Active
Property Photos
29172 Rose Drive
  1. Image 1 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  2. Image 2 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  3. Image 3 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  4. Image 4 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  5. Image 5 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  6. Image 6 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  7. Image 7 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  8. Image 8 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  9. Image 9 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  10. Image 10 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  11. Image 11 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  12. Image 12 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  13. Image 13 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  14. Image 14 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  15. Image 15 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  16. Image 16 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  17. Image 17 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  18. Image 18 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  19. Image 19 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  20. Image 20 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  21. Image 21 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  22. Image 22 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  23. Image 23 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  24. Image 24 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  25. Image 25 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  26. Image 26 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  27. Image 27 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  28. Image 28 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  29. Image 29 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  30. Image 30 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  31. Image 31 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  32. Image 32 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  33. Image 33 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  34. Image 34 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  35. Image 35 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  36. Image 36 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  37. Image 37 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  38. Image 38 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  39. Image 39 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  40. Image 40 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  41. Image 41 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  42. Image 42 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  43. Image 43 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  44. Image 44 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  45. Image 45 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
  46. Image 46 of 46 For 29172 Rose Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $695,000

Address: 29172 Rose Drive, Big Pine, FL 33043

Description

Remodeled waterfront home! Located in a lovely neighborhood with a boat ramp right around the corner! Exterior of property has open parking as well as covered parking for multiple vehicles. Below home is surrounded by lattice to give additional shade and privacy. So much potential downstairs for outdoor entertainment.The main living area has gone through a full renovation. Kitchen boast sleek quartz countertops and newly installed cabinets and backsplash. Both bathrooms have been upgraded. Gorgeous high end tiling in shower and floor, accompanied by new vanities. Throughout the house is luxury plank vinyl flooring and crown molding to make this home shine even more. Off main living area is an expansive back deck for relaxation. Local grocery store, dog park, and food/beverage only minutes away! Like what you see? Call today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 611703 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 29172 Rose Drive
  • Viewed: 39
  • Price: $695,000
  • Price sqft: $658
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1987
  • Bldg sqft: 1056
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 587
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.376517
  • Construction: Frame, Hardi Board Siding
  • Floor: Vinyl
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Off Street Parking, Open Parking
  • Security: No Security
  • Utilities: FKAA, Propane, Buyer to Verify
  • Windowsdoors: Jalousie Windows, Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2023
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1336734
  • Appliances: Range
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Quartz Countertops
  • Legal Description: BK 3 LT 4 EDEN PINES COLONY PB4-158 BIG PINE KEY OR224-24 OR843-1019 OR845-2175 OR951-136 OR1051-1370 OR1427-211 OR1764
  • Mile Marker: 29.00
  • Parcel Num: 00265090-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion, Bahama
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 39
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 29850 Journeys End Road, Big Pine, FL 33043
$785,000.00 ($681.42 / sqft )

29850 Journeys End Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled among lush tropical foliage, this inviting 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers privacy, comfort, and that classic Big Pine Key island vibe. Situated on a dry, double lot, the property provides extra

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616873
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Karen A Haack
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30416 Coconut Highway, Big Pine, FL 33043
$665,000.00 ($444.22 / sqft )

30416 Coconut Highway Reduced More Like This

Looking for a lot of land in the Keys, and a well maintained home? This rare 25,000 sq. ft. property has plenty of room to add a pool and/or tiki hut, park an RV, boat trailers, so much more! Over 1/2

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1497 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617419
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Patti Nickless
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31315 Avenue B, Big Pine, FL 33043
$635,000.00 ($469.68 / sqft )

31315 Avenue B More Like This

Welcome to this elevated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home located in a quiet neighborhood in Big Pine Key. This well maintained property features an open concept living and kitchen area, perfect for comfortable

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1352 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617725
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Keys Team Bryant and Kat
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1634 Lantana Lane, Big Pine, FL 33043
$799,000.00 ($693.58 / sqft )

1634 Lantana Lane More Like This

Custom built 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home (1987) situated on a boating canal in the sought after Eden Pines neighborhood of Big Pine Key where the Key Deer roam. Short stilted home located on a 6,000 sq

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1152 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617945
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact Michele Adams
  4. (305) 735-4962
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3672 Fox Street, Big Pine, FL 33043
$795,000.00 ($649.51 / sqft )

3672 Fox Street Virtual Tour Reduced More Like This

Price and lifestyle come together in this canal front home in Big Pine Key. Offering 3 bedrooms and 3 baths, this property is ideal as a full time residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1224 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618276
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co
  3. Contact Diane Corliss
  4. (305) 809-1400
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 29160 Primrose Lane, Big Pine, FL 33043
$725,000.00 ($550.91 / sqft )

29160 Primrose Lane More Like This

Welcome to Eden Pines! This well maintained 3BR/2B home sits on a generous very private 10,000 sq ft lot in Big Pine Key.Featuring a garage and tons of storage inside and out, fenced yard & room for a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1316 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618553
  2. Provided by Brenda Donnelly Real Estate LLC
  3. Contact Michelle Howerton
  4. (305) 304-1116
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30374 Oleander Boulevard, Big Pine, FL 33043
$763,000.00 ($357.21 / sqft )

30374 Oleander Boulevard Virtual Tour More Like This

If you want a spacious home with plenty of privacy, this property delivers. Set within a lushly landscaped 12,500 sq. ft. double lot, the 2,136 sq. ft. living area provides ample space for family and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2136 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618615
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Patti Nickless
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 31011 Avenue C, Big Pine, FL 33043
$675,000.00 ($431.03 / sqft )

31011 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

This 4 bedroom, 2 bath, 1566 sq. ft. home in the Keys is a rare find for price! Features include a split bedroom floor plan, laundry room, a big sundeck, covered parking, ground level storage enclosur

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1566 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619277
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Lower Keys (KW)
  3. Contact Patti Nickless
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3686 Gulfstream Street, Big Pine, FL 33043
$795,000.00 ($615.33 / sqft )

3686 Gulfstream Street More Like This

Key Deer, Quick Access to Pine Channel, Canal Views & Updated Island Living: Your Florida Keys Dream Awaits!Imagine: breathtaking sunsets painting the sky, the gentle presence of Key Deer just outside

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619308
  2. Provided by RE/MAX Realty Group
  3. Contact Gidget Jackson
  4. (239) 370-7232
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 75 Lobstertail Road, Big Pine, FL 33043
$799,000.00 ($612.73 / sqft )

75 Lobstertail Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy easy island living in this beautifully updated 2BD/2BA elevated home set along a peaceful plugged canal perfect for paddleboarding and enjoying the waterfront ambiance (no boating access).Insid

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1304 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619333
  2. Provided by Island Welcome Real Estate
  3. Contact Sandra Tuttle
  4. (305) 923-9161
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin