Active
Property Photos
90 Golf Club Drive
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 90 Golf Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $719,000

Address: 90 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Seller Motivated. This charming Poolside Key West Golf Club home is ready for you to make your very own vacation retreat. Move in ready 2 bed, 3 bath Golf Club cottage has so much character. Come home to a cozy living space that opens to your large screened porch and paved back yard that walks you out to the pool perfect for entertaining. Enjoy morning coffee from your balcony off the master bedroom. Each bedroom is en suite w/private bathroom, and vaulted ceilings. home has been Well maintained with Many updates and is ready for you to make your very own Key West getaway. Some of the great features are its gated private entrance, two Community pools, fitness center, fully fenced and tropically landscaped yard. Only minutes from Key West...
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 614089 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 90 Golf Club Drive
  • Viewed: 42
  • Price: $719,000
  • Price sqft: $773
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1997
  • Bldg sqft: 930
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 431
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.74256
  • Construction: Frame
  • Floor: Vinyl, Combo
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Guest Parking
  • Utilities: FKAA, Community Swr Plant
  • Windowsdoors: Sash/Screen Window, Sliding Glass Doors, Double Hung Windows
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Fire Hydrant, Manager on Premises, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 510.00
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8881312
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Drapes/Blinds Incl, Smoke Alarms
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOME UNIT 409 KEY WEST GOLF CLUB DEVELOPMENT OR1377-750/825DEC OR1454-1429/31 OR1454-1420/28TR OR2960-92 OR3178-0893
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00072081-000509
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Views: 42
  • Zoning: PRD - Planned Redevelopment & Development Dist
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

22 Merganser Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller ! Exquisite finishes & attention to detail in the overall design of this prime, heavily shaded Golf Club townhouse unit. Upgraded in 2022 complimented by an open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613359
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Raymond J Capas
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Duck Avenue D, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$725,000.00 ($604.17 / sqft )

3301 Duck Avenue D More Like This

2 story Townhouse with 2 car garage, No HOA; Large Living room downstairs and Family room upstairs; Updated Kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619800
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Dominic Ip
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$860,000.00 ($642.27 / sqft )

3365 Flagler Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3365 Flagler Avenue, a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath townhome in the Villas of Key West. Built of solid CBS construction and spanning 1,339 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616231
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Becky Ann Newman
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$660,000.00 ($846.15 / sqft )

48 Merganser Lane More Like This

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whet

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617995
  2. Provided by Preferred Properties (KW)
  3. Contact Jose Wenzel, PA
  4. (305) 294-3040
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Duck Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$695,000.00 ($673.45 / sqft )

3246 Duck Avenue More Like This

Nestled in lush greenery, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is a private retreat in the heart of paradise. Enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard, complete wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618682
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$689,000.00 ($765.56 / sqft )

101 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Let 101 Golf Club Drive be the key to your slice of paradise! This home is nestled mid way in the Key West Golf Course Community which is gated with manicured lush vegetation, pools, fitness center, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618709
  3. Contact Matthew Zelko
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Simonton Street A1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$715,000.00 ($1,309.52 / sqft )

1119 Simonton Street A1 More Like This

Ideally located on Simonton Street in the heart of Old Town, this charming half duplex is just steps from Duval Street and close to dining, shopping, beaches, and neighborhood parks.Perfect as a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619050
  2. Provided by Island Home Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Paige Bethel
  4. (305) 395-0550
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Simonton Street A2 & C1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$850,000.00 ($1,556.78 / sqft )

1119 Simonton Street A2 & C1 More Like This

Ideally located on Simonton Street in the heart of Old Town, this charming half duplex and lot is just steps from Duval Street and close to dining, shopping, beaches, and neighborhood parks.Perfect as

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619052
  2. Provided by Island Home Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Paige Bethel
  4. (305) 395-0550
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 25 Kingfisher Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$780,000.00 ($866.67 / sqft )

25 Kingfisher Lane Virtual Tour More Like This

Tucked away on a quiet private cul de sac in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club community, 25 Kingfisher Lane offers a rare blend of privacy, convenience, and island charm. With easy parking a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619138
  2. Provided by Truman & Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Terri Spottswood
  4. (305) 292-2244
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin