Active
Property Photos
363 Longwood Drive
  1. Image 1 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  2. Image 2 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  3. Image 3 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  4. Image 4 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  5. Image 5 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  6. Image 6 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  7. Image 7 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  8. Image 8 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  9. Image 9 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  10. Image 10 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  11. Image 11 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  12. Image 12 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  13. Image 13 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  14. Image 14 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  15. Image 15 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  16. Image 16 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  17. Image 17 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  18. Image 18 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  19. Image 19 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  20. Image 20 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  21. Image 21 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
  22. Image 22 of 22 For 363 Longwood Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $180,000

Address: 363 Longwood Drive, VENICE, FL 34285

Description

Step into this amazingly refurbished red home with crisp white trim, truly better than new and full of thoughtful upgrades throughout. From the moment you arrive, the charming front porchfeaturing seven double hung windowsinvites you to relax and enjoy the Florida lifestyle. Inside, youll find a stunning, state of the art kitchen designed for both beauty and function, along with a spacious layout that includes an inviting living area and an impressive main ensuite bath. Every detail has been carefully updated, including a new electrical panel, fresh interior paint, and a new roof with warranty, offering peace of mind for years to come. Additional highlights include inside laundry, a brand new carport, and a convenient storage shed, making everyday living easy and efficient. Located in the highly desirable Sandalwood Park, this community is known for its friendly atmosphere and active lifestyle. Residents enjoy a large heated and cooled pool, social gatherings, a dog park, and a variety of activities to stay engaged and connected. Perfectly situated between Venice Avenue and Center Road, youre just minutes from medical facilities, restaurants, shopping, and the beach. The park itself offers extra space between homes, adding to the sense of comfort and privacy. This is a rare opportunity to own a beautifully updated home in one of the areas most sought after communities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
Adult Community
  • MLS#: N6144096 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 363 Longwood Drive
  • Viewed: 28
  • Price: $180,000
  • Price sqft: $129
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1983
  • Bldg sqft: 1394
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 1
  • Days On Market: 16
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Sliding Doors
  • Flooring: Luxury Vinyl
  • Living Area: 1038.00
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Roof: Other
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
Land Information
  • Lot Features: In County, Paved, Private
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 0.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
  • Parking Features: Covered, Driveway
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Features: Gunite, Heated, In Ground, Outside Bath Access
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 1.00
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Allowed: Number Limit, Yes
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Available, Electricity Connected, Public, Sewer Connected, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fence Restrictions, Laundry, Pool, Recreation Facilities, Shuffleboard Court, Vehicle Restrictions
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Cable TV, Common Area Taxes, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Maintenance Grounds, Management, Private Road, Recreational Facilities
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 532.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Association Name: Peggy Messmer
  • Association Phone: 941-485-3646
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceiling(s), Ceiling Fans(s), Eat-in Kitchen, Open Floorplan, Thermostat, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: UNIT 363 SANDALWOOD PARK
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34285 - Venice
  • Occupant Type: Vacant
  • Parcel Number: 0428011363
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Views: 28
  • Zoning Code: RMH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 507 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$204,000.00 ($157.41 / sqft )

507 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home has been meticulously maintained. Backing up to a large green space gives loads of privacy for the rear patio, Newer appliances for the circular kitchen with over stove microwave, newer was

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6132736
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Bogie Street, VENICE, FL 34285
$199,000.00 ($243.87 / sqft )

818 Bogie Street Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Here is your opportunity to own a home in Country Club Estates that has an updated kitchen, two bedrooms, newer flooring and located on a short street with minimal traffic. Also, at a price that is a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 816 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6138010
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Peggy Sutto
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 214 Roma Road, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($127.82 / sqft )

214 Roma Road Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

PRICE IMPROVEMENT!!!!Welcome to this charming 2 bedroom, 2 bath corner lot home nestled in a vibrant 55+ community. This well maintained residence boasts recent upgrades, including a kitchen remodel (

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1330 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6140206
  2. Provided by ZENNER REALTY
  3. Contact Kathy Scanlon
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 518 Cervina Drive N, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($131.17 / sqft )

518 Cervina Drive N Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A Corner lot just behind clubhouse #2, New roof over, New central AC, repiped supply plumbing, laminate flooring everywhere with Plywood over lay. A large circular kitchen, the home has loads of space

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1296 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141281
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 826 Trento Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($218.75 / sqft )

826 Trento Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

This home is huge with all the added space of a FLorida room with AC and bonus room with AC from the main home, A large 2 car garage is a rare gem with 2 additional car[port spaces, loads of work spa

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142346
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 523 Vasto Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($160.99 / sqft )

523 Vasto Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

LAKE LAKE LAKE view, home that has beautiful water views off the Florida room and brand new screen room that will make you think you are on a dock, All new Laminate flooring with 3/4 plywood overlay.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142492
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 805 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$180,000.00 ($119.13 / sqft )

805 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Country Club Estates, a beautiful, active waterfront community. This 2 bedroom, 1 1/2 bath home has many newer updated features. Roof 2023, Flooring 2022, HVAC 2023, windows 2025. This home backs up t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1511 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142592
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 703 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$210,000.00 ($134.79 / sqft )

703 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Welcome to paradise! This Turn key furnished 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath home is move in ready with coastal dcor that makes it ideal for living or renting out (one month minimum). Enjoy indoor outdoor living

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1558 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6142729
  2. Provided by PARADISE REALTY OF VENICE INC
  3. Contact Gina Bakke
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 714 Green Circle, VENICE, FL 34285
$170,000.00 ($114.79 / sqft )

714 Green Circle Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

Well maintained 2 Bedroom, 1.5 Bath home. Enter the home through the sunroom. Large bright lanai with mini refrigerator. Community includes a spacious swimming pool, hot tub, two clubhouses, pickle ba

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1481 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143011
  2. Provided by COUNTRY CLUB ESTATES SALES INC
  3. Contact Sharon Silvers
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Grado Drive, VENICE, FL 34285
$198,000.00 ($146.13 / sqft )

814 Grado Drive Virtual Tour Adult Community More Like This

A huge true triple wide, Just steps from the larger clubhouse #2, this corner lot home has loads of space, New carport, aluminum roof over, a larger island kitchen offer chefs a great work space, the

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1355 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143439
  2. Provided by VENICE ISLE REAL ESTATE SALES
  3. Contact Neville Demo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin