Active
Property Photos
94825 Overseas Highway 140
  1. Image 1 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  2. Image 2 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  3. Image 3 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  4. Image 4 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  5. Image 5 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  6. Image 6 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  7. Image 7 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  8. Image 8 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  9. Image 9 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  10. Image 10 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  11. Image 11 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  12. Image 12 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  13. Image 13 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  14. Image 14 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  15. Image 15 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  16. Image 16 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  17. Image 17 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  18. Image 18 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  19. Image 19 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  20. Image 20 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  21. Image 21 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  22. Image 22 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  23. Image 23 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  24. Image 24 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  25. Image 25 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  26. Image 26 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  27. Image 27 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  28. Image 28 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  29. Image 29 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  30. Image 30 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  31. Image 31 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  32. Image 32 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  33. Image 33 of 33 For 94825 Overseas Highway 140
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $799,000

Address: 94825 Overseas Highway 140, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Refined Coastal Luxury in Key Largo Ocean Resort Turnkey Furnished Residence in Key Largo | Offered at $799,000Discover a sophisticated blend of modern design and effortless island living in this impeccably furnished 3 bedroom, 3 bath residence, ideally positioned within the exclusive, gated enclave of Key Largo Ocean Resort on the ocean side at Mile Marker 95. Perfectly situated just moments from the community pool and clubhouse, this home offers both privacy and immediate access to the resort's most sought after amenities.Built in 2023, thoughtfully designed for both style and comfort, this home showcases a light filled, open concept interior with clean architectural lines and upscale finishes throughout. The designer kitchen anchors the main living space, featuring an expansive island, sleek cabinetry, and stainless steel appliances perfect for entertaining or relaxed coastal living.Upstairs, the private primary suite offers a serene retreat, complete with a king bed, spa inspired bath, and its own secluded balcony. Two beautifully appointed guest bedrooms provide comfort and privacy, complemented by a well designed shared bath. A second floor laundry area enhances everyday convenience.The rare pull through parking accommodates multiple vehicles, a boat, or golf cart an exceptional convenience in the Keys lifestyle. This is a rare opportunity to own a refined coastal retreat in one of Key Largo's most desirable resort communities where privacy, amenities, and effortless elegance converge.Exclusive Community Amenities Include: Resort style oceanfront pool with elegant lounging areas Private marina and fishing pier with direct open water access Tennis, pickleball, and basketball courts State of the art fitness center and clubhouse Gated entry with 24 hour security Additional Highlights: Offered fully furnished, turnkey and move in ready Excellent potential as a luxury rental or second home investment Contact agent for
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619757 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 94825 Overseas Highway 140
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $799,000
  • Price sqft: $506
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront
  • Year Built: 2023
  • Bldg sqft: 1580
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 9
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.490092
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Guest Parking, Covered Parking
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate, Patrolled Area, Manned Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 505.00
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt, Exterminating, Sewer
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9101657
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Boat Ramp, Other Dockage, Basin
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Dade County Pine, Quartz Countertops, Window Treatments, Smoke Alarms
  • Legal Description: UNIT 140 KEY LARGO OCEAN RESORT CONDOMINIUM OR2611-919 OR2703-469 OR2916-2210 OR2922-765 OR3040-0768 OR3320-1289
  • Mile Marker: 94.50
  • Parcel Num: 00483401-014000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Unit Number: 140
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 875 La Paloma Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$864,900.00 ($492.54 / sqft )

875 La Paloma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Key Largo retreat! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and privacy. Built in 2018, the home features solid concrete construction with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616956
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Kimberly Gray, P.A.
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 John Silver Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$850,000.00 ($462.71 / sqft )

78 John Silver Drive More Like This

Key Largo 3 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom CBS home located in an X flood zone and room for a pool! NEW METAL ROOF 2026 will be completed soon! This well maintained property sits on a nearly half acre corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617435
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys
  3. Contact Claire Johnson
  4. (305) 664-0077
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lakeview Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$789,000.00 ($483.46 / sqft )

15 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Spacious CBS home featuring an open floor plan and top of the line finishes throughout.Impact windows and doors, porcelain tile floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, metal roof, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617462
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Erin King
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Seagate Boulevard, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$849,000.00 ($482.39 / sqft )

30 Seagate Boulevard More Like This

Are you dreaming of Key Largo and the laid back beauty of the Florida Keys? Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Step into this warm and welcoming 1,750 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617780
  2. Provided by Rook Realty
  3. Contact Jeannine M. Cook
  4. (561) 699-8720
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$939,000.00 ($485.02 / sqft )

13 Coral Way More Like This

Elegant two story concrete home in Key Largo! Built in 2022, this modern yet timeless residence is just under 2000sqft, located on a fully fenced & beautifully landscaped corner lot. The gated paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617843
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Carlos Lorenzo
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 185, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($484.24 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 185 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Key Largo Ocean Resorts, an exclusive oceanfront gated community offering the very best of the Florida Keys lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel as though you are on vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617970
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact SALLY STRIBLING, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 284, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($458.14 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 284 More Like This

Your dream home at Key Largo Ocean Resort is waiting for you. Step into a brand new, turnkey luxury residence designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a private e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618443
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Jose Lopez
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 220, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$830,000.00 ($509.83 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 220 More Like This

Brand New Construction. Modern and tastefully done. Open floor plan. Beautiful kitchen perfect for entertaining with book matched countertops, tray ceiling island with stovetop and hood with accent li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618913
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Stefany Denis
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Marina Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$825,000.00 ($495.20 / sqft )

87 Marina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch fireworks from your rooftop deck, relax by your heated and chilled pool, and keep your boat trailered in your own backyard ready to launch at the marina down the street!Welcome to this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618983
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 718 Largo Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($445.87 / sqft )

718 Largo Road More Like This

A beautifully remodeled 4BR/3BA elevated coastal home in one of Key Largo's residential enclaves, ideally situated just behind the College of the Florida Keys. Built to current Florida building and wi

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1792 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619416
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force, Inc.
  3. Contact The Lazcos Team Publio Lazcos and David Lazcos
  4. (305) 440-2937
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin