Active
Property Photos
48 Merganser Lane
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 48 Merganser Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $660,000

Address: 48 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

An easier way to own in Key West. This 2 bedroom, 1.5 bath townhome in the Key West Golf Club gated community offers the simplicity, flexibility, and lifestyle many island buyers are looking for. Whether you want a lock and leave second home, a seasonal retreat, a rental supported investment, or a manageable year round residence, 48 Merganser Lane gives you a practical path to Key West ownership.The efficient two story layout separates living and sleeping spaces, while the private outdoor area extends the home's usable living space and creates an easy indoor outdoor flow. Impact windows add peace of mind, storm protection, and everyday convenience for owners who want a more secure, low maintenance island home base.Instead of taking on the upkeep demands of a traditional single family home, you can enjoy a low maintenance setting with access to resort style community amenities, including two pools, a fitness center, lush tropical grounds, walking paths, and maintained common areas.The location adds to the appeal. From the Key West Golf Club, you are within easy reach of Old Town, marinas, dining, shopping, entertainment, and the airport, making it convenient for both owners and guests. The community setting offers a quieter residential feel while still keeping the full Key West lifestyle close by.With its manageable size, established community, outdoor living space, rental flexibility, impact windows, and strong lifestyle appeal, 48 Merganser Lane is not just a place to stay in Key West. It is a smart, easy to enjoy island home base designed for the way many buyers want to own today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617995 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 48 Merganser Lane
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $660,000
  • Price sqft: $846
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1995
  • Bldg sqft: 780
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 1
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 126
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.73923
  • Construction: Frame, Hardi Board Siding
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info Other: 2 Community Pools
  • Security: Manned Gate, Patrolled Area
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Community Swr Plant
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Fire Hydrant, Manager on Premises, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 510.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 29.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8876483
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOME UNIT 28 KEY WEST GOLF CLUB DEVELOPMENT OR1377-750 OR1379-441 OR1864-751 OR2598-1302 OR2748-45 OR2949-1190 OR29
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00072081-000124
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 22 Merganser Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$680,000.00 ($871.80 / sqft )

22 Merganser Lane More Like This

Motivated Seller ! Exquisite finishes & attention to detail in the overall design of this prime, heavily shaded Golf Club townhouse unit. Upgraded in 2022 complimented by an open living room,

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 780 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613359
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Raymond J Capas
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3301 Duck Avenue D, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$725,000.00 ($604.17 / sqft )

3301 Duck Avenue D More Like This

2 story Townhouse with 2 car garage, No HOA; Large Living room downstairs and Family room upstairs; Updated Kitchen.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1200 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619800
  2. Provided by Century 21 Circle- Islamorada
  3. Contact Dominic Ip
  4. (305) 664-4637
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$719,000.00 ($773.12 / sqft )

90 Golf Club Drive Reduced More Like This

Seller Motivated. This charming Poolside Key West Golf Club home is ready for you to make your very own vacation retreat. Move in ready 2 bed, 3 bath Golf Club cottage has so much character. Come hom

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 930 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614089
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Heather Mason
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Spoonbill Way, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$649,000.00 ($745.12 / sqft )

1 Spoonbill Way More Like This

Tucked along the edge of the enchanting Butterfly Garden, this charming townhouse offers the perfect blend of privacy, tropical beauty, and resort style amenities. Located within the gated community s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 871 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616021
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 138 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$595,000.00 ($738.21 / sqft )

138 Golf Club Drive More Like This

VALUE ENHANCEMENT Price Improvement! Welcome to 138 GC Dr. in the highly sought after Key West Golf Club residential community. Surrounded by acres of open space w/Rees Jones designed 18 hole Champi

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 806 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616664
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin H Mitchell
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3314 Northside Drive 55, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$598,500.00 ($570.00 / sqft )

3314 Northside Drive 55 More Like This

Excellent Family Home or Investment Opportunity! Seller Financing Available:20% down, 6.5% interest, 3 5 year term with balloon payment at maturity.Step into your new life in this beautifully elevate

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1050 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616806
  2. Provided by Keys Top Realty LLC
  3. Contact Yulia Vakhtenko
  4. (305) 987-7775
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3205 Pearl Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$615,000.00 ($595.93 / sqft )

3205 Pearl Avenue More Like This

Located in one of Key West's most desirable townhome communities, this inviting residence offers comfort, flexibility, and value all with no HOA and no monthly fees. The main level features a full

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617888
  2. Provided by Compass Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Miriam Novotny
  4. (561) 714-8184
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3246 Duck Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$695,000.00 ($673.45 / sqft )

3246 Duck Avenue More Like This

Nestled in lush greenery, this charming two bedroom, two bathroom townhouse is a private retreat in the heart of paradise. Enjoy a spacious deck overlooking a beautifully landscaped yard, complete wit

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1032 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618682
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$689,000.00 ($765.56 / sqft )

101 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Let 101 Golf Club Drive be the key to your slice of paradise! This home is nestled mid way in the Key West Golf Course Community which is gated with manicured lush vegetation, pools, fitness center, a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 900 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618709
  3. Contact Matthew Zelko
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1119 Simonton Street A1, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$715,000.00 ($1,309.52 / sqft )

1119 Simonton Street A1 More Like This

Ideally located on Simonton Street in the heart of Old Town, this charming half duplex is just steps from Duval Street and close to dining, shopping, beaches, and neighborhood parks.Perfect as a full

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 546 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619050
  2. Provided by Island Home Realty Inc.
  3. Contact Paige Bethel
  4. (305) 395-0550
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin