... From the air conditioned 32 x 16. 4 glass/screen enclosed lanai in marina south shore 3rd floor with elevator... Unbelievable totally remodeled custom kitchen makes its fun to entertain... Complete revamp thru out this stunning home.... Luxury vinyl flooring... Upgraded appliances... Laundry room with tons of built in cabinets... Totally remodeled custom primary ensuite bath with beautiful cabinetry and custom designed deep walk in closet with built ins... Walk to south shore's large heated pool to relax and make new friends... Nice club house with kitchen and fun activities... Walk few steps more to cass cay waterfront restaurant for delicious food and entertainment and enjoy breakfast and lunch at the trading post while watching boat activity in the south basin of bsm... 27 holes of golf available with pro shop and linkside restaurant offering fabulous food and club activities and live entertainment... For the pickleball and tennis lovers join the racquet and pool club... Inside fitness classes and equipment and water aerobics at pool... Boat rentals on site as well as golf carts to enjoy all burnt store marina activities!!... Buyer to pay $2500 one time capital contribution at closig.... Paradise is waiting for you!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7524810 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 3280 Southshore Drive 85c
  • Viewed: 33
  • Price: $615,000
  • Price sqft: $297
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Bldg sqft: 2069
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
  • Additional Information
  • Geolocation: 26.7605 / -82.0618
  • County: CHARLOTTE
  • City: PUNTA GORDA
  • Zipcode: 33955
  • Provided by: REALTY GROUP OF SW FLORIDA INC
  • Contact: William Fuchs
  • 239-949-0404
  • mfrmls
  • DMCA Notice
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2069.00
  • Roof: Other
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Paved
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Golf Cart Parking, Ground Level, Guest, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Gated, Pool
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Fidelity Bond, Insurance, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Security, Sewer, Trash, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Built-In Oven, Cooktop, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Gateway Management
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: MARINA SOUTH SHORE PH IV OR 1432 PG 278 UNIT 85-C
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33955 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 01-43-22-03-00085.00C0
  • Unit Number: 85C
  • View: Water
  • Views: 33
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 3191 Matecumbe Key Road 602, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$650,000.00 ($296.80 / sqft )

3191 Matecumbe Key Road 602 Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautifully renovated, this 6th floor corner residence at Vista del Sol comes fully FURNISHED TURNKEY and move in ready for its next owner. Rarely available, this light filled end unit is wrapped in w

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2190 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7498257
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3321 Sunset Key Circle 204, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$575,000.00 ($279.26 / sqft )

3321 Sunset Key Circle 204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live the Life of Luxury in Grande Isles on Prosperity Point within Burnt Store Marina! Experience an upscale waterfront lifestyle in this 3 Bedroom, 3 Bath Wedge model in the prestigious Grande Isle

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2059 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7501213
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3329 Sunset Key Circle 107, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$577,000.00 ($258.28 / sqft )

3329 Sunset Key Circle 107 Virtual Tour More Like This

Burnt Store Marina's Grande Isle Towers blend a delightful sense of exclusivity with the breathtaking beauty of nature, creating a coastal sanctuary perfect for relaxation and indulgence. The popular

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2234 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7509907
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Linda Dutcher
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2803, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$685,000.00 ($309.96 / sqft )

2060 Matecumbe Key Road 2803 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the ultimate coastal lifestyle with this exquisite penthouse residence in Harbor Towers at Burnt Store Marina. Perfectly perched on the top floor, this rare gem offers over 2,000 sq. ft. of

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2210 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7512042
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Cathy Matyola
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3270 Southshore Drive 72a, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$640,000.00 ($249.12 / sqft )

3270 Southshore Drive 72a Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the ultimate in waterfront living in this stunning first floor residence located in the highly sought after Marina Southshore community of Burnt Store Marina. Offering an impressive 2,690 s

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2569 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524267
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kate East
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3313 Sunset Key Circle 105, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33955
$599,000.00 ($265.04 / sqft )

3313 Sunset Key Circle 105 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to waterfront living in Grande Isle Towers, nestled within the exclusive gated peninsula of Prosperity Point in Burnt Store Marina. This beautifully maintained, turnkey 3 bedroom, 3 bath resid

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2260 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524814
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Brian Ziegler
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin