Active
Property Photos
133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  1. Image 1 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  2. Image 2 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  3. Image 3 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  4. Image 4 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  5. Image 5 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  6. Image 6 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  7. Image 7 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  8. Image 8 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  9. Image 9 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  10. Image 10 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  11. Image 11 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  12. Image 12 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  13. Image 13 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  14. Image 14 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  15. Image 15 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  16. Image 16 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  17. Image 17 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  18. Image 18 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  19. Image 19 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  20. Image 20 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  21. Image 21 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  22. Image 22 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  23. Image 23 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  24. Image 24 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  25. Image 25 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  26. Image 26 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  27. Image 27 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  28. Image 28 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  29. Image 29 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  30. Image 30 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  31. Image 31 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  32. Image 32 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  33. Image 33 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  34. Image 34 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  35. Image 35 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  36. Image 36 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  37. Image 37 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  38. Image 38 of 38 For 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $479,000

Address: 133 Coco Plum Drive 35, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Discover paradise at 133 Coco Plum Drive, #35. This beautifully renovated vacation rental features a south facing porch that overlooks the stunning turquoise waters of the Atlantic. Enjoy direct access to Coco Plum Beach, perfect for sunbathing, swimming, and long walks along the shore. A jogging and bike path is conveniently located just across the street, enhancing your outdoor experience. This unit is clean, fully furnished, and turn key, with a modern open layout and a kitchen equipped with stainless steel appliances. Has impacted windows and doors with accordions over the impact windows for added safety and energy efficiency. One of the few condos that allow weekly rentals, it also offers on site management as an option, making it an attractive investment. Relax at the refreshing pool after a day of kayaking or paddleboarding. The panoramic ocean views from your private terrace create a perfect backdrop for sunset gatherings with family and friends. This property embodies coastal living, ideal for both relaxation and adventure, making it a dream destination year round. Imagine waking up each morning to the stunning sight of the sun rising over the horizon. As evening falls, the beachfront transforms into a picturesque setting for sunset watching. Coco Plum Beach is known for its soft sands and clear waters, offering a tranquil escape from the hustle and bustle of daily life. This oceanfront truly embodies the essence of coastal living, making it a dream destination for both relaxation and adventure. Whether you're looking for a personal retreat or an investment property, this condominium offers the best of both worlds in a prime location.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617673 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 133 Coco Plum Drive 35
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $479,000
  • Price sqft: $730
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1974
  • Bldg sqft: 656
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 1
  • Full Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 154
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.006481
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Chickee Hut, Tennis Court(s), Sandy Beach
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Concrete Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking, Off Street Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete
  • Water View: Ocean View, Open Water View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets: No Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter, Water Separate Meter, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors, Impact Rstnce Window
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Bike Paths, Airstrip, Beach, Manager on Premises, Tennis Courts, Community Boat Ramp
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1035.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: Yes
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1449458
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: VE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Legal Description: APT 35 ROYAL PLUM CONDOMINIUM COCO PLUM BEACH
  • Mile Marker: 54.50
  • Parcel Num: 00366290-003500
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: Yes
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 35
  • Zoning: RH - Residential High
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive 603, MARATHON, FL 33050
$449,000.00 ($605.12 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive 603 More Like This

RETREAT TO THE BALCONY OF THIS SUSTAINABLE GETAWAY AND BE MESMERIZED BY STUNNING SUNSETS AND TRANQUIL WATERS! Here at Prestigious Bonefish Towers this home provides all the elements for relaxing, comf

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 742 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615070
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Lynny Delgaizo Thompson
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 94, MARATHON, FL 33050
$559,500.00 ($658.24 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 94 More Like This

Invest in Paradise: Oceanfront Luxury CondoDiscover the ultimate blend of resort style living and lucrative investment opportunity with this exquisite, newly rebuilt, fully furnished, oceanfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615984
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Sabre Mendoza
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 31, MARATHON, FL 33050
$557,900.00 ($656.35 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Isles Fishing Village a gated, seven acre oceanfront community in the heart of the Florida Keys. Offering brand new concrete block construction built above flood and allowing seven d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616530
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 30, MARATHON, FL 33050
$535,000.00 ($629.41 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 30 More Like This

Ocean Isles Fishing Village is a seven acre gated oceanfront complex. New construction with modern amenities in the heart of the Florida Keys. Conveniently located near local restaurants, shopping, at

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617741
  2. Provided by Coco Plum Real Estate
  3. Contact Derrick A. Johnson
  4. (843) 609-4067
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Sombrero Boulevard 307, MARATHON, FL 33050
$465,000.00 ($850.09 / sqft )

21 Sombrero Boulevard 307 Virtual Tour More Like This

Live, work & play. Affordable Keys Living with Strong Rental Income Potential!Take a look at this affordable, updated, clean 1 bedroom, 1 bath waterfront condo in the popular Skipjack's Resort & Mari

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617773
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Sheryl Ann Phillips
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 21 Sombrero Boulevard 407, MARATHON, FL 33050
$465,000.00 ($850.09 / sqft )

21 Sombrero Boulevard 407 Virtual Tour More Like This

Located on the top floor of the popular Skipjack Resort & Marina in Marathon, this striking waterfront condo captures the very best of Florida Keys living. Coastal, clean, and inviting, the residence

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 547 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617846
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Sheryl Ann Phillips
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sombrero Beach Road 10, MARATHON, FL 33050
$569,000.00 ($398.74 / sqft )

423 Sombrero Beach Road 10 More Like This

Experience the best of island living in this canal front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo just steps from Sombrero Beach. Designed for both relaxation and adventure, this spacious residence offers private bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618466
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Lara E Rutskin
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive 601, MARATHON, FL 33050
$449,000.00 ($563.36 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive 601 More Like This

Where else can you find Oceanfront living with stunning sunrises and sunsets all for under $500k in the Florida Keys? Experience elevated coastal living in this bright and airy 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath con

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618518
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Jennifer Hamill
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Sombrero Boulevard 212w, MARATHON, FL 33050
$485,000.00 ($504.16 / sqft )

15 Sombrero Boulevard 212w More Like This

Discover your perfect coastal getaway at 15 Sombrero Blvd, Unit 212 in Marathon, Florida. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Marathon Country Club Condominium offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619223
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Alyson Renee Bainbridge
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 105 Avenue D  110, MARATHON, FL 33050
$459,000.00 ($496.22 / sqft )

105 Avenue D 110 More Like This

An exceptional opportunity to own this charming 2 bedroom, second floor condominium, in Cocoplum Terraces, ideally situated on a 200 foot wide canal with direct ocean access and no bridges. Weekly re

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 925 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619652
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact SALLY STRIBLING, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin