Active
Property Photos
32 Pirates Drive
  1. Image 1 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  2. Image 2 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  3. Image 3 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  4. Image 4 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  5. Image 5 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  6. Image 6 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  7. Image 7 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  8. Image 8 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  9. Image 9 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  10. Image 10 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  11. Image 11 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  12. Image 12 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  13. Image 13 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  14. Image 14 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  15. Image 15 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  16. Image 16 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  17. Image 17 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  18. Image 18 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  19. Image 19 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  20. Image 20 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  21. Image 21 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  22. Image 22 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  23. Image 23 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  24. Image 24 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
  25. Image 25 of 25 For 32 Pirates Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $694,000

Address: 32 Pirates Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Sweet and Sleek in the Keys! Welcome to your own slice of paradise a beautifully remodeled 2 bedroom, 1 bath conch style home that embodies the breezy charm of the Florida Keys with the polish of a custom retreat. This home has been expertly designed with a smart, efficient layout where every detail has its place much like the tidy elegance of a well kept ship.From the gleaming finishes to the thoughtful flow, everything has been redone from top to bottom. The kitchen is sleek and modern, the living space is light filled and airy, and each bedroom offers comfort and tranquility in a beautifully organized footprint.Outside, the neighborhood radiates warmth full of friendly, family homes, where kids ride bikes, neighbors wave, and the laid back Keys lifestyle thrives. Enjoy access to a boat ramp a few homes away, a delightful little beach, and a clubhouse where school pickup adds peace of mind for families. Whether you're looking for a cozy getaway or a full time island nest, this charming coastal cottage is the perfect blend of tropical ease and efficient elegance.This is an amazing opportunity for a new buyer to enjoy this move in ready retreat. Whether you're looking for a full time residence or a vacation escape, this home checks every box.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617291 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 32 Pirates Drive
  • Viewed: 9
  • Price: $694,000
  • Price sqft: $991
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1966
  • Bldg sqft: 700
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 182
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.45593
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Tile
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage Car S: 4+
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp, Beach, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 250.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt, Other
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1609668
  • Appliances: Washer, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE, 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CH
  • Furnished: Negotiable
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Window Treatments, Quartz Countertops
  • Legal Description: BK 5 LT 14 PIRATES COVE KEY LARGO
  • Mile Marker: 98.00
  • Parcel Num: 00493500-000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: ISM - Improved Sub Masonry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 16 Tina Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$700,000.00 ($448.72 / sqft )

16 Tina Place More Like This

Spacious New contemporary home in the Largo Gardens subdivision. This fabulous new home features many higher end finishes like whole house wood plank style Porcelain floors throughout, Oversized kitch

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1560 sqft
  1. MLSID: 611488
  2. Provided by Harbour 99 Properties, Inc.
  3. Contact Gregory Pardo
  4. (305) 905-0069
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 367 Buttonwood Shores Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($375.00 / sqft )

367 Buttonwood Shores Drive More Like This

WONDERFUL 2/1+2/1 GUEST HOUSE. FULLY REMODELED NO HOA, NEW KITCHEN, NEW FLOORING, NEW BATHROOMS, NEW PAINT, NICE PORCH FOR RELAXING, ONE BLOCK FROM OCEAN!

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2000 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619484
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Roger Schaeffler
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1 Sunset Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$739,000.00 ($533.57 / sqft )

1 Sunset Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Beautiful CBS home located in Key Largo MM95 Bayside 3 bed 2 bath huge corner lot 12070 Sq ft great neighborhood just step away from County Park with boat ramp for your boat. inside beauti

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1385 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615392
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Martha Noval
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 28 Tarpon Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$685,000.00 ($634.26 / sqft )

28 Tarpon Avenue More Like This

Great investment property. This charming Keys cottage situated on 3 spacious lots, offers an incredible potential for investors to build their dream home. Located just a few blocks from Key Largo Scho

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1080 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615785
  2. Provided by The Firm Realty Group
  3. Contact Pedro 'Pete' Riveiro, PA
  4. (305) 453-6061
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1041 Gibraltar Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$708,000.00 ($309.31 / sqft )

1041 Gibraltar Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Enjoy gracious Keys living at 1041 Gibraltar Rd. in Key Largo, FL. This single family home is nestled at the end of Gibraltar Rd so you get premium privacy with no pass through traffic and the added

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2289 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616091
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 239 Lignumvitae Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$699,000.00 ($659.43 / sqft )

239 Lignumvitae Drive More Like This

Hidden Oasis in one of the best areas of all of the Florida Keys. This spacious and airy 3 bedroom 2 bath home features vaulted tongue and groove ceilings, impact windows and doors, a superior layout

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616379
  2. Provided by Joe Caprio and Co.
  3. Contact Joe Caprio
  4. (954) 434-1776
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 80 Le Grand Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$675,000.00 ($522.45 / sqft )

80 Le Grand Drive Virtual Tour More Like This

A beautiful CBS Home in Pirates Cove. $4000 OFFER OF CREDIT TO BUYER TOWARDS CLOSING COSTS. A great weekend get away or full time home, with the community features including a private boat ramp an

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1292 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616716
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Jane Wasmund
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 8 Andros Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$750,000.00 ($744.79 / sqft )

8 Andros Road More Like This

BIG Price reduction !! Concrete home on TWO fenced lots with a Garage !! Ground level home with a newer ( 2018) metal roof on High elevation , was X flood zone, with flood insurance only costing $670.

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1007 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616739
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Tom Rodriguez
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Bass Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$685,000.00 ($518.15 / sqft )

13 Bass Avenue More Like This

Nestled in one of Key Largo's most desirable and friendliest neighborhoods, just across the street from multi million dollar waterfront homes, sits this charming concrete Conch style beauty which offe

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1322 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616942
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Kelly Randin
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 323 Bay View Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$749,000.00 ($416.11 / sqft )

323 Bay View Avenue More Like This

**Now Presented at a New Price Below Appraisal**Tucked away beneath a canopy of towering tropical trees with only one neighboring home, this private retreat presents something increasingly rare in the

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1800 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617137
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin