Active
Property Photos
16 Tina Place
  1. Image 1 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  2. Image 2 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  3. Image 3 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  4. Image 4 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  5. Image 5 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  6. Image 6 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  7. Image 7 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  8. Image 8 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  9. Image 9 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  10. Image 10 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  11. Image 11 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  12. Image 12 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  13. Image 13 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  14. Image 14 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  15. Image 15 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  16. Image 16 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  17. Image 17 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  18. Image 18 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
  19. Image 19 of 19 For 16 Tina Place
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $700,000

Address: 16 Tina Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Spacious New contemporary home in the Largo Gardens subdivision. This fabulous new home features many higher end finishes like whole house wood plank style Porcelain floors throughout, Oversized kitchen cabinets with durable Quartz counter tops, upgraded fully tiled baths with designer plumbing fixtures, illuminated mirrors and much more. The home includes a tankless water heater and full sized Washer/Dryer hook ups in laundry room. Rest easy knowing that this home is built solid. Impact windows and Impact French doors, all concrete walls, and a durable metal roof are some of the design elements that meet or exceed the demanding wind resistance standards for new homes. No conservation deed restriction or requirements allows for the use of the entire property. There is plenty of room for a future pool or boat/RV storage. This home is conveniently located near restaurants, shopping, and only 45minutes from the mainland.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 611488 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 16 Tina Place
  • Viewed: 61
  • Price: $700,000
  • Price sqft: $449
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1560
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 603
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.416073
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Tile
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Builder/Architect
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: French Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2023
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: None
  • Alternate Key Num: 1562157
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Freezer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Window Treatments, Quartz Countertops, Built-in Cabinets, Walk-in Closet(s), Pantry
  • Legal Description: BK 16 LT 6 LARGO GARDENS KEY LARGO PB4-38 OR246-400 OR339-261-262 OR1161-1232 OR3137-793 OR3138-2386 OR3140-2199 OR3188
  • Mile Marker: 102.00
  • Parcel Num: 00458610-000000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 61
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1041 Gibraltar Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$708,000.00 ($309.31 / sqft )

1041 Gibraltar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gracious Keys living at 1041 Gibraltar Rd. in Key Largo, FL. This single family home is nestled at the end of Gibraltar Rd so you get premium privacy with no pass through traffic and the added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616091
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lakeview Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$789,000.00 ($483.46 / sqft )

15 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Spacious CBS home featuring an open floor plan and top of the line finishes throughout.Impact windows and doors, porcelain tile floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, metal roof, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617462
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Erin King
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 185, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($484.24 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 185 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Key Largo Ocean Resorts, an exclusive oceanfront gated community offering the very best of the Florida Keys lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel as though you are on vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617970
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact SALLY STRIBLING, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 284, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($458.14 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 284 More Like This

Your dream home at Key Largo Ocean Resort is waiting for you. Step into a brand new, turnkey luxury residence designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a private e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618443
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Jose Lopez
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 220, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$830,000.00 ($509.83 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 220 More Like This

Brand New Construction. Modern and tastefully done. Open floor plan. Beautiful kitchen perfect for entertaining with book matched countertops, tray ceiling island with stovetop and hood with accent li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618913
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Stefany Denis
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Marina Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$825,000.00 ($495.20 / sqft )

87 Marina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch fireworks from your rooftop deck, relax by your heated and chilled pool, and keep your boat trailered in your own backyard ready to launch at the marina down the street!Welcome to this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618983
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Largo Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($445.87 / sqft )

718 Largo Road More Like This

A beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA elevated coastal home in one of Key Largo's residential enclaves, ideally situated just behind the College of the Florida Keys. Built to current Florida building and wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619416
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force, Inc.
  3. Contact The Lazcos Team Publio Lazcos and David Lazcos
  4. (305) 440-2937
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 140, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($505.70 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 140 More Like This

Refined Coastal Luxury in Key Largo Ocean Resort Turnkey Furnished Residence in Key Largo | Offered at $799,000Discover a sophisticated blend of modern design and effortless island living in this im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1580 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619757
  2. Provided by Blue 9 Realty, Inc.
  3. Contact Jonelle Kop
  4. (305) 393-3318
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin