Active
Property Photos
40 Pirates Drive
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 40 Pirates Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $495,900

Address: 40 Pirates Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

Your Private Slice of Key Largo Paradise Awaits! Escape to a quiet coastal retreat designed for relaxation and adventure. This beautifully updated concrete 1 bedroom, 1 bath home is situated on a corner lot in the heart of Key Largo is just steps from the water and beckons you to embrace the island lifestyle. This is like living on the water without paying the premium price.Bonus: 2 kayaks and bicycles are included. Imagine waking up and using your own two kayaks to explore the Bay or easily launching your boat from the neighborhood ramp right across the street. Boating enthusiasts will love the easy access to the ocean via Adams Cut or Tavernier Creek. Evenings are for unwinding in the outdoor hot tub or hosting memorable gatherings on the paved patio under garden lighting, surrounded by lush tropical landscaping. The current owner has taken care of the big ticket items, so you do not have to worry including a new roof, new A/C split systems throughout, fresh paint inside and out and impact windows/doors, making this charming gem completely move in ready. There is room for a couple of cars and a 24' boat on trailer on the property. The community clubhouse and swimming beach offer even more opportunities for sun soaked fun. The location is unbeatable just minutes from Key Largo's dining, shopping, and outdoor attractions, with an easy commute to Miami. Whether you are seeking a refined vacation retreat or a full time island residence, this home delivers a perfect balance of tropical comfort and coastal style. This is an amazing opportunity to embrace the best of the Florida Keys: boating, snorkeling, world class fishing, scuba diving, or simply soaking up the sun.Do not let this slice of paradise slip away schedule your private tour today!
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617504 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 40 Pirates Drive
  • Viewed: 2
  • Price: $495,900
  • Price sqft: $884
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 561
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 165
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.455482
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Fencing, Outdoor Shower, Lighting, Hot Tub
  • Floor: Tile, Concrete
  • Porchbalcony: Patio
  • Roof: Other Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Utilities: FKAA, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Boat Ramp, Beach, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 250.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Yearly
  • Fee Includes: Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1609625
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Association Info Voluntary Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: 0.2 PCT ANNUAL CHANC
  • Interior Features: Built-in Cabinets, Quartz Countertops
  • Legal Description: BK 5 LT 10 PIRATES COVE-KEY LARGO PB3-18
  • Mile Marker: 98.00
  • Parcel Num: 00493460-000000
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: ISM - Improved Sub Masonry
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 222 Cuba Road, Tavernier, FL 33037
$519,900.00 ($320.93 / sqft )

222 Cuba Road Reduced More Like This

Well maintained 3 bedroom/2 bath home in Harry Harris Park! Sprawling over 1,600 sq. ft, this spacious 2005 modular home has the most comfortable living, featuring a bright open layout with an addit

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617561
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Emily Strain
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 108 Poinciana Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$465,000.00 ($775.00 / sqft )

108 Poinciana Drive More Like This

Welcome to the smallest fun house in the Key Largo, where charm and whimsy collide in perfect harmony! This delightful single family home is your ticket to the enchanting island lifestyle you've been

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 600 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617950
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact Carlos Lorenzo
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 711 Sharon Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$580,000.00 ($413.70 / sqft )

711 Sharon Place More Like This

This Key Largo single family home is designed for real life, with a layout that works for families, guests, and everyday routines. Built of solid concrete on a concrete foundation and equipped with im

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1402 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618435
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Islamorada
  3. Contact Anthony Pallaria
  4. (305) 664-4470
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Lignumvitae Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$559,000.00 ($646.99 / sqft )

218 Lignumvitae Drive More Like This

Beautiful 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom concrete block house high and dry in an X flood zone on a large lot surrounded by lush vegetation with plenty of privacy near Mile Marker (MM) 101. This home was comple

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618487
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 37 Orange Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$535,000.00 ($693.90 / sqft )

37 Orange Drive More Like This

Searching for the perfect weekend retreat or a sweet first home to call your own?This low maintenance 2/1 concrete cottage delivers comfort, peace of mind, and that unmistakable Key Largo ease. Sittin

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 771 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618788
  2. Provided by RE/MAX All Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact Joe C Vigo, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-0060
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Orange Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$495,000.00 ($685.60 / sqft )

30 Orange Drive Reduced More Like This

Adorable and Affordable! Turn Key Conch House! A newly remodeled kitchen with granite counter tops, newer appliances and easy slide cabinets. 1/1 with a den bonus room perfect for overnight guests or

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 722 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619180
  2. Provided by Flat Fee MLS Realty
  3. Contact Stephen Hachey
  4. (813) 642-6030
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 112 Tweedy Pie Terrace, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$459,999.00 ($598.96 / sqft )

112 Tweedy Pie Terrace More Like This

Excellent investment opportunity in Key Largo! This 2 bedroom, 1 bath manufactured home has strong potential as a vacay rental, seasonal retreat, or long term income property. The home features an ope

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 768 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619285
  2. Provided by Beycome of Florida, LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. (804) 656-5007
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4 Tina Place, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$475,000.00 ($590.80 / sqft )

4 Tina Place More Like This

Just what you've been waiting for clean, affordable, and coastal living at its best! This charming 2 bedroom, 1 bath home features an open layout with light filled spaces and inviting beachy vibes th

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 804 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619694
  3. Contact Shelby Morris
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 218 Lignumvitae Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$559,000.00 ($646.99 / sqft )

218 Lignumvitae Drive More Like This

1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 864 sqft
  1. MLSID: O6379935
  2. Provided by BEYCOME OF FLORIDA LLC
  3. Contact Steven Koleno
  4. mfrmls
  5. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin