Active
Property Photos
101 Mestre Place
  1. Image 1 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  2. Image 2 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  3. Image 3 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  4. Image 4 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  5. Image 5 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  6. Image 6 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  7. Image 7 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  8. Image 8 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  9. Image 9 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  10. Image 10 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  11. Image 11 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  12. Image 12 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  13. Image 13 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  14. Image 14 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  15. Image 15 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  16. Image 16 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  17. Image 17 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  18. Image 18 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  19. Image 19 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  20. Image 20 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  21. Image 21 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  22. Image 22 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  23. Image 23 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  24. Image 24 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  25. Image 25 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  26. Image 26 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  27. Image 27 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  28. Image 28 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  29. Image 29 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  30. Image 30 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  31. Image 31 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  32. Image 32 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  33. Image 33 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  34. Image 34 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  35. Image 35 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  36. Image 36 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  37. Image 37 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  38. Image 38 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  39. Image 39 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  40. Image 40 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  41. Image 41 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  42. Image 42 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  43. Image 43 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  44. Image 44 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  45. Image 45 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  46. Image 46 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  47. Image 47 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  48. Image 48 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  49. Image 49 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  50. Image 50 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  51. Image 51 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  52. Image 52 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  53. Image 53 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  54. Image 54 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  55. Image 55 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  56. Image 56 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  57. Image 57 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  58. Image 58 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  59. Image 59 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
  60. Image 60 of 60 For 101 Mestre Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $434,900

Address: 101 Mestre Place, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275

Description

Experience the ideal blend of luxury, comfort and serene surroundings in this quality built WCI Rosa model home, in a tropical setting with stunning water and golf course views. At the end of a quiet cul de sac, this maintenance free home offers peace, privacy, and an exceptional lifestyle. Featuring two bedrooms plus a versatile den and two full baths, this home is designed for both relaxation and functionality. The spacious layout includes large side yards, providing added privacy. The expansive primary suite is a retreat, complete with a walk in closet, dual sinks, a soaking tub and a separate shower. The beautifully appointed kitchen boasts granite countertops, a gas range, rich cherry cabinets and a charming eat in area, ideal for casual dining. Throughout the home, youll find upgraded tile flooring in the living areas and baths, along with recessed lighting that adds a warm and inviting ambiance. The open great room floor plan is ideal for entertaining or simply enjoying everyday living, offering flexibility to suit any lifestyle. Residents of the Venetian Golf and River Club enjoy access to an array of resort style amenities, including miles of scenic sidewalks, a nature trail, two pools, tennis courts, pickleball courts, a fitness center, exercise classes, dining options and a lively tiki bar. Golf enthusiasts will appreciate the 18 hole championship course and impressive clubhouse. This residence is conveniently near shopping, Interstate 75, beautiful Gulf beaches, charming Venice, Sarasota Memorial Hospital, Venice location and easy access to Sarasota. Dont miss your opportunity to own a slice of paradise.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144084 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 101 Mestre Place
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $434,900
  • Price sqft: $191
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2005
  • Bldg sqft: 2281
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Model: ROSA
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Private Mailbox, Sidewalk, Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile
  • Living Area: 1668.00
  • Roof: Tile
Land Information
  • Lot Features: Cul-De-Sac, City Limits, On Golf Course, Sidewalk, Paved
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Heated
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Dogs OK, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: BB/HS Internet Available, Cable Available, Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Public
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Fitness Center, Gated, Maintenance, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Recreation Facilities, Security, Tennis Court(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Recreational Facilities, Security
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 515.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Sunstate Management
  • Association Phone: 941-870-4920
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Open Floorplan, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Split Bedroom, Stone Counters, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 39, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 3G
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0376010390
  • View: Golf Course, Water
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 157 Palazzo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$489,000.00 ($176.73 / sqft )

157 Palazzo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Luxurious country club living with premium water and golf views. Experience a blend of luxury, comfort and convenience in this beautifully appointed two bedroom, two bath home with a flexible DEN idea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2767 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141351
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Patricia Guenther
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Truman Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,900.00 ($197.51 / sqft )

1041 Truman Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Light, bright, updated, private and move in ready pool home with water view in the desirable Laurel Woodlands community. This light and bright great roo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2531 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141761
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Crystal Cosby, LLC
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 317 Monet Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$470,000.00 ($143.86 / sqft )

317 Monet Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

This impeccably maintained three bedroom, two bath residence offers a desirable split floor plan and is in the sought after community of Sorrento East. On a spacious corner lot, the property enjoys ma

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 3267 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142907
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Courtney Green
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 228 Acerno Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$509,900.00 ($181.40 / sqft )

228 Acerno Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready and designed for effortless Florida living, this beautifully maintained home offers serene preserve views and exceptional upgrades throughout. With a freshly painted exterior, accordion

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2811 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143094
  2. Provided by EXIT KING REALTY
  3. Contact Bobby Lawrence
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1514 Pamela Street, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$467,000.00 ($203.75 / sqft )

1514 Pamela Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida charm in NokomisWest of the Trail but X FLOOD ZONE! This inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath single family home with a 1 car garage offers the perfect blend of coastal lifestyl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2292 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143198
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Briana Cyr
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 704 Portia Street N, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$445,000.00 ($194.24 / sqft )

704 Portia Street N Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your slice of Florida paradise! This charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath waterfront home is perfectly situated on a peaceful canal in Nokomis, offering the ideal blend of coastal living and everyday

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2291 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143624
  2. Provided by FINE PROPERTIES
  3. Contact Kelly Thormahlen
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 170 Cipriani Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$430,700.00 ($172.28 / sqft )

170 Cipriani Way Virtual Tour More Like This

3 Bedroom 2 bath Stunning Water View Luxury and Sunrise views in Venetian Golf & River Club Resort Community. Perfectly positioned to capture serene water views, this home offers an exceptional blend

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2500 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144104
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Nicole Hargreaves
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($176.51 / sqft )

345 Savona Way Virtual Tour More Like This

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive u

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2827 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144201
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Jennifer Magoon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1122 Cielo Court, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$400,000.00 ($145.30 / sqft )

1122 Cielo Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to this beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with a flex room in the highly desirable Willow Chase community of North Venice. From the moment you arrive, youll appreciate the paver dr

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2753 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144233
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Sandi Ward
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2152 Calusa Lakes Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$499,000.00 ($209.05 / sqft )

2152 Calusa Lakes Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

Move in ready 3BR/2BA home in the sought after gated Calusa Lakes communityupdated, low HOA, and just minutes to the beach! Nestled beneath beautiful live oak trees, this well maintained home offer

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: G5110553
  2. Provided by LIST NOW REALTY, LLC
  3. Contact Matt Buttner
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin