Active
Property Photos
10877 Overseas Highway 30
  1. Image 1 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  2. Image 2 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  3. Image 3 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  4. Image 4 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  5. Image 5 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  6. Image 6 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  7. Image 7 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  8. Image 8 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  9. Image 9 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  10. Image 10 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  11. Image 11 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  12. Image 12 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  13. Image 13 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  14. Image 14 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  15. Image 15 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  16. Image 16 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  17. Image 17 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  18. Image 18 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  19. Image 19 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  20. Image 20 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  21. Image 21 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  22. Image 22 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  23. Image 23 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  24. Image 24 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  25. Image 25 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  26. Image 26 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  27. Image 27 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  28. Image 28 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  29. Image 29 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  30. Image 30 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  31. Image 31 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  32. Image 32 of 32 For 10877 Overseas Highway 30
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $535,000

Address: 10877 Overseas Highway 30, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Ocean Isles Fishing Village is a seven acre gated oceanfront complex. New construction with modern amenities in the heart of the Florida Keys. Conveniently located near local restaurants, shopping, attractions, airport. Great for boating enthusiasts, Easy water access with private boat ramp, newly updated marina, fish cleaning stations, assigned boat slips for owners, new seawall, bulkhead, docks, Olympic sized waterfront pool, air conditioned clubhouse, ice machine, tiki huts, outdoor grilling area, laundry facilities, stunning views! This studio unit is immaculate and comes fully furnished. It has its own washer and dryer on the main level. It also has 2 full bathrooms instead of the typical 1 full and 1 half bath. Ground level covered parking. Own your very own piece of paradise! Rentals allowed. Pets with restrictions.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617741 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 10877 Overseas Highway 30
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $535,000
  • Price sqft: $629
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Oceanfront
  • Year Built: 2022
  • Bldg sqft: 850
  • Bedrooms: 1
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 148
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.037928
  • Construction: CBS
  • Floor: Vinyl
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 126.00
Property Information
  • Property Condition: Updated/Remodeled
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
  • Security: Electric Gate
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Manager on Premises, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 641.98
  • Fee Includes: Sewer, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water, Exterminating
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8575718
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dryer
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: First Come Dock
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Granite Counter Top
  • Legal Description: UNIT 30 OCEAN ISLES FISHING VILLAGE CONDOMINIUM OR838-1350 OR984-206 OR1282-104 OR1298-450 OR1382-2156 OR1382-2170 OR323
  • Mile Marker: 52.50
  • Parcel Num: 00326381-003000
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: 30
  • Zoning: RH - Residential High
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive 106, MARATHON, FL 33050
$599,999.00 ($494.23 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive 106 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bonefish Towers the tallest building in the Florida Keys!This rare 1st floor unit offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Bay, creating a front row seat to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615572
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC KW Branch
  3. Contact Monika Rydzak
  4. (305) 741-7006
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 94, MARATHON, FL 33050
$559,500.00 ($658.24 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 94 More Like This

Invest in Paradise: Oceanfront Luxury CondoDiscover the ultimate blend of resort style living and lucrative investment opportunity with this exquisite, newly rebuilt, fully furnished, oceanfront condo

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615984
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt RE Co.
  3. Contact Sabre Mendoza
  4. (305) 872-3050
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Overseas Highway A4, MARATHON, FL 33050
$615,000.00 ($292.86 / sqft )

1998 Overseas Highway A4 More Like This

Large 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Marathon, Florida offers over 2,100 square feet of living space, an ideal option for full time living, a second home, or investment. The layout consists of a split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Professionals (KW)
  3. Contact Dorothy Santiago
  4. (954) 630-7020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 31, MARATHON, FL 33050
$557,900.00 ($656.35 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 31 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Ocean Isles Fishing Village a gated, seven acre oceanfront community in the heart of the Florida Keys. Offering brand new concrete block construction built above flood and allowing seven d

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616530
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sombrero Beach Road 9, MARATHON, FL 33050
$585,000.00 ($409.95 / sqft )

423 Sombrero Beach Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Townhouse | Dockage + 2025 HVAC + Fresh Price | Now offered at a competitive new price, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse delivers exceptional value in today's Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618155
  2. Provided by Island Breeze Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis
  4. (305) 289-8855
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sombrero Beach Road 10, MARATHON, FL 33050
$569,000.00 ($398.74 / sqft )

423 Sombrero Beach Road 10 More Like This

Experience the best of island living in this canal front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo just steps from Sombrero Beach. Designed for both relaxation and adventure, this spacious residence offers private bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618466
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Lara E Rutskin
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Sombrero Boulevard 212w, MARATHON, FL 33050
$485,000.00 ($504.16 / sqft )

15 Sombrero Boulevard 212w More Like This

Discover your perfect coastal getaway at 15 Sombrero Blvd, Unit 212 in Marathon, Florida. This beautifully updated and fully furnished 2 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Marathon Country Club Condominium offe

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 962 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619223
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Alyson Renee Bainbridge
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coco Plum Drive Apt 3b, MARATHON, FL 33050
$575,000.00 ($449.22 / sqft )

135 Coco Plum Drive Apt 3b More Like This

This oceanfront condo at Coco Plum Beach Villas is ready for its next chapter. A true blank slate, this 2 bedroom, 2 bath residence offers the chance to remodel and design your own Florida Keys retrea

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619286
  2. Provided by Seafarer Realty LLC
  3. Contact Alexia Mann
  4. (305) 209-5166
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205, MARATHON, FL 33050
$625,000.00 ($610.95 / sqft )

1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205 More Like This

Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed views of Boot Key Harbor from this impeccably maintained waterfront condo where the Salt Life isn't just a saying, it's a daily reality. Perfectly positioned for

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1023 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619471
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Kim Rabito Show
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Overseas Highway A-4, Marathon, FL 33050
$615,000.00 ($292.86 / sqft )

1998 Overseas Highway A-4 Virtual Tour More Like This

Nestled in the heart of the Florida Keys, Faro Blanco is a resort feel Condominium located in a gated community a total of 16 units 4 units 4 floors. Marina in front where you can find accommodations

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: F10517929
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Profess
  3. Provided through
  4. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin