Active
Property Photos
125 Sea Lane
  1. Image 1 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  2. Image 2 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  3. Image 3 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  4. Image 4 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  5. Image 5 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  6. Image 6 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  7. Image 7 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  8. Image 8 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  9. Image 9 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  10. Image 10 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  11. Image 11 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  12. Image 12 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  13. Image 13 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  14. Image 14 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  15. Image 15 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  16. Image 16 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  17. Image 17 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  18. Image 18 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  19. Image 19 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  20. Image 20 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  21. Image 21 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  22. Image 22 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  23. Image 23 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  24. Image 24 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  25. Image 25 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  26. Image 26 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  27. Image 27 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  28. Image 28 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  29. Image 29 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  30. Image 30 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  31. Image 31 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  32. Image 32 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  33. Image 33 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  34. Image 34 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  35. Image 35 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  36. Image 36 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  37. Image 37 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  38. Image 38 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  39. Image 39 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  40. Image 40 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  41. Image 41 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  42. Image 42 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  43. Image 43 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  44. Image 44 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  45. Image 45 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  46. Image 46 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  47. Image 47 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  48. Image 48 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  49. Image 49 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  50. Image 50 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  51. Image 51 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  52. Image 52 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  53. Image 53 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  54. Image 54 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  55. Image 55 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  56. Image 56 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  57. Image 57 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  58. Image 58 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  59. Image 59 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  60. Image 60 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  61. Image 61 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
  62. Image 62 of 62 For 125 Sea Lane
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,069,000

Address: 125 Sea Lane, Geiger, FL 33040

Description

Stunning! Custom designed and built, elevated CBS home on a canal with an open ocean view. This is a must see. Thoughtfully planned and exquisitely maintained property. 125 Sea Ln is strength, functionality and beauty! Concrete construction with roll down, accordion & Bahama style shutters for the windows & doors. Two bed, two bath, split floor plan has den and kitchen in middle of home along with pantry /laundry room. See attached floor plans. Beds and baths on opposite sides of the home to give you and your family members or guests privacy. One bedroom has a covered balcony (with roll down shutters) providing back yard, canal & open water views. Even the kitchen boasts an open ocean view. On the ground level you will also find covered, outdoor entertaining space. Underneath this elevated home you have ample storage space for your toys & tools plus two storm rated garage doors. Yard has extensive landscaping, pavers and a water feature. Seawall is 56 Ft, with davits. Property is a Boaters Dream with open Atlantic access and just a short ride out to the reef (and no bridges)! Nestled in the quiet community of Geiger Key that is just a short ride down to Key West. Make 125 Sea Ln your SeaSide Oasis!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 616682 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 125 Sea Lane
  • Viewed: 24
  • Price: $1,069,000
  • Price sqft: $953
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Bldg sqft: 1122
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 224
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.657176
  • Construction: CBS, Stucco, Concrete
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Garage, Covered Parking, Off Street Parking, Open Parking, Auto Door Opener
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: Canal View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1188093
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Freezer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Seawall: Cut/Natural
  • Dockage: Davits
  • Flood Zone: VE, AE
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: BK 9 LT 6 GEIGER MOBILE HOMES GEIGER KEY PB5-77 OR428-570 OR694-10 OR840-2201 OR840-2202 OR1182-591 OR1731-567 OR1731-5
  • Mile Marker: 9.00
  • Parcel Num: 00146850-000000
  • Shutters: Accordion, Roll Down Electric, Bahama
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Single Family
  • Views: 24
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 243 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($781.25 / sqft )

243 Golf Club Drive More Like This

A PRICE REDUCTION IS THE GIFT THAT KEEPS ON GIVING! Motivated Sellers ready for your holiday offers.Seller incentive to reimburse the cost of a home inspection not to exceed $750. Turn key home with a

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612222
  2. Provided by Coastal Collection Real Estate Inc.
  3. Contact Jessica M Prescott
  4. (305) 731-7910
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7 Boca Chica Road, Geiger, FL 33040
$1,075,000.00 ($606.66 / sqft )

7 Boca Chica Road Reduced More Like This

''Experience Florida Keys living at its best! This stunning 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom canal front home offers everything you need for a perfect coastal lifestyle. The open floor plan creates a spacious an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1772 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613389
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 6460 Sunshine Street, Stock Island, FL 33040
$980,000.00 ($610.21 / sqft )

6460 Sunshine Street More Like This

Spacious 4 Bedroom, 3 Bath Home on Expansive Lot with Fruit Trees!Welcome to this beautifully maintained 4 bedroom, 3 bathroom home nestled on a generous 9,375 sq ft fully fenced lot. Perfect for fami

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1606 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615334
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co. (KW)
  3. Contact Louis M Paez
  4. (305) 296-7727
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 263 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,069,000.00 ($722.30 / sqft )

263 Golf Club Drive More Like This

BEST PRICE and LOCATION for a three bedroom home in the Sanctuary at the Key West Golf Club!New impact windows and doors!This charming single family home is ready for immediate occupancy. Featuring 3

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1480 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615402
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact The Behmke Group
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2809 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,159,000.00 ($509.68 / sqft )

2809 Flagler Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 2809 Flagler Ave, a beautifully updated residence that seamlessly blends classic charm with modern convenience. Originally built in 1953, this home has been enhanced with a thoughtfully des

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2274 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616139
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Dan R Serban
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 56 Bay Drive, Saddle Bunch, FL 33040
$1,235,000.00 ($900.15 / sqft )

56 Bay Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

Island Life, unequalled waterfront sunsets, ocean breezes and crystal clear waters. And you can drive to your Caribbean Island Escape! This location is exceptional on all fronts, more than 2X the avg

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1372 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616825
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Stephanie Lynn Wise
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2926 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,079,000.00 ($553.90 / sqft )

2926 Flagler Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to 2926 Flagler Avenue! This single family home has four bedrooms and two baths, a swimming pool and is nestled on a 6,360 square foot lot located in a wonderful New Town central location. The

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1948 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616878
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Terry L Garcia
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2914 Fogarty Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,250,000.00 ($579.78 / sqft )

2914 Fogarty Avenue More Like This

Nestled within lush tropical landscaping, this unique Key West home offers serene privacy and island charm just minutes from everything. A winding brick pathway leads you through mature palms and gard

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2156 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617746
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Janice Perez
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1209 Pearl Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,249,000.00 ($895.34 / sqft )

1209 Pearl Street More Like This

Charming historic duplex ideally located within walking distance to the White Street Gallery District, Old Town, and Key West beaches. The ground floor unit features a 2BD/1BA layout with a separate l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1395 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617903
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Will Langley
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 24 Tamarind Drive, Big Coppitt, FL 33040
$1,245,000.00 ($976.47 / sqft )

24 Tamarind Drive More Like This

This open concept 2 bedroom 2 bath home with bonus room could easily be converted back to 3 bedrooms, Located just minutes from Key West. Open water views. Rare opportunity to own a home where no ho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1275 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618192
  2. Provided by Internet Realty of the Florida Keys
  3. Contact Kevin Bruggemann
  4. (305) 745-9088
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin