Active
Property Photos
249 Montelluna Drive
  1. Image 1 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  2. Image 2 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  3. Image 3 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  4. Image 4 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  5. Image 5 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  6. Image 6 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  7. Image 7 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  8. Image 8 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  9. Image 9 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  10. Image 10 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  11. Image 11 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  12. Image 12 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  13. Image 13 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  14. Image 14 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  15. Image 15 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  16. Image 16 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  17. Image 17 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  18. Image 18 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  19. Image 19 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  20. Image 20 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  21. Image 21 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  22. Image 22 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  23. Image 23 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  24. Image 24 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  25. Image 25 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  26. Image 26 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  27. Image 27 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  28. Image 28 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  29. Image 29 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  30. Image 30 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  31. Image 31 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  32. Image 32 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  33. Image 33 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  34. Image 34 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  35. Image 35 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  36. Image 36 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  37. Image 37 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  38. Image 38 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  39. Image 39 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  40. Image 40 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  41. Image 41 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  42. Image 42 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  43. Image 43 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  44. Image 44 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  45. Image 45 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  46. Image 46 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  47. Image 47 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  48. Image 48 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  49. Image 49 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  50. Image 50 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  51. Image 51 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  52. Image 52 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  53. Image 53 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  54. Image 54 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  55. Image 55 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  56. Image 56 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  57. Image 57 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  58. Image 58 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  59. Image 59 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  60. Image 60 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  61. Image 61 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  62. Image 62 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  63. Image 63 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  64. Image 64 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  65. Image 65 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  66. Image 66 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  67. Image 67 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  68. Image 68 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  69. Image 69 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  70. Image 70 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  71. Image 71 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  72. Image 72 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  73. Image 73 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  74. Image 74 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  75. Image 75 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  76. Image 76 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  77. Image 77 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  78. Image 78 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  79. Image 79 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  80. Image 80 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  81. Image 81 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
  82. Image 82 of 82 For 249 Montelluna Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $839,000

Address: 249 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275

Description

Luxury awaits you at the Venetian Golf and River Club as you experience this fully upgraded FURNISHED Correggio model with many improvements including new lighting, ceiling fans, beveled glass front door, all new custom window treatments, newer landscaping and more! This home shows like a model, and is situated on a premium, oversized lot with a highly desired southern exposure. It is rare to find such a pristine lakefront property with a modern, renovated and updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath, plus den/office with saltwater pool and spa home. The heated saltwater pool and hot tub face gorgeous sunset views that are perfect for relaxing and immersing with nature. Watch the amazing birds, fish from your backyard, lounge by the pool or host friends and family on the oversized travertine lanai boasting premium water views. Travertine tiles throughout the main living areas. High ceilings with crown molding, custom lighted tray ceilings and arched entries fill the living areas with a sense of warmth. The oversized kitchen boasts tons of hardwood cabinets, granite countertops, and stainless appliances. The great room plan offers a formal dining space with curved arch alcove and custom lighted tray ceiling and a separate kitchen dining area with awesome views of the pool, spa, wildlife and lake. Primary suite features double bowl sinks, separate soaker tub for maximum relaxation, step in shower and multiple walk in closets. The exterior offers a paver driveway, large covered lanai and large open travertine paved patio with panoramic screen opening up to maximize lake views. Enjoy resort living at Venetian Golf and River Club, which offers miles of walking sidewalks, community with nature and bird watching, boardwalk trail with Myakka river views, resort style heated pool, spa, and lap pool. Enjoy the pool side Tiki Bar. Other amenities include Fine dining at our 200 seat restaurant, book exchange library, fitness center, exercise classes, tennis courts, pickleball courts, and more. There are organized tennis and pickleball competitions and an onsite pro and shop. For golfers, there is a private membership, active 18 hole championship golf course with one of the area's finest golf clubs. Close to everything, easy access to I 75, area beaches ,plus downtown Venice withs boutique shopping and state of the art medical facilities. The Venice River Park offers a Kayak launch. Don't miss out on this rare opportunity! Come live your best life in this amazing low maintenance lakefront residence
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6141030 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 249 Montelluna Drive
  • Viewed: 272
  • Price: $839,000
  • Price sqft: $291
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front,Pond
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2887
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 188
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Correggio
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Rain Gutters, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile, Travertine, Wood
  • Living Area: 2262.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Oversized Lot, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Garage Faces Side
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Salt Water, Screen Enclosure, Solar Heat
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 338.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Grand Manors Raymond Juan
  • Association Phone: 941-488-9200
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 56, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 3H
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0375020560
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 272
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 101 Portofino Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$899,000.00 ($191.81 / sqft )

101 Portofino Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Leave the cares and stresses of the world behind as you step inside your personal sanctuary. Enter and let your eyes feast on the tropical haven that is your lanai. Wander past the living room and din

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 4687 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6137983
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 425 Baneberry Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($219.36 / sqft )

425 Baneberry Court Virtual Tour More Like This

MOTIVATED SELLER ! BRING YOUR BUYERS!! Discover refined Florida living in the custom designed Toll Brothers home in the highly sought after gated community of Venice Woodlands located just minutes awa

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3761 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141898
  2. Provided by CENTURY 21 SCHMIDT REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Anna Garrison
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$825,000.00 ($247.08 / sqft )

159 Toscavilla Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3339 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678396
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Suki Scollo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 5573 Semolino Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$950,000.00 ($326.24 / sqft )

5573 Semolino Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover this stunning coastal home in the wonderful Taylor Morrison community of Bellacina. You will enjoy the feeling of living on an island as this home is surrounded by lakes and a wildlife refuge

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2912 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4681421
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Kathy Carbone LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2067 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$999,900.00 ($205.19 / sqft )

2067 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome Home! Nestled within the desirable Calusa Lakes community, this beautiful residence is thoughtfully designed with living space that blends luxury with comfort! This beautifully maintained home

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4873 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4686480
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Andrea Capek
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 208 Corelli Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$860,000.00 ($246.56 / sqft )

208 Corelli Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxury home in Ariaa gated community in North Venice with fewer than 200 homesites, offering privacy, quality construction, and no CDD fees with resort style amenities. This Veneto model (2,635 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3488 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688623
  2. Provided by PREFERRED SHORE LLC
  3. Contact Craig McCoy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 328 Bocelli Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$989,990.00 ($236.50 / sqft )

328 Bocelli Drive New Construction Reduced More Like This

Under Construction. Come home to the Positano, a beautifully designed single family residence offering 2,561 square feet of open living space. This thoughtfully crafted home features 3 bedrooms, 3.5 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4186 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4689863
  2. Provided by NEAL COMMUNITIES REALTY, INC.
  3. Contact John Neal
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin