Active
Property Photos
814 Emerald Drive
  1. Image 1 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  2. Image 2 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  3. Image 3 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  4. Image 4 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  5. Image 5 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  6. Image 6 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  7. Image 7 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  8. Image 8 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  9. Image 9 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  10. Image 10 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  11. Image 11 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  12. Image 12 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  13. Image 13 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  14. Image 14 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  15. Image 15 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  16. Image 16 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  17. Image 17 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  18. Image 18 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  19. Image 19 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  20. Image 20 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  21. Image 21 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  22. Image 22 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  23. Image 23 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  24. Image 24 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  25. Image 25 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  26. Image 26 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  27. Image 27 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  28. Image 28 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  29. Image 29 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  30. Image 30 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  31. Image 31 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  32. Image 32 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  33. Image 33 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  34. Image 34 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  35. Image 35 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  36. Image 36 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  37. Image 37 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  38. Image 38 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  39. Image 39 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  40. Image 40 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  41. Image 41 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  42. Image 42 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
  43. Image 43 of 43 For 814 Emerald Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $419,500

Address: 814 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Updated, low maintenance 2BR/2BA home in the 55+ gated community of Silver Shores. Move in ready and mostly furnished, this residence features numerous upgrades throughout, including a 2024 mini split system, updated electrical, new showers, quartz kitchen countertops, laminate flooring, and Hardie board siding. A screened porch provides a comfortable space for relaxed outdoor living.Additional improvements include a 2025 roof recoating, impact windows throughout (except the front porch, which features tempered glass windows with hurricane shutters), and a tankless water heater for efficient, on demand hot water.Silver Shores is converting to a land condominium, allowing homeowners to purchase the land their home sits on. Current owners have already paid a substantial portion toward this conversion, providing a meaningful financial benefit to the next owner.Silver Shores offers an active, resort style lifestyle with amenities including a clubhouse, heated/chilled pool, marina, boat ramp, pickleball, tennis, bocce, shuffleboard, and year round community activities.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618786 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 814 Emerald Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $419,500
  • Price sqft: $386
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1979
  • Bldg sqft: 1088
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 79
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.48138
  • Construction: Manufactured, Hardi Board Siding
  • Exterior Features: Storage
  • Floor: Tile, Laminate
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Eco-Communities
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Central
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: 2-MAXIMUM
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window, Aluminum Windows
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Other Area Features, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse, Community Boat Ramp, Community Dockage
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 278.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Other, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Accessibility Feat: None
  • Alternate Key Num: 1597708
  • Appliances Other: Tankless WH
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: First Come Dock
  • Furnished: Partially
  • Interior Features: Quartz Countertops
  • Legal Description: PLAT OF SURVEY OF LIME GROVE ESTS PB5-52 PT TR 1 & PT GOVT LOT 3 SEC 12 TWP 62 RGE 38 SILVER SHORES MOBILE HOME PARK LOT
  • Mile Marker: 96.00
  • Parcel Num: 00486852-000800
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Panel
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Mobile Home
  • Zoning: URM - Urban Res Mobile Home District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 256 Lee Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$450,000.00 ($563.91 / sqft )

256 Lee Avenue More Like This

75' x 80' Lot (6,000 sq. ft.), 3 Bed / 2 Bath, + Oversized Detached Garage/Workshop Building. Voluntary Homeowner's Park & Boat Ramp Within the Community, Excellent Location on Ocean Side with Quick B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613727
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 811 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($353.40 / sqft )

811 Emerald Drive More Like This

This updated 2/2 manufactured home is in move in condition. Located in silver shores a fully gated ''over 55'' community. The special assessment has been paid in full by the seller. Once silver shores

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1412 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615181
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 499, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$460,000.00 ($649.72 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 499 More Like This

Completed recently remodeled manufactured home in the desired area of Calusa Campground. Manny amenities in the community, boat ramp, community pool , overnight docking, playground, basketball court a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616291
  2. Provided by Professional Realty of Miami, Inc.
  3. Contact Efren Lezcano
  4. (305) 586-3351
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 969 Plantation Rd Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$389,000.00 ($289.44 / sqft )

969 Plantation Rd Road More Like This

Spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home on a large lot with endless potential. This property offers plenty of room for outdoor living, storage, or expansion. The home is perfect for those looking to re

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 1344 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617000
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Shanti Cope
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$445,000.00 ($717.74 / sqft )

140 Gumbo Limbo Drive More Like This

The Perfect Getaway in the Florida Keys! This adorable and quaint vintage cottage is tucked between beautiful trees on 10,500 sq ft. Two oversized corner lots offer privacy and a ton of room to spread

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617396
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Terry Canto,Top Producer
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway 13n, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$465,000.00 ($845.46 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway 13n More Like This

2/2 charming mobile home, located in the private, gated community of Coastal Waterway, where you own your lot, and located on Tarpon Basin, giving quick access to both Gulf and Atlantic waters. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618132
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$399,750.00 ($378.55 / sqft )

914 Emerald Drive More Like This

Super bright and spacious!! This 2/2 home is located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community! The home has been remodeled with an open floor plan design and all flooring in the home is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618726
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 902 Ruby Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$498,000.00 ($395.55 / sqft )

902 Ruby Drive More Like This

Welcome to 902 S. Ruby Drive in the highly sought after Silver Shores, a vibrant 55+ oceanfront community in the heart of Key Largo. This beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers 1,298

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1259 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618742
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Jaclyn Kelley, Broker
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 72 Avenue C  , KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$499,000.00 ($616.05 / sqft )

72 Avenue C Virtual Tour More Like This

Updated and charming mobile home located close to homeowners park in Key Largo. Being offered fully furnished, this wonderful turn key property offers amenities that include fenced yard, undercover p

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 810 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619116
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate -
  3. Contact The Lindback Team
  4. (305) 664-4444
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 812 Silver Circle, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$478,000.00 ($343.39 / sqft )

812 Silver Circle Virtual Tour More Like This

Located in the highly desirable 55+ waterfront community of Silver Shores, this well maintained, move in ready home offers large comfortable living space conveniently located near the clubhouse, marin

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1392 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619151
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Susan Kay Holler, PA
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin