Active
Property Photos
243 Golf Club Drive
  1. Image 1 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  2. Image 2 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  3. Image 3 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  4. Image 4 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  5. Image 5 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  6. Image 6 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  7. Image 7 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  8. Image 8 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  9. Image 9 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  10. Image 10 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  11. Image 11 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  12. Image 12 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  13. Image 13 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  14. Image 14 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  15. Image 15 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  16. Image 16 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  17. Image 17 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  18. Image 18 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  19. Image 19 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  20. Image 20 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  21. Image 21 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  22. Image 22 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  23. Image 23 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  24. Image 24 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  25. Image 25 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  26. Image 26 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  27. Image 27 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  28. Image 28 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  29. Image 29 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  30. Image 30 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  31. Image 31 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  32. Image 32 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  33. Image 33 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  34. Image 34 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  35. Image 35 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  36. Image 36 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  37. Image 37 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  38. Image 38 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  39. Image 39 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  40. Image 40 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  41. Image 41 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  42. Image 42 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  43. Image 43 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  44. Image 44 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  45. Image 45 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  46. Image 46 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  47. Image 47 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  48. Image 48 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  49. Image 49 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  50. Image 50 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  51. Image 51 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  52. Image 52 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  53. Image 53 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
  54. Image 54 of 54 For 243 Golf Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,250,000

Address: 243 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

A PRICE REDUCTION IS THE GIFT THAT KEEPS ON GIVING! Motivated Sellers ready for your holiday offers.Seller incentive to reimburse the cost of a home inspection not to exceed $750. Turn key home with a history of rentals and a long term lease in place at $5,700 per month, expires June 30, 2026. Subtract the income from the purchase price and this is the largest lot for the lowest price. Beautifully maintained Golf Club home overlooking the 17th hole in the Sanctuary. This lot is one of the largest in the development and is approved by the HOA to build your dream pool (buyer to verify). Upgrades include new flooring upstairs, a new cooktop stove, a new kitchen sink, new light fixtures, and freshly painted exterior within the past 3 years. The home features a private carport for two vehicles and a detached storage shed. The Key West Golf Club community features two gorgeous pools surrounded by lush tropical landscaping, a gym at the clubhouse, and on site security and managers.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 612222 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 243 Golf Club Drive
  • Viewed: 64
  • Price: $1,250,000
  • Price sqft: $781
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Bldg sqft: 1600
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 548
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.746307
  • Construction: Frame, Hardi Board Siding
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Storage, Shed, Lighting
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Off Street Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info Other Surroundings: 2 shared pools
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Cable Available, Community Swr Plant
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 510.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt, Other, Security
  • Tax Year: 2023
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8880723
  • Appliances: Washer, Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Built-in Cabinets, Storage, Smoke Alarms, Entrance Foyer
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOME UNIT 350 KEY WEST GOLF CLUB DEVELOPMENT OR1377-750/825 OR1640-1573/75 OR1650-2376/78 OR2850-119 OR2901-2270/74
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00072081-000450
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 64
  • Zoning: PRD - Planned Redevelopment & Development Dist
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 1401 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,379,000.00 ($566.56 / sqft )

1401 5th Street More Like This

Rare Opportunity: Three Charming Homes on Adjacent Lots Unlimited Potential!Discover the perfect investment opportunity with these three vintage 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom homes, nestled on separate adjo

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2434 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617703
  2. Provided by Realty ONE Group Destination
  3. Contact Stacy Stahl
  4. (305) 293-8881
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Aronovitz Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,350,000.00 ($772.31 / sqft )

4 Aronovitz Lane More Like This

Experience an authentic island lifestyle at this classic conch cottage nestled in the heart of Old Town. Located on a quiet lane, just steps to Duval Street and The Green Parrot, this updated home pro

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1748 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618423
  2. Provided by Last Key Realty, Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Rodney Culiver
  4. (305) 292-6266
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2211 Staples Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,300,000.00 ($679.92 / sqft )

2211 Staples Avenue More Like This

Renovated Midtown retreat offering exceptional flexibility, thoughtful updates, and the ideal layout for modern island living. Elevated and designed for comfortable one level living, this 4 bedroom, 3

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1912 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618756
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC Southernmost Branch
  3. Contact Krystal Thomas
  4. (305) 394-4073
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1507 19th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,410,000.00 ($875.78 / sqft )

1507 19th Street More Like This

Beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath pool home located in the highly desirable Newtown neighborhood of Key West. This property offers the perfect balance of indoor comfort and outdoor island liv

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1610 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618947
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Marlene Alvarez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 9 Jade Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$1,499,000.00 ($758.22 / sqft )

9 Jade Drive More Like This

WATERFRONT GEM. Located on Big Coppitt, this location is only five miles from Key West and all destination resort amenities, restaurants, and the downtown Historic District . Adjoined by 130' frontag

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1977 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619317
  2. Provided by R.W.A. Realty Inc
  3. Contact Mark J MacLaughlin
  4. (305) 797-1066
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 846 Olivia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,399,000.00 ($775.50 / sqft )

846 Olivia Street More Like This

Historic Old Town Key West home offering character, a prime location, and strong potential for a buyer looking to add value. Originally built in 1908 and positioned on a desirable corner lot, this 3 b

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619554
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Tommy Mack
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 Reynolds Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,444,000.00 ($748.96 / sqft )

1421 Reynolds Street More Like This

1421 Reynolds is a beautifully renovated mid century modern home located 3 blocks from Higgs Beach, one of Key West's best beaches and the perfect spot to watch the sunset. You will see the ocean from

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1928 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619646
  2. Provided by Royal Palms Realty (KW)
  3. Contact Scott P Forman
  4. (305) 923-9884
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1230 5th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,475,000.00 ($659.66 / sqft )

1230 5th Street More Like This

Centrally located to everything Key West has to offer, and tucked behind a concrete privacy wall on a lush, tropical corner lot, this Midtown Key West property makes a statement the moment you step th

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619730
  2. Provided by Expert Realty LLC (HQ)
  3. Contact Madeleine Young
  4. (305) 587-7330
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 609 Margaret Street, Key West, FL 33040
$1,169,500.00 ($541.19 / sqft )

609 Margaret Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Charming remodeled 1929 Old Town Key West home on iconic Margaret Street, offering privacy, new impact windows & doors, flooring and timeless island feel. Set back from the street, this three bedroom,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2161 sqft
  1. MLSID: R11157188
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co
  3. REALTORS® Association of the Palm Beaches, Inc
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin