Active
Property Photos
150 Medici Terrace
  1. Image 1 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  2. Image 2 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  3. Image 3 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  4. Image 4 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  5. Image 5 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  6. Image 6 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  7. Image 7 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  8. Image 8 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  9. Image 9 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  10. Image 10 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  11. Image 11 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  12. Image 12 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  13. Image 13 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  14. Image 14 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  15. Image 15 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  16. Image 16 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  17. Image 17 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  18. Image 18 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  19. Image 19 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  20. Image 20 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  21. Image 21 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  22. Image 22 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  23. Image 23 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  24. Image 24 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  25. Image 25 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  26. Image 26 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  27. Image 27 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  28. Image 28 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  29. Image 29 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  30. Image 30 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  31. Image 31 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  32. Image 32 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  33. Image 33 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  34. Image 34 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  35. Image 35 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  36. Image 36 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  37. Image 37 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  38. Image 38 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  39. Image 39 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  40. Image 40 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  41. Image 41 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  42. Image 42 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  43. Image 43 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  44. Image 44 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  45. Image 45 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  46. Image 46 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  47. Image 47 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  48. Image 48 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  49. Image 49 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  50. Image 50 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  51. Image 51 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  52. Image 52 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  53. Image 53 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  54. Image 54 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  55. Image 55 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  56. Image 56 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  57. Image 57 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  58. Image 58 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  59. Image 59 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  60. Image 60 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  61. Image 61 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  62. Image 62 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
  63. Image 63 of 63 For 150 Medici Terrace
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $567,000

Address: 150 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275

Description

Price correction...Sellers Motivated...Welcome to your new home in the desirable Venetian Golf & River Club, famous for being known as a resort style community with golf, tennis, pickleball, two swimming pools, two dining clubs, exercise classes and gym, with a lovely walking trail where one can enjoy beautiful flora and fauna. This lovely spacious home boasts 2,400 square feet of casual luxury living. This home consists of large bedrooms, 12 foot ceiling in the welcoming and relaxing great room that combines with a gas fired kitchen for the gourmet cooks, an office/den/flex room, two and a half baths and three walk in closets. Private backyard that's big enough for a pool. The landscaping was redone in 2019 and Ponytail palms planted more recently. Double wood doors greet you as you enter this beautiful home and it's clean! As you enter the foyer, look to your left and find a 12 by 13 foot formal dining, to the right is the den/flex room with two French doors for privacy. The primary bed en suite offers two large walk in closets and has double doors that lead to the tiled lanai with its small kitchenette (beverage cooler works great but is not warranted). A split floor plan gives maximum privacy to you and your guests. The community has two restaurants, golf, tennis, pickleball and boardwalk to view beautiful greenery and wildlife. And 42 inch upper cabinets recently installed in laundry. You will find the pull drawers in the kitchen's lower cabinets a benefit for your back.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: A4680777 ( Residential )
  • Street Address: 150 Medici Terrace
  • Viewed: 141
  • Price: $567,000
  • Price sqft: $173
  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 3269
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Garage / Parking Spaces: 2
  • Days On Market: 89
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Covered Spaces: 0.00
  • Exterior Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Flooring: Carpet, Ceramic Tile, Tile
  • Living Area: 2393.00
  • Roof: Tile
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Completed
School Information
  • High School: Venice Senior High
  • Middle School: Laurel Nokomis Middle
  • School Elementary: Laurel Nokomis Elementary
Garage and Parking
  • Garage Spaces: 2.00
  • Open Parking Spaces: 0.00
Eco-Communities
  • Green Energy Efficient: Appliances
  • Water Source: Public
Utilities
  • Carport Spaces: 0.00
  • Cooling: Central Air, Humidity Control, Zoned
  • Heating: Central, Natural Gas, Zoned
  • Pets Allowed: Cats OK, Number Limit
  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Utilities: Cable Connected, Electricity Connected, Fiber Optics, Natural Gas Connected, Sewer Connected, Sprinkler Recycled, Underground Utilities, Water Connected
Amenities
  • Association Amenities: Basketball Court, Cable TV, Clubhouse, Fitness Center, Gated, Golf Course, Pickleball Court(s), Pool, Security, Tennis Court(s), Trail(s)
Finance and Tax Information
  • Home Owners Association Fee Includes: Guard - 24 Hour, Cable TV, Pool, Escrow Reserves Fund, Internet, Maintenance Grounds, Private Road, Sewer, Trash
  • Home Owners Association Fee: 346.00
  • Insurance Expense: 0.00
  • Net Operating Income: 0.00
  • Other Expense: 0.00
  • Tax Year: 2025
Other Features
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Dryer, Electric Water Heater, Microwave, Range, Washer
  • Association Name: VGRC
  • Country: US
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Accessibility Features, Eat-in Kitchen, High Ceilings, Kitchen/Family Room Combo, Primary Bedroom Main Floor, Solid Surface Counters, Solid Wood Cabinets, Split Bedroom, Tray Ceiling(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Legal Description: LOT 13 VENETIAN GOLF & RIVER CLUB PHASE 3-1
  • Levels: One
  • Area Major: 34275 - Nokomis/North Venice
  • Occupant Type: Owner
  • Parcel Number: 0374070130
  • Possession: Close Of Escrow
  • Style: Traditional
  • Views: 141
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5660 Blue Reef Place, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$670,000.00 ($185.29 / sqft )

5660 Blue Reef Place Virtual Tour More Like This

REDCUED!! WONDERFUL OPPORTUNITY!! Welcome to Nokomis! Beautiful nearly brand new 2023 built, move in ready home is available for quick closing. This Bonaire floor plan offers 2,600 sq. ft. of thought

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3616 sqft
  1. MLSID: C7518290
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Traci Creighton
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1963 White Feather Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$678,000.00 ($200.65 / sqft )

1963 White Feather Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Custom golf course home no cdd fees low hoa! Why pay more in monthly fees when you can put that money elsewhere? Located in the highly sought after ga

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3379 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141719
  2. Provided by GULF SHORES REALTY
  3. Contact Keith Molkenthin
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 141 Medici Terrace, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$650,000.00 ($186.19 / sqft )

141 Medici Terrace Virtual Tour More Like This

One or more photo(s) has been virtually staged. Welcome to effortless Florida living in this impeccably maintained residence, perfectly positioned within a premier resort style community. This beautif

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3491 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6141902
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Audrey Peabody
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 229 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$590,000.00 ($172.57 / sqft )

229 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Hurricane impact glass! Water views! Extended screened in lanai! Set against expansive, tranquil water views in the highly sought after guard gated community of venetian golf & river club, this beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3419 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6143969
  2. Provided by KELLER WILLIAMS ISLAND LIFE REAL ESTATE
  3. Contact Michelle Hupp
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 506 Sun Chaser Drive, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$599,900.00 ($176.39 / sqft )

506 Sun Chaser Drive Virtual Tour Green Listing More Like This

Better than brand new and only 2 years old, this energy efficient San Marino floor plan by Meritage Homes is available now in the heart of Nokomis, located within a gated community for added privacy a

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3401 sqft
  1. MLSID: N6144206
  2. Provided by CORNERSTONE R.E OF SW FL
  3. Contact Erik Dunigan
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7052 Foxboro Way, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

7052 Foxboro Way Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Homebuilder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 7052 Foxboro Way in Tiburon. The Bermuda is a beautiful two story home with a welcoming, open conce

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4648443
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 262 Montelluna Drive, NORTH VENICE, FL 34275
$617,000.00 ($181.68 / sqft )

262 Montelluna Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience luxury living at its finest in this exquisite WCI built, Bellini model, pool home in the Venetian Golf and River Club. Designed with 2,206 square feet of living space, this three bedroom, t

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3396 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4670023
  2. Provided by PREMIER SOTHEBYS INTL REALTY
  3. Contact Michael Christo
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15525 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$605,344.00 ($168.86 / sqft )

15525 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

Pre Construction. To be built. What's Special: High Ceilings | Dedicated Study | Backs to Greenbelt | South Facing Patio New Construction July Completion! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Buil

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3585 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4678643
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15500 Foxtail Lane, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$624,244.00 ($160.23 / sqft )

15500 Foxtail Lane Virtual Tour New Construction More Like This

What's Special: Two Bedrooms Down | Loft | Close to Amenities | Corner Lot | North Facing Patio. New Construction Ready Now! Built by America's Most Trusted Home Builder. Welcome to the Bermuda at 1

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3896 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4685233
  2. Provided by TAYLOR MORRISON RLTY OF FLA
  3. Contact Michelle Campbell
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1652 Lugano Circle, NOKOMIS, FL 34275
$665,000.00 ($193.71 / sqft )

1652 Lugano Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

If youve been searching for a home that feels like new construction without the extra cost or unfinished details, THIS IS THE ONE! Located just 10 minutes from Nokomis Beach, this move in ready home i

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3433 sqft
  1. MLSID: A4688738
  2. Provided by EXP REALTY LLC
  3. Contact Catie Seip
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin