Active
Property Photos
12218 Adventure Drive
  1. Image 1 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  2. Image 2 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  3. Image 3 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  4. Image 4 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  5. Image 5 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  6. Image 6 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  7. Image 7 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  8. Image 8 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  9. Image 9 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  10. Image 10 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  11. Image 11 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  12. Image 12 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  13. Image 13 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  14. Image 14 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  15. Image 15 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  16. Image 16 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  17. Image 17 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  18. Image 18 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  19. Image 19 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  20. Image 20 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
  21. Image 21 of 21 For 12218 Adventure Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,275

Address: 12218 Adventure Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579

Description

Don't miss out on the opportunity to Rent in Panther Trace subdivision. Recently updated with ceramic wood look tile throughout entire living space. New range, dishwasher, microwave. Remodeled master shower and updated guest bath both with new toilets. Roof installed approximately January 2021. Panther Trace is a prime location, close to hospitals, schools, shopping centers, restaurants, and major highways, offering convenience and accessibility at your fingertips. The master planned Panther Trace community is known for its resort style amenities which include two pools, a fitness center, playgrounds, basketball & tennis courts, and more!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: T3536674 ( Residential Lease )
  • Street Address: 12218 Adventure Drive
  • Viewed: 259
  • Price: $2,275
  • Price sqft: $1
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2004
  • Bldg sqft: 2078
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 686
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Living Area: 2078.00
School Information
  • High School: Riverview-HB
  • Middle School: Barrington Middle
  • School Elementary: Collins-HB
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Gas
  • Pets Allowed: No
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range
  • Association Name: McNeil Management Services
  • Association Phone: 8135717100
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Primary Bedroom Main Floor
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 33579 - Riverview
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: U-05-31-20-69O-000028-00007.0
  • Views: 259
Owner Information
  • Owner Pays: Grounds Care
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 11201 Hudson Hills Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($0.91 / sqft )

11201 Hudson Hills Lane More Like This

Welcome home to a spacious two story home nestled in the sought after Carlton Lakes community of Riverview, offering resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, community pool, park,

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2760 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6399481
  2. Provided by BIRCH HAVEN MANAGEMENT, LLC
  3. Contact Dalton Robinson
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11147 Rodeo Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,350.00 ($0.85 / sqft )

11147 Rodeo Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Like new! Freshly painted, new luxury vinyl throughout, new appliances, newer AC, remodeled shower and bath. Spacious 4 Bed/2 Bath Home for Rent in Riverview's Amenity Rich Panther Trace! Welcome to y

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2758 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8400045
  2. Provided by BRENDA KAY CRAIG & ASSOCIATES
  3. Contact Tracey Craig
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,375.00 ($1.90 / sqft )

12224 Foxmoor Peak Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move In Special. Half off 1st Month Rent if moved in by October 31st. Panther Trace End Unit Townhome, Beautifully maintained 2BR/2BA (+1 half baths) home with serene pond views. Features include fre

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1248 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8416067
  2. Provided by JACOBS REALTY GROUP LLC
  3. Contact Danielle Jenkins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,500.00 ($1.31 / sqft )

12337 Ballentrae Forest Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy peaceful pond views where you can watch otters and turtles sunbathing and observe five foot cranes and their babies right from your home. This 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom residence offers 1,907 square

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1910 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8467077
  2. Provided by HOFFMAN REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrew Dougill
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11164 Golden Silence Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,100.00 ($0.90 / sqft )

11164 Golden Silence Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

No carpets! Nice vinyl floors in the living room/dining room and bedrooms, tile throughout the rest! Enjoy your Florida lifestyle in desirable South Fork! Large dining room/living room combination

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2330 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8478780
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact Edward Pichette, III
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 14138 Poke Ridge Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,200.00 ($0.98 / sqft )

14138 Poke Ridge Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom home located in the desirable South Fork community in Riverview, offering stunning lake views and a two car garage. The kitchen is truly a dream, featur

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2256 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8488883
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11519 Misty Isle Lane, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,600.00 ($1.34 / sqft )

11519 Misty Isle Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Desirable Summerfield, one of the premier communities in Riverview with no CDD, and low HOA. Where you play, where you live! South Cove secluded & established neighborhood. This home features 4 bedroo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8489726
  2. Provided by RIVERVIEW REALTY COMPANY
  3. Contact Lucy Werner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11510 Harlan Eddy Court, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,700.00 ($0.37 / sqft )

11510 Harlan Eddy Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Come lease this beautiful home located in South Fork Community. 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home with a 2351 square feet of living space. 2 car garage. Covered lanai. Tile floor through out the house. The m

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 7366 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8490406
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS TAMPA PROP.
  3. Contact Paul Ly
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10976 Verawood Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,149.00 ($1.40 / sqft )

10976 Verawood Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Available June 5th. Located in the desirable community Lucaya Lake Club. Residents enjoy the resort style amenities including a clubhouse, fitness center, splash park, playground, and 2 swimming pool

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1536 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8494990
  2. Provided by LPT REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Andrea Cummins
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12964 Wildflower Meadow Drive, RIVERVIEW, FL 33579
$2,400.00 ($1.01 / sqft )

12964 Wildflower Meadow Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome home to this spacious 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence located in the highly sought after Triple Creek community. As you arrive, you're greeted by the convenience of a two car garage, providing

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2380 sqft
  1. MLSID: TB8495063
  2. Provided by WRIGHT DAVIS REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Chelsie Lewis
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin