Active
Property Photos
334 Seaview Drive
  1. Image 1 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  2. Image 2 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  3. Image 3 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  4. Image 4 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  5. Image 5 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  6. Image 6 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  7. Image 7 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  8. Image 8 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  9. Image 9 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  10. Image 10 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  11. Image 11 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  12. Image 12 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  13. Image 13 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  14. Image 14 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  15. Image 15 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  16. Image 16 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  17. Image 17 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  18. Image 18 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  19. Image 19 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  20. Image 20 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  21. Image 21 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  22. Image 22 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  23. Image 23 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  24. Image 24 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  25. Image 25 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  26. Image 26 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  27. Image 27 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  28. Image 28 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  29. Image 29 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  30. Image 30 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  31. Image 31 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  32. Image 32 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  33. Image 33 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  34. Image 34 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  35. Image 35 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  36. Image 36 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  37. Image 37 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  38. Image 38 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  39. Image 39 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  40. Image 40 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  41. Image 41 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  42. Image 42 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  43. Image 43 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  44. Image 44 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  45. Image 45 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  46. Image 46 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  47. Image 47 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  48. Image 48 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  49. Image 49 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  50. Image 50 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  51. Image 51 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  52. Image 52 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  53. Image 53 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  54. Image 54 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  55. Image 55 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  56. Image 56 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  57. Image 57 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  58. Image 58 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  59. Image 59 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  60. Image 60 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  61. Image 61 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  62. Image 62 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  63. Image 63 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  64. Image 64 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  65. Image 65 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  66. Image 66 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  67. Image 67 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  68. Image 68 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
  69. Image 69 of 69 For 334 Seaview Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $2,395,000

Address: 334 Seaview Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050

Description

Island living at its finest! Welcome to 334 E Seaview Dr, Duck Key, FL 33050 a'' a spectacular 3 bedroom, 3 bath canal front home nestled on prestigious Yacht Club Island.This beautifully remodeled residence offers approximately 1,792 sq ft of thoughtfully designed living space, highlighted by soaring cathedral ceilings and abundant natural light. The main level features a spacious primary en suite, a guest bedroom and full bath, and an inviting open layout perfect for both relaxing and entertaining. Upstairs, the versatile loft doubles as a third en suite or cozy den.Step outside into your own private paradise. The backyard is truly a showstopper featuring a lush turf lawn, custom putting green, swaying palms, and vibrant tropical landscaping. Whether you're lounging in the tiki hut, enjoying a drink at the outdoor bar, or firing up the grill in the summer kitchen, this space was made for hosting. The heated and chilled concrete pool and ambient lighting create the ultimate Florida Keys resort vibe.For boating enthusiasts, the 75 foot concrete dock, boat lift, and clear flow through canal with direct ocean access make every day a water day. The home also includes impact windows and doors and a whole house Generac propane generator for year round peace of mind.There is a ground level bonus space that buyers must see!This property offers a rare blend of comfort, style, and island charm in a sought after location. Come experience the magic of Duck Key schedule your private showing today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 614866 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 334 Seaview Drive
  • Viewed: 32
  • Price: $2,395,000
  • Price sqft: $1,337
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1792
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 376
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.908875
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Bar, Storage, Shed, Privacy Wall/Fence, Outdoor Kitchen, Fencing
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony, Deck, Patio
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Covered Parking, RV Parking Open, Off Street Parking
  • Security: Patrolled Area
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Elect Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp, Bike Paths, Airstrip, Beach
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1467987
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Disposal, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: No
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 75
  • Dockage Dock: Composite
  • Dockage Seawall: Concrete
  • Dockage: Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: AE-8
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Built-in Cabinets, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s), Storage, Pantry
  • Legal Description: BK 1 LT 17 DUCK KEY YACHT CLUB ISLAND SEC-4 TOMS HARBOR PB5-82
  • Mile Marker: 61.00
  • Parcel Num: 00384300-000000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 32
  • Zoning: ISM - Improved Sub Masonry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 120 Pirates Cove Drive, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,299,000.00 ($661.39 / sqft )

120 Pirates Cove Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

INVESTORS will appreciate and experience waterfront living at its finest in this beautiful 2 story residence with a ground level elevated entry that has been renovated to achieve the perfect blend of

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3476 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613691
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Walters Luxury Group Gloria, Rachel and Michaela W
  4. (305) 712-8888
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11890 1st Ave Gulf  3, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,575,000.00 ($987.73 / sqft )

11890 1st Ave Gulf 3 More Like This

Welcome to The Tides at Vaca Cut #3, a stunning 5 bedroom, 4 bathroom luxury retreat in one of the Florida Keys' most sought after waterfront communities. Spanning 2,607 square feet, this newer constr

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2607 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613765
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8700 Overseas Highway Lot 4, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,800,000.00 ($1,059.40 / sqft )

8700 Overseas Highway Lot 4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Offering a rare pre construction opportunity at Seaward Pointe; this community embodies the timeless and transformative nature of the sea, manifested across 8 luxury oceanfront villas, pristinely loca

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2643 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614461
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Jo Ann Cook
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11399 6th Ave Ocean, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,399,000.00 ($978.39 / sqft )

11399 6th Ave Ocean Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover breathtaking open water views from this beautifully designed 3 bedroom, 3 bath home in the heart of Marathon. Featuring a desirable double master suite layout, this residence offers 2 bedroom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616462
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 39th Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,425,000.00 ($1,055.27 / sqft )

818 39th Street More Like This

🏡 Welcome to Emerald Flats a Waterfront Community in the heart of Marathon!Your brand new dream home is here:✨ Gated community entryway ✨ Gulf front water views and private boat

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2298 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616906
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Brian Schmitt
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 815 39th St Gulf Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,550,000.00 ($1,125.33 / sqft )

815 39th St Gulf Street More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2266 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616907
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Brian Schmitt
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 90b Sombrero Beach Road, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,549,000.00 ($798.56 / sqft )

90b Sombrero Beach Road More Like This

Turnkey luxury coastal retreat in prestigious Sombrero Beach fully furnished and income producing from day one. This designer finished Keys estate offers the rare opportunity to own a magazine wort

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 3192 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616949
  2. Provided by Casa Simple LLC
  3. Contact Veronica Del Rio
  4. (305) 564-1290
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1100 Indies Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$2,749,000.00 ($808.05 / sqft )

1100 Indies Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Priced for immediate sale! Discover the pinnacle of island luxury in this stunning canal front estate located in prestigious Duck Key. Completely transformed by a 2022 remodel, this 4 bedroom, 4 bathr

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 3402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617127
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Aryl Robison
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 180 Ana Court, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,499,000.00 ($1,046.92 / sqft )

180 Ana Court Virtual Tour More Like This

Situated on a corner lot in a quiet neighborhood, this spacious, professionally designed, and meticulously maintained two story, 5 bedroom, 3 bath home offers the best of luxurious island living. The

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2387 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617132
  3. Contact Teresa Yeider
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 207 Bruce Court, MARATHON, FL 33050
$2,750,000.00 ($1,322.12 / sqft )

207 Bruce Court Virtual Tour More Like This

HUGE 4 Bed 4 Bath Concrete Home with pool and hot tub, and 75' of dockage on a deep and clear canal. Newer (2022) Custom Concrete home with just under 2100 square feet with 3 Master Suites! Split Floo

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 2080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617355
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Chase Foster
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin