Active
Property Photos
345 Savona Way
  1. Image 1 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  2. Image 2 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  3. Image 3 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  4. Image 4 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  5. Image 5 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  6. Image 6 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  7. Image 7 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  8. Image 8 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  9. Image 9 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  10. Image 10 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  11. Image 11 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  12. Image 12 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  13. Image 13 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  14. Image 14 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  15. Image 15 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  16. Image 16 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  17. Image 17 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  18. Image 18 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  19. Image 19 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  20. Image 20 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  21. Image 21 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  22. Image 22 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  23. Image 23 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  24. Image 24 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  25. Image 25 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  26. Image 26 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  27. Image 27 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  28. Image 28 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  29. Image 29 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  30. Image 30 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  31. Image 31 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  32. Image 32 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  33. Image 33 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  34. Image 34 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  35. Image 35 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  36. Image 36 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  37. Image 37 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  38. Image 38 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  39. Image 39 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  40. Image 40 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  41. Image 41 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  42. Image 42 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  43. Image 43 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  44. Image 44 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  45. Image 45 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  46. Image 46 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  47. Image 47 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  48. Image 48 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  49. Image 49 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  50. Image 50 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  51. Image 51 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  52. Image 52 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  53. Image 53 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  54. Image 54 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  55. Image 55 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  56. Image 56 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  57. Image 57 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  58. Image 58 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  59. Image 59 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  60. Image 60 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  61. Image 61 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  62. Image 62 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  63. Image 63 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  64. Image 64 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  65. Image 65 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  66. Image 66 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  67. Image 67 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  68. Image 68 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  69. Image 69 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  70. Image 70 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  71. Image 71 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  72. Image 72 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  73. Image 73 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  74. Image 74 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  75. Image 75 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  76. Image 76 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  77. Image 77 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  78. Image 78 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  79. Image 79 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  80. Image 80 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  81. Image 81 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  82. Image 82 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  83. Image 83 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  84. Image 84 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  85. Image 85 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  86. Image 86 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  87. Image 87 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  88. Image 88 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  89. Image 89 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  90. Image 90 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  91. Image 91 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  92. Image 92 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  93. Image 93 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  94. Image 94 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  95. Image 95 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  96. Image 96 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  97. Image 97 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  98. Image 98 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
  99. Image 99 of 99 For 345 Savona Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $499,000

Address: 345 Savona Way, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275

Description

Don't miss out on your chance to own this spectacular home. Located in the premier golf community of venetian golf and river. Sitting on an extra large lot at the end of the cul de sac. As you drive up, curb appeal is off the charts. Pavered drive and sidewalk surrounded by tropical landscaping. Arched entrance to patio and leaded glass front door. Step inside to this immaculate and well taken care of home. The popular florencia floor plan by wci offers 3bd/2ba/2cg. Open great floor plan. Absolutely gorgeous kitchen with rich wood cabinets, beautiful granite counters, stainless steel appliances, stone tile back splash, extra recessed lights, and solar light. Kitchen looks out at the living area with tray ceiling and cheery breakfast nook. Step out on to the spacious lanai and enjoy the peaceful and serene lake view. 80 feet of expansive lake front are yours to enjoy. Extremely private no neighbors in sight. Protected by roll down hurricane shutters during a storm. No need to move furniture inside. Extra pavered space for grill outside covered lanai. Tile flooring and crown molding throughout main areas of home. High ceilings and lots of arches between rooms. Updated fans and fixtures. Master bedroom with en suite bath that offers dual sinks, walk in shower, and soaking tub. Guest bedrooms and bath at the other end of home for privacy. Laundry room has wash sink and cabinets for storage. Venetian golf and river club sits in an ideal location between sarasota and venice, close to all the various activities the florida lifestyle offers. Venice downtown, sarasota downtown, multiple beaches including world famous siesta key voted one of the best beaches in the us. Kayaking, boating, fishing, and trail walks are just minutes away. Shopping, theatres, and restaurants both casual and fine dining are right around the corner. And then sometimes you just want to stay at home within the community that is. Venetian golf offers everything you could want clubhouse, exercise room, tennis and pickleball courts, resort style swimming pool and tiki bar, lap pool, and formal dining restaurant. Boardwalk nature walking trail through 70 acres of nature preserve park down to myakka river. Lots of community activities and special event opportunities to meet your neighbors. Golf membership is not mandatory but is available for the 18 hole championship golf course. Come find your florida lifestyle today!!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: N6144201 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 345 Savona Way
  • Viewed: 22
  • Price: $499,000
  • Price sqft: $177
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2012
  • Bldg sqft: 2827
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 8
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Builder Name: WCI
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Carpet, Tile
  • Living Area: 2045.00
  • Roof: Tile
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Public, Sprinkler Recycled
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Spa/Hot Tub, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 495.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: capstone
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Ceiling Fans(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 8, BLK B, VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB, PH 7
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0374090026
  • View: Water
  • Views: 22
  • Zoning Code: PUD
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 620 Nasturtium Court, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$588,000.00 ($193.42 / sqft )

620 Nasturtium Court Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to Venice Woodlands! Meticulously designed with attention to detail, this residence offers a fresh canvas for you to make your own. From the mom

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3040 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4651556
  2. Provided by RE/MAX ALLIANCE GROUP
  3. Contact ALLEN Smith, IV
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 175 Inlets Boulevard 175, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$595,000.00 ($200.27 / sqft )

175 Inlets Boulevard 175 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront paradise is just a short drive to Nokomis Beach! Welcome to this three bedroom, three bath home in the desirable gated community of The Inlets in Nokomis. On a saltwater canal with direct G

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2971 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4655694
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBY'S INTERNATIONAL REALTY
  3. Contact Denise Mattmuller
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7072 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$536,256.00 ($165.15 / sqft )

7072 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Anastasia at 7072 Foxboro Way in Tiburon! Nestled within the boutique Tiburon community on forty peaceful acre

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4657072
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6932 Prairie Oak Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$594,586.00 ($183.12 / sqft )

6932 Prairie Oak Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Under Construction. What's Special: Close to Amenity | East Facing Patio | Game Room | Popular Plan. New Construction May 2026 Completion! Built by Americas Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the A

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670007
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15532 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$583,559.00 ($186.80 / sqft )

15532 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: Flat Lot | Close to Park | Close to Amenities | Dedicated Study | Covered Patio | Large Kitchen Island New Construction July Completion! Built by Ame

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3124 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678575
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$567,000.00 ($173.45 / sqft )

150 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour Green Listing Reduced More Like This

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimm

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3269 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4680777
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Rhonda Masotta
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15540 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$578,634.00 ($178.21 / sqft )

15540 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Game Room | Corner Lot | Close to Amenity | Close to Trails | Gourmet Kitchen | Main Floor Bedroom. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3247 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4682403
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 520 Maraviya Boulevard, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$589,000.00 ($187.64 / sqft )

520 Maraviya Boulevard Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Experience the best of contemporary living as this move in ready furnished "turn key" 3 bedroom with water view, 2 and a half bath with flex room home is designed to impress. Experience the perfect bl

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3139 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688049
  2. Provided by COLDWELL BANKER REALTY
  3. Contact Linda Carlstrom
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2081 Tocobaga Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$549,000.00 ($151.74 / sqft )

2081 Tocobaga Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

BEST PRICED HOME IN CALUSA LAKES Courtyard Style Pool Home Backing to the Golf Course and Preserve This one is special. A true courtyard style layout means you get a fully detached casita sitting ju

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3618 sqft
  1. MLSID: D6147188
  2. Provided by LASBURY-TRACY REALTY INC.
  3. Contact Austin Tracy
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin