Active
Property Photos
8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  1. Image 1 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  2. Image 2 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  3. Image 3 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  4. Image 4 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  5. Image 5 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  6. Image 6 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  7. Image 7 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  8. Image 8 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  9. Image 9 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  10. Image 10 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  11. Image 11 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  12. Image 12 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  13. Image 13 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  14. Image 14 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  15. Image 15 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  16. Image 16 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  17. Image 17 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  18. Image 18 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  19. Image 19 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  20. Image 20 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  21. Image 21 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  22. Image 22 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  23. Image 23 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  24. Image 24 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  25. Image 25 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  26. Image 26 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  27. Image 27 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  28. Image 28 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  29. Image 29 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  30. Image 30 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  31. Image 31 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  32. Image 32 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  33. Image 33 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  34. Image 34 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  35. Image 35 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  36. Image 36 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  37. Image 37 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  38. Image 38 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  39. Image 39 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  40. Image 40 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  41. Image 41 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  42. Image 42 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  43. Image 43 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  44. Image 44 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  45. Image 45 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  46. Image 46 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  47. Image 47 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  48. Image 48 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  49. Image 49 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  50. Image 50 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  51. Image 51 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  52. Image 52 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  53. Image 53 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  54. Image 54 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  55. Image 55 of 55 For 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $550,000

Address: 8560 Amberjack Circle 301, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224

Description

This furnished four bedroom, three bath third floor corner residence presents a rare standout opportunity in todays real estate market. Located within The Hammocks, a vibrant and highly sought after gated community, this home offers more than just a place to liveit delivers an elevated lifestyle. Enjoy a smooth elevator ride to the third floor, where just steps from the landing you enter a light filled sanctuary. Inside, you are immediately captivated by thoughtfully designed interiors, refined finishes, and a layout that strikes a perfect balance between sophistication and comfort. A welcoming circular foyer creates an impressive sense of arrival, with guest suites thoughtfully positioned to the left and right, offering privacy and versatility. From the foyer, the home opens seamlessly into the main living, dining, and kitchen areas, all beautifully complemented by light, wide plank wood look flooring that enhances the homes bright, coastal feel and flows throughout the main living spaces. Sunlight pours through expansive windows, illuminating elegant crown molding that graces the ceilings and adds timeless character throughout. The kitchen is a true showpiece, seamlessly blending style, functionality, and connection to the surrounding living spaces. Anchored by expansive granite countertops, it features a center prep island offering built in storage along with a convenient beverage refrigerator. Crisp cabinetry in a soft, modern palette pairs beautifully with a contemporary mosaic tile backsplash, while stainless steel appliances provide both sleek aesthetics and dependable performance. A spacious walk in pantry closet provides organization and storage, keeping the kitchen as practical as it is beautiful. Step out onto an expansive third floor balcony designed for effortless indoor outdoor living. Fully covered and generously sized, this private outdoor retreat features tile flooring, recessed lighting, and multiple ceiling fans for year round comfort. Sliding glass doors create a seamless connection to the interior, while open railings and the elevated vantage point showcase serene views of the Gulf Coast beyond. With ample space for lounging and entertaining, the balcony is ideal for morning coffee, sunset relaxation, or hosting guests while enjoying coastal breezes and scenic surroundings. Retreat to the spacious and inviting primary suite, thoughtfully designed for comfort and relaxation. This elegant bedroom features plush carpeting, abundant natural light, and private access to the outdoor balcony. The luxurious en suite bathroom offers dual vanities with granite countertops, rich wood cabinetry, a relaxing garden soaking tub, and a separate glass enclosed walk in shower, creating a true spa like experience right at home. space for lounging and entertaining, the balcony is ideal for morning coffee, sunset relaxation, or hosting guests while enjoying coastal breezes and scenic surroundings. Residents enjoy an exceptional array of amenities, including tennis courts, a resort style zero entry pool, an elegant clubhouse for gatherings, and a state of the art fitness center. A vibrant social calendar featuring activities such as yoga classes and book clubs fosters a true sense of community. With its thoughtful design, upscale features, and lifestyle driven amenities, this residence offers more than a homeit offers resort inspired living at its finest. **PLEASE ENJOY THE 3D INTERACTIVE VIRTUAL TOUR ASSOCIATED WITH THIS LISTING**
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: C7526034 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 8560 Amberjack Circle 301
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $550,000
  • Price sqft: $199
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Pond
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 2761
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 1
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Balcony, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors, Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 2761.00
  • Other Structures: Tennis Court(s)
  • Roof: Metal
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Landscaped, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 1.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Assigned, Covered, Ground Level, Guest, Basement
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, In Ground
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Available, Sewer Connected, Water Available, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Recreation Facilities, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Pest Control, Private Road, Recreational Facilities, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer, Wine Refrigerator
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Elevator, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Vaulted Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: H4/301 THE HAMMOCKS CAPE HAZE
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34224 - Englewood
  • Model: OSPREY-PENTHOUSE
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 412028876061
  • Unit Number: 301
  • View: Water
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 9203 Griggs Road D203, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$599,000.00 ($290.07 / sqft )

9203 Griggs Road D203 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover your Florida Lifestyle in this 48 Condo development on Lemon Bay. This hidden gem has its own Marina with Fishing Pier on the ICW, with no bridges & short distance to Stump Pass & out to the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2065 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4668692
  2. Provided by ALLISON JAMES ESTATES & HOMES
  3. Contact Kym Biggar III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Griggs Road A-204, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$619,000.00 ($305.23 / sqft )

9203 Griggs Road A-204 Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover vibrant coastal luxury in this stunning, fully reimagined 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath end unit condo, built in 2003 and perched along the breathtaking Gulf Intracoastal Waterway. Relish jaw dropping

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2028 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144273
  2. Provided by PARSLEY BALDWIN REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Gregory Stevens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10501 Amberjack Way 402, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$550,000.00 ($192.58 / sqft )

10501 Amberjack Way 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

Indulge in the epitome of coastal luxury with this meticulously crafted penthouse boasting a wealth of upscale features and breathtaking vistas. From its tray ceilings to its oversized kitchen and res

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144758
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Marcy Davis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9203 Griggs Road B-102, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$564,777.00 ($275.77 / sqft )

9203 Griggs Road B-102 Virtual Tour More Like This

Fantastic condo! Fantastic view! Fantastic waterfront community! Fantastic price! This is a great buy for the waterfront condo you have been looking for! Words cannot describe the beauty of the grande

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2048 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6144996
  2. Provided by KEY REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact Chris Clayton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8571 Amberjack Circle 402, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$629,000.00 ($220.24 / sqft )

8571 Amberjack Circle 402 Virtual Tour More Like This

STUNNING PENTHOUSE CONDO | THE HAMMOCKS OF CAPE HAZE Experience refined coastal living in this exquisitely updated 4 bedroom, 3.5 bath penthouse residence located in The Hammocks of Cape Haze. Over

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2856 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6145414
  2. Provided by PARADISE EXCLUSIVE INC
  3. Contact Courtney DeFilippis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2424 Placida Road C101, ENGLEWOOD, FL 34224
$555,000.00 ($431.91 / sqft )

2424 Placida Road C101 Virtual Tour More Like This

Direct Lemon Bay Access Slip, Lift & No Hassle Gulf Fishing Lifestyle, For those who measure their days by tides and sunsets, this first floor end unit residence delivers the ultimate inshore boating

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1285 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6146323
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & CO. - BOCA
  3. Contact Mary Helen Gaffney
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8560 Amberjack Circle 301, Englewood, FL 34224
$550,000.00 ($199.20 / sqft )

8560 Amberjack Circle 301 Virtual Tour More Like This

This furnished four bedroom, three bath third floor corner residence presents a rare standout opportunity in todays real estate market. Located within The Hammocks, a vibrant and highly sought after g

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2761 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7526034
  2. Provided by MARINA PARK REALTY LLC
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin