Active
Property Photos
159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  1. Image 1 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  2. Image 2 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  3. Image 3 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  4. Image 4 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  5. Image 5 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  6. Image 6 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  7. Image 7 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  8. Image 8 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  9. Image 9 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  10. Image 10 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  11. Image 11 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  12. Image 12 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  13. Image 13 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  14. Image 14 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  15. Image 15 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  16. Image 16 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  17. Image 17 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  18. Image 18 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  19. Image 19 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  20. Image 20 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  21. Image 21 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  22. Image 22 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  23. Image 23 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  24. Image 24 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  25. Image 25 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  26. Image 26 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  27. Image 27 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  28. Image 28 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  29. Image 29 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  30. Image 30 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  31. Image 31 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  32. Image 32 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  33. Image 33 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  34. Image 34 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  35. Image 35 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  36. Image 36 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  37. Image 37 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  38. Image 38 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  39. Image 39 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  40. Image 40 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  41. Image 41 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  42. Image 42 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  43. Image 43 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  44. Image 44 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  45. Image 45 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  46. Image 46 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  47. Image 47 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  48. Image 48 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  49. Image 49 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  50. Image 50 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  51. Image 51 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  52. Image 52 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  53. Image 53 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  54. Image 54 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  55. Image 55 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  56. Image 56 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  57. Image 57 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  58. Image 58 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  59. Image 59 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  60. Image 60 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  61. Image 61 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  62. Image 62 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  63. Image 63 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  64. Image 64 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  65. Image 65 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  66. Image 66 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  67. Image 67 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  68. Image 68 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  69. Image 69 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  70. Image 70 of 70 For 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $825,000

Address: 159 Toscavilla Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275

Description

Welcome to your FURNISHED 4 bedroom PLUS den home in desirable Toscana Isles. The star of this property is the spectacular sunset views overlooking the largest lake in the community. Serene views can be enjoyed from the oversized screened patio, great room, kitchen and primary bedroom. Your move in ready home includes 3 interior bathrooms plus a convenient half bath within the extended screened patio. Luxury Vinyl flooring is found throughout the home. High ceilings, crown molding, tray ceilings and 6" baseboards give the home a wow factor. Slide open the PGT Windguard glass doors to bring the outside in for the best of Florida living. There is plenty of closet space including an oversized walk in closet in the primary suite, a separate laundry room, and a coveted 3 car garage with epoxy flooring. Walk, take your golf cart, or kayak to the 8,000 sq. foot amenity center. Enjoy the infinity edged resort sized swimming pool, play a game of pickleball, tennis or bocce ball, or spend time in the state of the art fitness center. Maybe relax with friends by the community fire pit or curl up with a book on the screened terrace connected to the lakefront activity center. Toscana Isles has over 200 acres of interconnected lakes that can be used for kayaking, canoeing and fishing. Best of all, youre a quick trip to Nokomis Beach, Legacy Trail, Venice and Sarasota. The new Sarasota Memorial Hospital Venice campus is just down the street. Come visit Toscana Isles and capture a sunset showing from 159 Toscavilla Blvd and see why youll be ready to call this fabulous property your home. Seller is open to possible Seller Financing.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4678396 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 159 Toscavilla Boulevard
  • Viewed: 105
  • Price: $825,000
  • Price sqft: $247
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Wateraccess: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Lake Front
  • Year Built: 2016
  • Bldg sqft: 3339
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 4
  • Full Baths: 3
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 3
  • Days On Market: 116
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: Ashbury
  • Builder Name: DR Horton
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters, Lighting, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl, Tile
  • Living Area: 2419.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: City Limits, Landscaped
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 3.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Oversized
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Pool, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 878.45
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Convection Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Access Management / Matt Duncan
  • Association Phone: 941-200-5070
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Turnkey
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Crown Molding, Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: LOT 15, TOSCANA ISLES UNIT 1, PB 49 PG 32
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0375080150
  • Style: Florida
  • View: Water
  • Views: 105
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 6207 Talon Preserve Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$815,000.00 ($219.09 / sqft )

6207 Talon Preserve Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Luxury finishes, preserve serenity, and resort living all 5 miles from the beach. Wake up to peaceful preserve views and spend your evenings relaxing in private with no rear neighbors, just the natu

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3720 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685788
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Michelle Brenner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 2051 Varese Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$889,999.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

2051 Varese Street New Construction More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4780 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911063
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1521 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$899,999.00 ($187.03 / sqft )

1521 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

Under construction. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subject to chan

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 4812 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911064
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 416 Alberata Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$925,887.00 ($199.37 / sqft )

416 Alberata Way New Construction More Like This

Pre construction. To be built. ****special financing available for a limited time only from preferred lender. Restrictions apply, for qualified buyers, subject to applicable terms and conditions. Subj

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4644 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911173
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Listing Details for 1700 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$949,999.00 ($196.48 / sqft )

1700 Lugano Circle New Construction More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 4835 sqft
  1. MLSID: R4911177
  2. Provided by FLORIWEST REALTY GROUP, LLC
  3. Contact Elizabeth Stephens
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 617 Mistiflower Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$939,000.00 ($254.13 / sqft )

617 Mistiflower Circle Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

An oversized, private preserve homesite framed by lush landscaping sets the tone for this residence where privacy and a resort inspired lifestyle come together effortlessly. The outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3695 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4691699
  2. Provided by KW COASTAL LIVING III
  3. Contact Stephanie Rundek Bronzino
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin