Active
Property Photos
818 Emerald Drive
  1. Image 1 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  2. Image 2 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  3. Image 3 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  4. Image 4 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  5. Image 5 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  6. Image 6 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  7. Image 7 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  8. Image 8 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  9. Image 9 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  10. Image 10 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  11. Image 11 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  12. Image 12 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  13. Image 13 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  14. Image 14 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  15. Image 15 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  16. Image 16 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  17. Image 17 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  18. Image 18 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  19. Image 19 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  20. Image 20 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  21. Image 21 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  22. Image 22 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  23. Image 23 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  24. Image 24 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  25. Image 25 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  26. Image 26 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  27. Image 27 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  28. Image 28 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  29. Image 29 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  30. Image 30 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  31. Image 31 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  32. Image 32 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  33. Image 33 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  34. Image 34 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  35. Image 35 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  36. Image 36 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  37. Image 37 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  38. Image 38 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  39. Image 39 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  40. Image 40 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  41. Image 41 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  42. Image 42 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  43. Image 43 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
  44. Image 44 of 44 For 818 Emerald Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $369,000

Address: 818 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Cute and cozy is the best way to describe this updated 2/2 home located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community. Vaulted ceiling in the living room and kitchen make this home feel very spacious. The kitchen has black granite countertops and custom white kitchen cabinets. All walls and ceiling have textured drywall. There is a brand new 8'x12' shed in the back yard. Front french doors are hurrican impact. Silver shores offers a clubhouse, with a heated and chilled 70' pool. There is also a marina, small boat ramp, tennis, pickleball, shuffle, and bocce courts. Not to mention year round fun activities, parties and events. There is a private backyard with plenty of parking for all your toys. You will love living in silver shores on a full time, seasonal, or weekend basis. Seller has paid $25k towards the special assessment,
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617139 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 818 Emerald Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $369,000
  • Price sqft: $501
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 736
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 193
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.481575
  • Construction: Manufactured
  • Exterior Features: Shed
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate
  • Porchbalcony: Screened P/B
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 1.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 2-MAXIMUM
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 278.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 90.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1597724
  • Appliances: Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: Dock Privileges
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Quartz Countertops
  • Legal Description: PLAT OF SURVEY OF LIME GROVE ESTS PB5-52 PT TR 1 & PT GOVT LOT 3 SEC 12 TWP 62 RGE 38 SILVER SHORES MOBILE HOME PARK LOT
  • Mile Marker: 96.00
  • Parcel Num: 00486852-001000
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 475, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$375,000.00 ($1,071.43 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 475 More Like This

Looking for a great place to vacation? or investment property? Here is a great property in the heart of Key Largo that offers, 3/b 1/b new RV trailer with water access via boat ramp, amazing water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Joe C Vigo, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 120, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$350,000.00 ($700.00 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 120 More Like This

Beautiful RV home in the desired area of Calusa Campground. Manny amenities in the community, boat ramp, community pool, overnight docking, playground, basketball court, and many more. Short rents are

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 500 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616288
  2. Provided by Professional Realty of Miami, Inc.
  3. Contact Efren Lezcano
  4. (305) 586-3351
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 259, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$375,000.00 ($937.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 259 More Like This

Priced to sell lot in Calusa. 2017 37 ft Salem Loft trailer with 2 bedrooms and 2 a/c. The lot has an insulated aluminum roof, over a cement slab, it includes a 10 x 8 aluminum storage shed. Use it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616404
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Orestes Veliz
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 969 Plantation Rd Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$389,000.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

969 Plantation Rd Road More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home on a large lot with endless potential. This property offers plenty of room for outdoor living, storage, or expansion. The home is perfect for those looking to re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617000
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Ryan Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$375,000.00 ($327.80 / sqft )

271 Ryan Avenue More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in the Florida Keys! This home features a 2 bedroom 1 bath main home plus a separate Studio Apartment with a tastefully updated bathroom, all located on an oversize lot!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618351
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Shelby Morris
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101551 Overseas Highway # 154, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$350,000.00 ($1,111.11 / sqft )

101551 Overseas Highway # 154 More Like This

2022 Coleman Lantern 263BH RV located in the quiet and secluded Key Largo Kampground. Deeded lot conveys with the sale (you own the land). Lot alone can be negotiable without RV transfer. 2 Bedroom/1B

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 315 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618436
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Melanie Horowitz
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$399,750.00 ($378.55 / sqft )

914 Emerald Drive More Like This

Super bright and spacious!! This 2/2 home is located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community! The home has been remodeled with an open floor plan design and all flooring in the home is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618726
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$419,500.00 ($385.57 / sqft )

814 Emerald Drive More Like This

Updated, low maintenance 2BR/2BA home in the 55+ gated community of Silver Shores. Move in ready and mostly furnished, this residence features numerous upgrades throughout, including a 2024 mini split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618786
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101551 Overseas Highway 147, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$360,000.00 ($980.93 / sqft )

101551 Overseas Highway 147 More Like This

Great opportunity at this little house, seems larger than it looks. Screen porch can be used for a second bedroom. Full size kitchen with a beautiful gas stove and full size refrigerator. Roomy bathro

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 367 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618791
  2. Provided by Barbara Eads Realty
  3. Contact Barbara Eads
  4. (305) 853-5982
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101551 Overseas Highway 159, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$355,000.00 ($853.37 / sqft )

101551 Overseas Highway 159 Virtual Tour More Like This

Water access, short term rental income potential, and close proximity to Miami make this a compelling investment property in Key Largo. Located at the front of the Florida Keys, the property is an eas

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 416 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619126
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Anthony Pallaria
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin