Active
Property Photos
101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  1. Image 1 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  2. Image 2 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  3. Image 3 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  4. Image 4 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  5. Image 5 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  6. Image 6 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  7. Image 7 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  8. Image 8 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  9. Image 9 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  10. Image 10 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  11. Image 11 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  12. Image 12 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  13. Image 13 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  14. Image 14 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  15. Image 15 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  16. Image 16 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  17. Image 17 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  18. Image 18 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  19. Image 19 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  20. Image 20 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  21. Image 21 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  22. Image 22 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  23. Image 23 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  24. Image 24 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  25. Image 25 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  26. Image 26 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  27. Image 27 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  28. Image 28 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  29. Image 29 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  30. Image 30 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  31. Image 31 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  32. Image 32 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  33. Image 33 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  34. Image 34 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  35. Image 35 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  36. Image 36 of 36 For 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $465,000

Address: 101620 Overseas Highway 13n, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

2/2 charming mobile home, located in the private, gated community of Coastal Waterway, where you own your lot, and located on Tarpon Basin, giving quick access to both Gulf and Atlantic waters. Property is steps from the water and marina, has room for a boat with access to the community ramp, and transient boat slips on first come basis. The private marina features 4 Tikis, hammock, ice machine, fish cleaning tables, lounge and rocking chairs for everyone's enjoyment. Experience breathtaking sunsets and marine wildlife that frequent the basin. This property has ROGO exemption!!!Own a piece of paradise today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618132 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 101620 Overseas Highway 13n
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $465,000
  • Price sqft: $845
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2006
  • Bldg sqft: 550
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 118
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.422208
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Privacy Wall/Fence, Shed
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate
  • Sqft Source: Seller
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: Bay/Gulf View, Harbor/Marina View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ductless
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: YES
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Dockage, Other Area Features, Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 100.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9088636
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Assoc Approval Req: Yes
  • Association Info Condo Doc S: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: First Come Dock, Other Dockage, Boat Ramp
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Mile Marker: 102.00
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Unit Number: 13N
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 256 Lee Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$450,000.00 ($563.91 / sqft )

256 Lee Avenue More Like This

75' x 80' Lot (6,000 sq. ft.), 3 Bed / 2 Bath, + Oversized Detached Garage/Workshop Building. Voluntary Homeowner's Park & Boat Ramp Within the Community, Excellent Location on Ocean Side with Quick B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613727
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($353.40 / sqft )

811 Emerald Drive More Like This

This updated 2/2 manufactured home is in move in condition. Located in silver shores a fully gated ''over 55'' community. The special assessment has been paid in full by the seller. Once silver shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615181
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 610 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$505,000.00 ($408.58 / sqft )

610 Emerald Drive More Like This

Move In Ready Coastal Living in Silver Shores Key Largo's Premier Community 55+ Community. Available for purchase and/or rent. Embrace the relaxed elegance of life in Silver Shores with this fully

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1236 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615796
  2. Provided by Bestway Realty Sales, LLC
  3. Contact Lauren Gonzalez
  4. (305) 562-5800
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 499, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$460,000.00 ($649.72 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 499 More Like This

Completed recently remodeled manufactured home in the desired area of Calusa Campground. Manny amenities in the community, boat ramp, community pool , overnight docking, playground, basketball court a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616291
  2. Provided by Professional Realty of Miami, Inc.
  3. Contact Efren Lezcano
  4. (305) 586-3351
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$445,000.00 ($717.74 / sqft )

140 Gumbo Limbo Drive More Like This

The Perfect Getaway in the Florida Keys! This adorable and quaint vintage cottage is tucked between beautiful trees on 10,500 sq ft. Two oversized corner lots offer privacy and a ton of room to spread

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617396
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Terry Canto,Top Producer
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Ruby Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$498,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

902 Ruby Drive More Like This

Welcome to 902 S. Ruby Drive in the highly sought after Silver Shores, a vibrant 55+ oceanfront community in the heart of Key Largo. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,298

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618742
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelley, Broker
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$419,500.00 ($385.57 / sqft )

814 Emerald Drive More Like This

Updated, low maintenance 2BR/2BA home in the 55+ gated community of Silver Shores. Move in ready and mostly furnished, this residence features numerous upgrades throughout, including a 2024 mini split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618786
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 553 Oldsmar Lane, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$530,000.00 ($616.28 / sqft )

553 Oldsmar Lane More Like This

Beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home in the heart of Key Largo where no detail has been overlooked. This move in ready property offers stylish finishes throughout, featuring stainless stee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 860 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618939
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Avenue C  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($616.05 / sqft )

72 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and charming mobile home located close to homeowners park in Key Largo. Being offered fully furnished, this wonderful turn key property offers amenities that include fenced yard, undercover p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619116
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact The Lindback Team
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Silver Circle, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$478,000.00 ($343.39 / sqft )

812 Silver Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Silver Shores, this well maintained, move in ready home offers large comfortable living space conveniently located near the clubhouse, marin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619151
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Susan Kay Holler, PA
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin