Active
Property Photos
969 Plantation Rd Road
  1. Image 1 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  2. Image 2 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  3. Image 3 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  4. Image 4 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  5. Image 5 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  6. Image 6 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  7. Image 7 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  8. Image 8 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  9. Image 9 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  10. Image 10 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  11. Image 11 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  12. Image 12 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  13. Image 13 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  14. Image 14 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  15. Image 15 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  16. Image 16 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  17. Image 17 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  18. Image 18 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  19. Image 19 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  20. Image 20 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  21. Image 21 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  22. Image 22 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  23. Image 23 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  24. Image 24 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  25. Image 25 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
  26. Image 26 of 26 For 969 Plantation Rd Road
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $389,000

Address: 969 Plantation Rd Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Spacious 4 bedroom, 1 bath mobile home on a large lot with endless potential. This property offers plenty of room for outdoor living, storage, or expansion. The home is perfect for those looking to renovate and make it their own, or tear down and build a new home tailored to your vision. Located in a quiet area with easy access to shopping, dining, and local attractions. Great opportunity for investors, builders, or anyone looking for a property with strong potential and value.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617000 ( Mobile Home )
  • Street Address: 969 Plantation Rd Road
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $389,000
  • Price sqft: $289
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1985
  • Bldg sqft: 1344
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 202
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 475, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$375,000.00 ($1,071.43 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 475 More Like This

Looking for a great place to vacation? or investment property? Here is a great property in the heart of Key Largo that offers, 3/b 1/b new RV trailer with water access via boat ramp, amazing water vi

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 612116
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Joe C Vigo, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 256 Lee Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$450,000.00 ($563.91 / sqft )

256 Lee Avenue More Like This

75' x 80' Lot (6,000 sq. ft.), 3 Bed / 2 Bath, + Oversized Detached Garage/Workshop Building. Voluntary Homeowner's Park & Boat Ramp Within the Community, Excellent Location on Ocean Side with Quick B

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 798 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613727
  2. Provided by Realty Plus, LLC
  3. Contact IRIS PEREZ, PA
  4. (305) 815-9639
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 499, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$460,000.00 ($649.72 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 499 More Like This

Completed recently remodeled manufactured home in the desired area of Calusa Campground. Manny amenities in the community, boat ramp, community pool , overnight docking, playground, basketball court a

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 708 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616291
  2. Provided by Professional Realty of Miami, Inc.
  3. Contact Efren Lezcano
  4. (305) 586-3351
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 325 Calusa Street 259, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$375,000.00 ($937.50 / sqft )

325 Calusa Street 259 More Like This

Priced to sell lot in Calusa. 2017 37 ft Salem Loft trailer with 2 bedrooms and 2 a/c. The lot has an insulated aluminum roof, over a cement slab, it includes a 10 x 8 aluminum storage shed. Use it

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 400 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616404
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Orestes Veliz
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 818 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$369,000.00 ($501.36 / sqft )

818 Emerald Drive More Like This

Cute and cozy is the best way to describe this updated 2/2 home located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community. Vaulted ceiling in the living room and kitchen make this home feel very s

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 736 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617139
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 140 Gumbo Limbo Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$445,000.00 ($717.74 / sqft )

140 Gumbo Limbo Drive More Like This

The Perfect Getaway in the Florida Keys! This adorable and quaint vintage cottage is tucked between beautiful trees on 10,500 sq ft. Two oversized corner lots offer privacy and a ton of room to spread

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617396
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Terry Canto,Top Producer
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 101620 Overseas Highway 13n, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$465,000.00 ($845.46 / sqft )

101620 Overseas Highway 13n More Like This

2/2 charming mobile home, located in the private, gated community of Coastal Waterway, where you own your lot, and located on Tarpon Basin, giving quick access to both Gulf and Atlantic waters. Proper

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 550 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618132
  2. Provided by Xcellence
  3. Contact Carlos A Rivero
  4. (305) 595-7355
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 271 Ryan Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$375,000.00 ($327.80 / sqft )

271 Ryan Avenue More Like This

Turnkey investment opportunity in the Florida Keys! This home features a 2 bedroom 1 bath main home plus a separate Studio Apartment with a tastefully updated bathroom, all located on an oversize lot!

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1144 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618351
  3. Contact Shelby Morris
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 914 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$399,750.00 ($378.55 / sqft )

914 Emerald Drive More Like This

Super bright and spacious!! This 2/2 home is located in silver shores an ''over 55'' fully gated community! The home has been remodeled with an open floor plan design and all flooring in the home is

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1056 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618726
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 814 Emerald Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$419,500.00 ($385.57 / sqft )

814 Emerald Drive More Like This

Updated, low maintenance 2BR/2BA home in the 55+ gated community of Silver Shores. Move in ready and mostly furnished, this residence features numerous upgrades throughout, including a 2024 mini split

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1088 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618786
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate - Tavernier North
  3. Contact Alicia Oliver Lozano
  4. (305) 393-1695
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin