Active
Property Photos
610 Emerald Drive
  1. Image 1 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  2. Image 2 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  3. Image 3 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  4. Image 4 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  5. Image 5 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  6. Image 6 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  7. Image 7 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  8. Image 8 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  9. Image 9 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  10. Image 10 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  11. Image 11 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  12. Image 12 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  13. Image 13 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  14. Image 14 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  15. Image 15 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  16. Image 16 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  17. Image 17 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  18. Image 18 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  19. Image 19 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  20. Image 20 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  21. Image 21 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  22. Image 22 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  23. Image 23 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  24. Image 24 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  25. Image 25 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  26. Image 26 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  27. Image 27 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  28. Image 28 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
  29. Image 29 of 29 For 610 Emerald Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $505,000

Address: 610 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Move In Ready Coastal Living in Silver Shores Key Largo's Premier Community 55+ Community. Available for purchase and/or rent. Embrace the relaxed elegance of life in Silver Shores with this fully turnkey 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom residence, ideally positioned in the heart of the Florida Keys. Offering a harmonious blend of comfort and coastal charm, this home is thoughtfully maintained and move in ready. Features include laminate flooring, and updated kitchen with mobile island and updated baths, ensuring a seamless transition to your new Florida Keys lifestyle. Enjoy an open patio, just a short walk from the shoreline perfect for relaxing and watching boats drift by. Silver Shores is a highly sought after, active 55+ community offering an impressive array of amenities, including: Boat slips and small boat ramp, heated and chilled resort style pool, tennis courts, bocce ball, and horseshoe pits, full calendar of social activities and events. Additionally, the HOA is currently transitioning the community to a land condominium structure, providing homeowners with fee simple ownership of their lots. Experience affordable coastal living at its finest schedule your private showing today. Seller Will Pay off special assessment at closing. Seller will leave unit partially furnished.Unit is available for rent (3 months minimum) for $3300/month under the following conditions:*Tenants must be 55+ years of age*Must pass a background check (community rules and guidelines)*Must be minimal 3 months to rent*No smoking*No pets*First, last and security of $1200 due upon signing contract
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 615796 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 610 Emerald Drive
  • Viewed: 26
  • Price: $505,000
  • Price sqft: $409
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1978
  • Bldg sqft: 1236
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 304
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.477929
  • Construction: Other
  • Exterior Features: Fruit Tree(s), Tennis Court(s), Storage, Shed, Sandy Beach, Privacy Wall/Fence, Gazebo
  • Floor: Vinyl, Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Roof: Combo Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s), Wall/Window Unit(s)
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Satellite Dish, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Glass Doors, Awning Windows
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Beach, Fire Hydrant, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 487.00
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 3.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1596493
  • Appliances: Washer, Wine Cooler, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Split Bedroom, Window Treatments, Built-in Cabinets, Granite Counter Top, Pantry
  • Legal Description: LT 610 N EMERALD DR SILVER SHORES MOBILE HOME PARK PLAT OF SURVEY OF LIME GROVE ESTS PB5-52 PT TR 1 AND PT GOVT LT 3 SE
  • Mile Marker: 96.00
  • Parcel Num: 00486851-000600
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Other
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Views: 26
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 811 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($353.40 / sqft )

811 Emerald Drive More Like This

This updated 2/2 manufactured home is in move in condition. Located in silver shores a fully gated ''over 55'' community. The special assessment has been paid in full by the seller. Once silver shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615181
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 499, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$460,000.00 ($649.72 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 499 More Like This

Completed recently remodeled manufactured home in the desired area of Calusa Campground. Manny amenities in the community, boat ramp, community pool , overnight docking, playground, basketball court a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616291
  2. Provided by Professional Realty of Miami, Inc.
  3. Contact Efren Lezcano
  4. (305) 586-3351
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 464 Bowie Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$599,000.00 ($631.86 / sqft )

464 Bowie Lane More Like This

Welcome to this cozy, move in ready canal front mobile home in the heart of Key Largo! Featuring a split floor plan with 2 bedrooms and 1.5 bathrooms, this property is ideally located at mile marker 1

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617443
  2. Provided by Real Estate Sales Force, Inc.
  3. Contact The Lazcos Team Publio Lazcos and David Lazcos
  4. (305) 440-2937
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway 13n, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$465,000.00 ($845.46 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway 13n More Like This

2/2 charming mobile home, located in the private, gated community of Coastal Waterway, where you own your lot, and located on Tarpon Basin, giving quick access to both Gulf and Atlantic waters. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618132
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Ruby Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$498,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

902 Ruby Drive More Like This

Welcome to 902 S. Ruby Drive in the highly sought after Silver Shores, a vibrant 55+ oceanfront community in the heart of Key Largo. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,298

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618742
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelley, Broker
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Oldsmar Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$530,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

553 Oldsmar Lane More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Key Largo where no detail has been overlooked. This move in ready property offers stylish finishes throughout, featuring stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618939
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Avenue C  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($616.05 / sqft )

72 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and charming mobile home located close to homeowners park in Key Largo. Being offered fully furnished, this wonderful turn key property offers amenities that include fenced yard, undercover p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619116
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact The Lindback Team
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Silver Circle, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$478,000.00 ($343.39 / sqft )

812 Silver Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Silver Shores, this well maintained, move in ready home offers large comfortable living space conveniently located near the clubhouse, marin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619151
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Susan Kay Holler, PA
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 11 Oakwood Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$549,999.00 ($572.92 / sqft )

11 Oakwood Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

This beautifully maintained 3 bedroom, 2 bath home in Key Largo sits on a desirable corner lot in the X Flood Zone high and dry for added peace of mind. Offered fully furnished with stylish coastal

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 960 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619178
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Michelle Rusch
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 802 Largo Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$549,000.00 ($762.50 / sqft )

802 Largo Road More Like This

Charming Starter Home or Investment Property! Conveniently located on a large corner lot with mature landscaping, this home has a lovely paved driveway and is fully fenced with a large storage shed.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 720 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619219
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker - Ft. Lauderdale
  3. Contact Maryann Warren, PA
  4. (954) 781-9393
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin