Active
Property Photos
177 Fiji Circle
  1. Image 1 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  2. Image 2 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  3. Image 3 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  4. Image 4 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  5. Image 5 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  6. Image 6 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  7. Image 7 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  8. Image 8 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  9. Image 9 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  10. Image 10 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  11. Image 11 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  12. Image 12 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  13. Image 13 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  14. Image 14 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  15. Image 15 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  16. Image 16 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  17. Image 17 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  18. Image 18 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  19. Image 19 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  20. Image 20 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  21. Image 21 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  22. Image 22 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  23. Image 23 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  24. Image 24 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  25. Image 25 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  26. Image 26 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  27. Image 27 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  28. Image 28 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  29. Image 29 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  30. Image 30 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  31. Image 31 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  32. Image 32 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  33. Image 33 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  34. Image 34 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  35. Image 35 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  36. Image 36 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  37. Image 37 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  38. Image 38 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  39. Image 39 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  40. Image 40 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  41. Image 41 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  42. Image 42 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  43. Image 43 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  44. Image 44 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  45. Image 45 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  46. Image 46 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  47. Image 47 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  48. Image 48 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  49. Image 49 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  50. Image 50 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
  51. Image 51 of 51 For 177 Fiji Circle
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $159,900

Address: 177 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Great price and move in ready! Welcome to this charming home, in the 55+ community in the polynesian village, perfectly suited for snowbirds or anyone seeking a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle approximately a mile from the beach!! This oversized 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers close to 1,400 sq ft, with convenient community living and rich amenities tucked off the beaten path but so close to all your local favorites! Take advantage of this highly sought after location in a no flood zone (never flooded) and close proximity to the beautiful manasota key beaches, with easy access via walking, biking, or driving! Inside, youll find an eat in kitchen perfect for casual meals, as well as a cozy combination dining and large living space. A flex space off the living area provides additional versatilitywhether you want an office, den, or crafting room. The master bedroom features a large walk in closet and an adjacent primary bath, ensuring your comfort and privacy. Step outside onto the screened in lanai, with freshly painted concrete, for relaxing evenings with a refreshing breeze. Theres also a workshop space to satisfy your diy projects or hobby needs. Recent updates include a new roof, recently installed with a transferable warranty, freshly painted primary bathroom, a nearly $6k re pipe under the house, new lvp flooring, a/c 2017, hot water heater 2020 and the addition of 22 new outlets throughout the home. Plus, all new 3/4" plywood was replaced around the perimeter & kitchen and the vapor barrier has been done in the past few years for added protection. The community is golf cart friendly, has additional onsite storage options and fantastic amenities, including a pool, kitchen, library, newly remodeled clubhouse, and shuffleboard courts, making it easy to enjoy an active lifestyle. As well, enjoy the added bonus of having your cable and internet included in your hoa dues, and the ability to utilize extra storage in the community for an extra cost! This property has been lovingly maintained by its single owner, ready for you to make it your own. Don't miss out on this opportunity, schedule a showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: C7525467 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 177 Fiji Circle
  • Viewed: 37
  • Price: $159,900
  • Price sqft: $77
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 2088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 14
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Ceramic Tile, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1371.00
  • Roof: Membrane, Shingle
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: SKY Academy Englewood
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 2.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Electric
  • Pets Allowed: No
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Electricity Connected, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 925.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Precedent Management/Rene Dahl
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 177 POLYNESIAN VILLAGE MHP CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0478111177
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 37
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Del Prado Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($87.85 / sqft )

19 Del Prado Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise at 19 Del Prado Drive a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home offering over 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519879
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

7 Esplanade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your Boat and your RV~Opportunity is knocking to live in this beautiful maintenance free 55+ community. This is a well maintained home with all new flooring. The AC is new in 2019 along with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603704
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Romona Dancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

6 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home Steps from the Beach! Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is perfectly situated just across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675447
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Mike Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$170,000.00 ($92.14 / sqft )

2 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to coastal living in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Alameda Isles, located in the charming town of Englewood. Alameda Isles offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1845 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685719
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ON THE WATER S
  3. Contact Kate Garza
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($84.94 / sqft )

148 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The place to be resort style living in polynesean village this unique community is tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile to scenic manasota beach in englewood, florida. Come take a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141910
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 De Las Palmas Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($92.74 / sqft )

18 De Las Palmas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*As of February all sighting replaced on exterior of home* Enjoy the Vibrant Lifestyle in the 55+ Community of Alameda Isles! You will love this updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ramon Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($89.33 / sqft )

Why shovel snow this winter when you can be basking in the sunshine in Englewood, Florida? Move right in to this clean and neat FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY two bedroom two bath manufactured home in Alame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$144,900.00 ($65.01 / sqft )

14 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

NEW PRICE. This 2 bedroom,2 bath, fully furnished home is priced to sell. Enjoy a large Family room, 2 car carport & a combined laundry & storage area along with a community center that offers: an en

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2229 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143918
  2. Provided by THE BRC GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Ray Corcoran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 16 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,900.00 ($83.60 / sqft )

16 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

New price improvement!! Polynesian village mobile home park your secluded florida hideaway is located just one mile from scenic manasota beach. This is a bright and cheery unit with traquil views of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1793 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144693
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 137 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$149,000.00 ($81.91 / sqft )

137 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Polynesian village come check out this resident owned, 55+ community tucked away off the beaten path yet only one mile from manasota key and 11 miles of beaches and shimering waters of the gulf. Uni

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1819 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144901
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin