Active
Property Photos
25901 Aysen Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 25901 Aysen Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,750

Address: 25901 Aysen Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983

Description

UNFURNISHED ANNUAL RENTAL Nestled within the sought after community of Deep Creek, this beautifully maintained three bedroom, two bath residence with a spacious three car garage offers the perfect blend of comfort, style, and Southwest Florida living. From the moment you enter, you are welcomed by a bright open concept design where the living, dining, and kitchen areas flow effortlessly together, enhanced by soaring ceilings, abundant natural light, and upgraded laminate flooring throughout the main living spaces. Designed with both everyday living and entertaining in mind, the home features a custom built bar complete with a built in kegerator, creating a warm and inviting gathering space for family and guests. The living room is thoughtfully equipped with convenient floor outlets, ideal for electronic recliners or additional media components. At the heart of the home is the gourmet kitchen, beautifully appointed with granite countertops, upgraded cabinet hardware, a flat top stove, a generous closet pantry, and an oversized island featuring a sink and dishwasher. The expansive island serves as both a functional workspace and a natural centerpiece for conversation and entertaining. The primary suite offers a peaceful retreat with elegant tray ceilings, laminate flooring, a spacious walk in closet, dual vanities, a walk in shower, linen closet, and private water closet. Both guest bedrooms feature upgraded carpeting, adding warmth and comfort for family or visitors. True Florida living awaits outdoors on the impressive 454 square foot screened in patio, thoughtfully created by extending the original lanai into a true outdoor living and entertaining space. Relax and unwind while enjoying tranquil views of the Deep Creek greenbelt, providing privacy and a serene natural backdrop unique to the community. Additional highlights include an impact rated front door, impact rated garage doors, hurricane shutters for added peace of mind, and a highly functional three car garage complete with custom storage solutions and a dedicated workbench. Located in the deed restricted community of Deep Creek, residents enjoy quiet streets, scenic greenbelts, and exceptional convenience. The home is situated approximately two miles from I 75, providing easy access north to Sarasota and south to Fort Myers. Historic Punta Gorda is just minutes away, offering waterfront parks, Harborwalk, boutique shopping, marinas, farmers markets, and waterfront dining. Shopping, restaurants, and everyday conveniences in Port Charlotte are also nearby. Beautiful Gulf beaches including Englewood Beach and Boca Grande are within easy driving distance, while Punta Gorda Airport is conveniently located approximately 10 miles away. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate close proximity to Deep Creek Golf Club, with multiple medical facilities, shopping centers, and recreational opportunities all nearby.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7525863 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 25901 Aysen Drive
  • Viewed: 50
  • Price: $1,750
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2019
  • Bldg sqft: 2596
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ashton A3
  • Builder Name: Maronda Homes
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Garden, Hurricane Shutters, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Laminate
  • Living Area: 1735.00
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Greenbelt, In County, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Charlotte High
  • Middle School: Punta Gorda Middle
  • School Elementary: Deep Creek Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Rental Information
  • Tenant Pays: Cleaning Fee, Re-Key Fee
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Deep Creek POA
  • Association Phone: 941-627-6562
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Dry Bar, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33983 - Punta Gorda
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 402305152007
  • View: Garden
  • Views: 50
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: None
Similar Properties

Active
Listing Details for 1499 Capricorn Boulevard, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,575.00 ($1.61 / sqft )

1499 Capricorn Boulevard More Like This

Come see this 2 bedroom. 2 bath apartment avl. in Deep Creek. End unit. Located near shopping, dining and interstate. Deep Creek offers, tennis courts, playgrounds, basketball court.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 980 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7524420
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26285 Explorer Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.67 / sqft )

26285 Explorer Road More Like This

3 bedroom/ 2bath /2 car Villa Available NOW! Rent is $1900 and a $2000 Sec Dep. Located in a quiet private Deep Creek Neighborhood, nearly new, gorgeous interior for attractive, easy living and ent

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2817 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7514464
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

25385 Sandhill Boulevard E1 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely end unit one story villa. Three bedroom, two bath in multi family complex. Private location, with comfortable side walk walk up style, split bedroom layout with ceramic tile, interior laundry

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1190 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7515712
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3187 Sulstone Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$2,000.00 ($1.00 / sqft )

3187 Sulstone Drive More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath rental home with a 2 car garage in the sought after Harbor Heights neighborhood of Punta Gorda. Situated on a corner lot, this property offers added space and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2007 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516241
  2. Provided by BARNES & PHILLIPS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Kendra Cox
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 26129 Northern Cross Road, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($0.80 / sqft )

26129 Northern Cross Road Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

"PRICE REDUCED" for "ANNUAL RENTAL" Brand New Duplex with Golf Course Views. Enjoy the perfect blend of tranquility and modern living in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2 bath duplex located in the sought

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2002 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7516755
  2. Provided by THOMAS RYAN REAL ESTATE MANAGE
  3. Contact Anil Ramachandran
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,595.00 ($1.60 / sqft )

25385 Sandhill Boulevard D2 Virtual Tour More Like This

Lovely two bedroom, two bath one story villa with ceramic tile throughout, cathedral ceilings and granite counters and backsplash in kitchen with solid wood cabinets. Bathrooms are covered in ceramic

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1000 sqft
  4. Approx. 1.43 acres
  1. MLSID: C7517272
  2. Provided by XCELLENCE REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Agnes Galicia Del Casti
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 27289 Porto Nacional Drive, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

27289 Porto Nacional Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Fabulous 4 bedroom, 3 bath, 2 car garage home in the beautiful, sought after community of Deep Creek. This home provides over 1,900 square feet of living space with two master suites, one with its own

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1938 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518094
  2. Provided by ZOBEL REAL ESTATE, INC.
  3. Contact Laurie Zobel
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2060 Willow Hammock Circle D304, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,600.00 ($1.73 / sqft )

2060 Willow Hammock Circle D304 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with peaceful lake views in the gated Heritage Lake Park community. Located on the third floor with elevator access, this well maintained residence offers a qui

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 924 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518434
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING
  3. Contact Christine Lin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1222 San Cristobal Avenue, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,900.00 ($1.37 / sqft )

1222 San Cristobal Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

ANNUAL RENTAL Luxurious 2+ flex office/ 2bath /2 car Villa rent $1900 and sec dep $2000 sec dep. AVAILABLE 3 1. Located in a quiet beautiful Deep Creek Neighborhood next to Deep Creek Golf Club, newe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7519873
  2. Provided by FIVE STAR REALTY OF CHARLOTTE
  3. Contact Libbie Scherer
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25225 Rampart Boulevard 303, PUNTA GORDA, FL 33983
$1,700.00 ($1.79 / sqft )

25225 Rampart Boulevard 303 Virtual Tour More Like This

*GORGEOUS SEASONAL/SHORT TERM RENTAL* *AVAILABLE OFF SEASON* Step into relaxed Florida living with this beautifully updated ground floor condo, thoughtfully designed with charming coastal inspired d

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 952 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7520533
  2. Provided by ALLIANCE GROUP LIMITED
  3. Contact Karlee Slomski
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin