Active
Property Photos
408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  1. Image 1 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  2. Image 2 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  3. Image 3 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  4. Image 4 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  5. Image 5 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  6. Image 6 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  7. Image 7 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  8. Image 8 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  9. Image 9 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  10. Image 10 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  11. Image 11 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  12. Image 12 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  13. Image 13 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  14. Image 14 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  15. Image 15 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  16. Image 16 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  17. Image 17 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  18. Image 18 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  19. Image 19 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  20. Image 20 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  21. Image 21 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  22. Image 22 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  23. Image 23 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  24. Image 24 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  25. Image 25 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  26. Image 26 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  27. Image 27 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  28. Image 28 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  29. Image 29 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  30. Image 30 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  31. Image 31 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  32. Image 32 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  33. Image 33 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  34. Image 34 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  35. Image 35 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  36. Image 36 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  37. Image 37 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  38. Image 38 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  39. Image 39 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  40. Image 40 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  41. Image 41 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  42. Image 42 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  43. Image 43 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  44. Image 44 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  45. Image 45 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  46. Image 46 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  47. Image 47 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  48. Image 48 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  49. Image 49 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  50. Image 50 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  51. Image 51 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  52. Image 52 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  53. Image 53 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  54. Image 54 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  55. Image 55 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  56. Image 56 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  57. Image 57 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  58. Image 58 of 58 For 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $209,000

Address: 408 Cerromar Circle S 233, VENICE, FL 34293

Description

Experience the epitome of Florida golf course living in this meticulously updated second floor residence. Located in the sought after Westchester Gardens at The Plantation, this 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom condo seamlessly blends modern luxury with serene natural beauty. As you step inside, you are immediately greeted by an expansive, light filled living area. The floor plan has been thoughtfully enhanced by removing the sliders to the lanai, creating a seamless transition that adds significant interior living space. From this elevated vantage point, enjoy breathtaking, unobstructed views of the lush golf course and tranquil water way. The heart of the home is the stunningly renovated kitchen, boasting white Shaker style cabinetry accented by modern brushed nickel hardware, elegant quartz countertops, and a modern breakfast bar. The residence is anchored by striking large format tile that showcases a bold Calacatta marble look design. The dramatic veining and polished finish provide a luxurious, high end foundation that flows seamlessly from the foyer through the kitchen and dining areas. The primary suite serves as a private retreat, featuring a spacious walk in closet, washer & dryer, and the updated en suite bathroom features double vanities, while a pocket door opens to a private shower/commode area featuring custom tile work, a mosaic accent border, and a contemporary glass enclosed tiled shower. Peace of mind comes standard with this property, as the building features a brand new roof, fresh exterior paint, and a newly installed elevator (2024) for easy access. Residents of Westchester Gardens enjoy a heated community pool, clubhouse, and a vibrant social calendar, all while being just minutes away from Venices world class beaches, dining, and shopping. The clubhouse and heated community pool are just steps away from your front door! Residents also have the option to join Plantation Golf & Country Club which offers two 18 hole championship golf courses, Har Tru tennis courts, pickleball, bocce ball, fitness center, Jr. Olympic pool, dining, and social activities. Whether you are looking for a seasonal getaway or a permanent residence, this turnkey ready condo offers a rare combination of modern updates and premium views in one of Venice's most desirable communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6143243 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 408 Cerromar Circle S 233
  • Viewed: 148
  • Price: $209,000
  • Price sqft: $174
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1198
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 61
  • Acreage: 13.28 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Lighting, Sliding Doors, Storage
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 1173.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Maintenance Structure, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Sewer, Water
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 0.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: AMI
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Living Room/Dining Room Combo, Open Floorplan, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s), Window Treatments
  • Legal Description: UNIT 233 BLDG 5 WESTCHESTER GARDENS AT THE PLANTATION
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34293 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0443061101
  • Unit Number: 233
  • Views: 148
  • Zoning Code: RSF2
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 429 Cerromar Lane 352, VENICE, FL 34293
$222,000.00 ($149.70 / sqft )

429 Cerromar Lane 352 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Huge price improvement stunning, remodeled condo with golf & water views in the plantation golf & country club maintenance free! Worry free! Your asso

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1483 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6138092
  2. Provided by ACCARDI & ASSOCIATES REAL ESTA
  3. Contact Nancy Ax
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 418 Cerromar Court 261, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($195.46 / sqft )

418 Cerromar Court 261 Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't wait to own your own piece of paradise! Beautiful end Unit Condo in the Westchester Gardens/ Plantation Golf and Country Club. The home is "TURNKEY" and you only need to bring your personal item

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1100 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6141462
  2. Provided by HOMESMART
  3. Contact Sandy Carlberg
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d, VENICE, FL 34293
$214,000.00 ($154.40 / sqft )

1737 Bonitas Circle 1724-d Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Updated 55+ Condo minutes from Downtown Venice and the Beach. Not in a flood zone. Discover refined living in this beautiful updated, light filled 2nd floor residence in the sought after community of

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1386 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141540
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Carole Gold
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a, VENICE, FL 34293
$227,000.00 ($131.21 / sqft )

1708 Bonitas Circle 1726a Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Newly remodeled and beautifully updated first floor paired villa offering the privacy of no unit above. Enjoy a relaxed, low maintenance lifestyle in this friendly 55 plus community. This move in read

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1730 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142103
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Debi Cohoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 437 Wexford Circle 79, VENICE, FL 34293
$245,000.00 ($115.08 / sqft )

437 Wexford Circle 79 Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced to Sell! This 3 bedroom version Augusta Villa located in Plantation Golf and Country Club is now available. Lake and Golf Course Views as well as Features include New Appliances, Roof new 202

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2129 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142381
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Bambi Utton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 249, VENICE, FL 34293
$210,000.00 ($154.41 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 249 Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Beautifully situated in the heart of Venices sought after Plantation Golf & Country Club, this second story 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers 1,100 squ

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142680
  2. Provided by MICHAEL SAUNDERS & COMPANY
  3. Contact Harry T Insley
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Wexford Boulevard 818, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($202.45 / sqft )

818 Wexford Boulevard 818 Virtual Tour More Like This

Motivated Seller says come see this beautiful first floor condo. RECENT PRICE IMPROVEMENT! If your priorities include convenience, comfort, safety, and affordability; you are home. This stunning FIR

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1062 sqft
  4. Approx. 2.25 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142816
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Wayne Welsh
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 435 Cerromar Lane 326, VENICE, FL 34293
$199,000.00 ($124.69 / sqft )

435 Cerromar Lane 326 More Like This

Ground floor! This updated turnkey, end ground floor unit in the beautiful community of Plantation Golf and Country Club with beautiful westerly views! This well maintained two bedroom, two bath gem s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1596 sqft
  4. Approx. 26.20 acres
  1. MLSID: N6142886
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 414 Cerromar Circle S 152, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($137.82 / sqft )

414 Cerromar Circle S 152 Virtual Tour More Like This

This updated first floor, end unit condo in westchester gardens offers a bright, comfortable layout and its being sold turnkey furnished, making your move effortless. The kitchen has been redone with

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  4. Approx. 13.28 acres
  1. MLSID: N6143108
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Kristien Marra, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 410 Cerromar Circle S 242, VENICE, FL 34293
$215,000.00 ($158.09 / sqft )

410 Cerromar Circle S 242 Virtual Tour More Like This

Stunning 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo with beautiful golf course views, just steps away from the pool, and located in Plantation Golf & Country Club. Overlooking the first hole of the Bobcat course, this l

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143355
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Shannon Thinnes
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin