Active
Property Photos
2 Flora Vista Street
  1. Image 1 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  2. Image 2 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  3. Image 3 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  4. Image 4 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  5. Image 5 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  6. Image 6 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  7. Image 7 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  8. Image 8 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  9. Image 9 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  10. Image 10 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  11. Image 11 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  12. Image 12 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  13. Image 13 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  14. Image 14 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  15. Image 15 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  16. Image 16 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  17. Image 17 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  18. Image 18 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  19. Image 19 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  20. Image 20 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  21. Image 21 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  22. Image 22 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  23. Image 23 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  24. Image 24 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  25. Image 25 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  26. Image 26 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  27. Image 27 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  28. Image 28 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  29. Image 29 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  30. Image 30 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  31. Image 31 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  32. Image 32 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  33. Image 33 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  34. Image 34 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  35. Image 35 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  36. Image 36 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  37. Image 37 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  38. Image 38 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  39. Image 39 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  40. Image 40 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  41. Image 41 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  42. Image 42 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  43. Image 43 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  44. Image 44 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  45. Image 45 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  46. Image 46 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  47. Image 47 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  48. Image 48 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  49. Image 49 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  50. Image 50 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  51. Image 51 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
  52. Image 52 of 52 For 2 Flora Vista Street
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $170,000

Address: 2 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223

Description

Welcome to coastal living in the desirable 55+ waterfront community of Alameda Isles, located in the charming town of Englewood. Alameda Isles offers the perfect blend of comfort, convenience, and a socially active Florida lifestyle within a beautifully maintained, resident owned gated community. This particular home sits on a beautiful corner lot with a brand new carport and 2 screened in porches. (additional screened in porch added 2025.) Recently rebuilt and completely remodeled, this home offers a fresh top to bottom transformation with new flooring including subfloor replacement, cabinetry, NEW A/C (MAY 2025) and a BRAND NEW SOLID METAL ROOF (JUNE 2025) with lifetime transferable warranty (must be transfered within 30 days of closing.) Enjoy a bright and open concept layout featuring two bedrooms, two beautifully updated bathrooms and spacious walk in closets. Residents enjoy boating access with nearby waters of Lemon Bay and convenient access to the intercoastal Waterway and Gulf. Recreational facilities include a heated community swimming pool, therapeutic spa/hot tub, Waterfront clubhouse with an event hall and library/reading lounge, Craft Room with Kiln, Billards Room, Fitness center with Sauna, Tennis, Pickleball, Bocce ball and Shuffleboard courts, Craft room with kiln, Woodworking shop, Private park and picnic areas, 58 slip marina with access to the Intracoastal Waterway and Gulf, RV and boat storage and numerous social clubs and community events.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: A4685719 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 2 Flora Vista Street
  • Viewed: 118
  • Price: $170,000
  • Price sqft: $92
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1845
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 62
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 1248.00
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot, Near Marina
School Information
  • High School: Lemon Bay High
  • Middle School: L.A. Ainger Middle
  • School Elementary: Englewood Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Park, Pickleball Court(s), Playground, Pool, Sauna, Shuffleboard Court, Spa/Hot Tub, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 332.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Kelley Herrera
  • Association Phone: 941-474-5079
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Chair Rail, Crown Molding, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 202 ALAMEDA ISLES CO-OP
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34223 - Englewood
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0486072202
  • Views: 118
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 19 Del Prado Drive, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($87.85 / sqft )

19 Del Prado Drive Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise at 19 Del Prado Drive a beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath double wide home offering over 1,200 square feet of comfortable living space, located in the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1934 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519879
  2. Provided by GRANT TEAM REAL ESTATE, LLC
  3. Contact Christopher Grant
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 177 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($76.58 / sqft )

177 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Great price and move in ready! Welcome to this charming home, in the 55+ community in the polynesian village, perfectly suited for snowbirds or anyone seeking a peaceful, low maintenance lifestyle app

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2088 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7525467
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Paige Schneider
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($96.60 / sqft )

7 Esplanade Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Bring your Boat and your RV~Opportunity is knocking to live in this beautiful maintenance free 55+ community. This is a well maintained home with all new flooring. The AC is new in 2019 along with all

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1646 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4603704
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Romona Dancz
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 43 Easter Island Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$194,777.00 ($162.31 / sqft )

43 Easter Island Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

REDUCED Resort Style Coastal Living Near Manasota Key Polynesian Village 55+ Community Experience coastal living at its finest in the highly desirable Polynesian Village, a 55+ active lifestyle

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4669391
  2. Provided by WAGNER REALTY
  3. Contact Gina Kiger
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6 Botany Bay Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($79.79 / sqft )

6 Botany Bay Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Mobile Home Steps from the Beach! Welcome to your coastal retreat! This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bath mobile home is perfectly situated just across from the c

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2004 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4675447
  2. Provided by VETERANS REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Mike Thompson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 148 Fiji Circle, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,000.00 ($84.94 / sqft )

148 Fiji Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

The place to be resort style living in polynesean village this unique community is tucked away off the beaten path, yet only one mile to scenic manasota beach in englewood, florida. Come take a lo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1872 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6141910
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Judy Canero, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 18 De Las Palmas Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$169,900.00 ($92.74 / sqft )

18 De Las Palmas Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

*As of February all sighting replaced on exterior of home* Enjoy the Vibrant Lifestyle in the 55+ Community of Alameda Isles! You will love this updated and well maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom manu

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1832 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143617
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Ramon Martinez
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Esplanade Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$159,900.00 ($89.33 / sqft )

Why shovel snow this winter when you can be basking in the sunshine in Englewood, Florida? Move right in to this clean and neat FULLY FURNISHED TURNKEY two bedroom two bath manufactured home in Alame

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1790 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6143742
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Kathy Damewood
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5 Flora Vista Street, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$160,000.00 ($79.76 / sqft )

5 Flora Vista Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

TURNKEY FURNISHED home featuring TWO PRIMARY SUITES located in the desirable waterfront (with INTRACOASTAL ACCESS) community of Alameda Isles, a 55+ community of manufactured homes that offers social

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2006 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146397
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Katie Smallwood, PA
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 803 Tangerine Woods Boulevard, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34223
$165,000.00 ($83.25 / sqft )

803 Tangerine Woods Boulevard Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

An easily accessible corner lot enhances this nicely maintained, 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in Tangerine Woods. This highly sought after, over 55, gated community, is an active and friendly place to l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1982 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147341
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Susan Gilmore
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin