Active
Property Photos
1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  1. Image 1 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  2. Image 2 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  3. Image 3 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  4. Image 4 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  5. Image 5 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  6. Image 6 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  7. Image 7 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  8. Image 8 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  9. Image 9 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  10. Image 10 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  11. Image 11 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  12. Image 12 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  13. Image 13 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  14. Image 14 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  15. Image 15 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  16. Image 16 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  17. Image 17 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  18. Image 18 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  19. Image 19 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  20. Image 20 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  21. Image 21 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  22. Image 22 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  23. Image 23 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  24. Image 24 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  25. Image 25 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  26. Image 26 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  27. Image 27 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  28. Image 28 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  29. Image 29 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  30. Image 30 of 30 For 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $625,000

Address: 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Wake up to breathtaking, unobstructed views of Boot Key Harbor from this impeccably maintained waterfront condo where the Salt Life isn't just a saying, it's a daily reality. Perfectly positioned for the true water enthusiast, this residence offers unrivaled access to both the Atlantic Ocean and Gulf of Mexico within minutes, or set a leisurely pace through the serene, protected waterways of Sisters Creek, where dolphin, manatee, & abundant wildlife are your closest neighbors.This is not your average condo association. Building maintenance is treated as a top priority, and the peace of mind that comes with it is built into every detail:✅ Structural Integrity Reserve Study completed, passed, and approved✅ Reserves funding no special assessments✅ 2023 Pool decking replaced with marine grade treated wood✅ 2024 New composite privacy fence installed around pool area; overflow guest parking added; entire building freshly painted✅ 2026 Pool decking, breezeways and seawall freshly painted; parking lot reseal scheduled for April 2026✅ Hurricane protection throughout high impact windows & doors plus storm shutters on the entire complex✅ Seawall soil stabilization recently completed, extending and strengthening its long term integrity.Additional interior upgrades include:✅ Balcony retiled with no see um screens added enjoy those harbor views morning to night✅ AC & air handler replaced (2022) for efficient, reliable cooling✅ Updated guest bath shower✅ New vent fans throughout, including a Bluetooth enabled speaker fan in the master✅ New closet doors throughout✅ New dishwasher, microwave, and toilets.What an incredible value to the incoming buyer! All that and don't forget you have a gorgeous Golf Course across the street, a beautiful beach down the road and walkable restaurants & shopping, elevator, personal storage unit, kayak and bike storage as well
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 619471 ( Condominium )
  • Street Address: 1505 Sombrero Boulevard Apt 205
  • Viewed: 1
  • Price: $625,000
  • Price sqft: $611
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Open Water
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Bldg sqft: 1023
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 31
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.090435
  • Construction: CBS
  • Exterior Features: Outdoor Kitchen, Storage
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Screened Patio
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Assigned Parking, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info: In Ground, Concrete
  • Water View: Harbor/Marina View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: under 20 pounds
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Elect Separate Meter
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Beach, Bike Paths
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 1200.00
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Monthly
  • Fee Includes: Exterminating, Common Area Mnt, Building Insurance, Bldg Exterior Mnt, Water
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1434477
  • Appliances: Washer, Microwave, Oven, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: Assigned Dock, First Come Dock
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Legal Description: Apt 205 The Lady Alexander Association Inc Condominium Or610-274 Or654-878 Or1129-158D/C Or1130-277/Aff Or1377-298 Or166
  • Mile Marker: 49.50
  • Parcel Num: 00355370001211
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Ocean
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Condo
  • Unit Number: APT 205
  • Zoning: RM - Residential Medium
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81, MARATHON, FL 33050
$719,000.00 ($845.88 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway Unit 81 More Like This

This oceanfront residence offers breathtaking, unobstructed ocean views. Fully furnished with brand new decor, the unit is truly move in ready.The first level features an open concept living and kit

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615004
  2. Provided by Island Welcome Real Estate
  3. Contact Brenda Ann Thomas
  4. (305) 923-9161
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive 106, MARATHON, FL 33050
$599,999.00 ($494.23 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive 106 Reduced More Like This

Welcome to Bonefish Towers the tallest building in the Florida Keys!This rare 1st floor unit offers breathtaking panoramic views of both the Atlantic Ocean and the Bay, creating a front row seat to

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1214 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615572
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC KW Branch
  3. Contact Monika Rydzak
  4. (305) 741-7006
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12690 Overseas Highway 51, MARATHON, FL 33050
$650,000.00 ($468.64 / sqft )

12690 Overseas Highway 51 More Like This

Unbeatable Value Priced to Sell Don't Miss Out On ...the perfect blend of coastal comfort and investment potential in this elevated 2 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo located directly on the stunning Gulf in t

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1387 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615733
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin G Nilsson
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1998 Overseas Highway A4, MARATHON, FL 33050
$615,000.00 ($292.86 / sqft )

1998 Overseas Highway A4 More Like This

Large 3 bedroom, 2 bath condo in Marathon, Florida offers over 2,100 square feet of living space, an ideal option for full time living, a second home, or investment. The layout consists of a split flo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 2100 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616029
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Realty Professionals (KW)
  3. Contact Dorothy Santiago
  4. (954) 630-7020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 10877 Overseas Highway 120, MARATHON, FL 33050
$690,000.00 ($811.77 / sqft )

10877 Overseas Highway 120 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your turn key townhouse at Ocean Isles Fishing Village, where location is everything! Our seven acre oceanfront community has recently been rebuilt above flood, offering new concrete block

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 850 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616879
  2. Provided by Lokation Real Estate
  3. Contact Frank Griffiths
  4. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  5. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 117 Coco Plum Drive D2, MARATHON, FL 33050
$729,000.00 ($450.00 / sqft )

117 Coco Plum Drive D2 More Like This

Welcome to 117 Coco Plum Dr #D2, a beautifully updated and fully furnished townhouse in the highly desired Shores of Coco Plum one of the Middle Keys' premier oceanfront communities. This spacious tw

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1620 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617431
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sombrero Beach Road 9, MARATHON, FL 33050
$585,000.00 ($409.95 / sqft )

423 Sombrero Beach Road 9 Virtual Tour More Like This

Waterfront Townhouse | Dockage + 2025 HVAC + Fresh Price | Now offered at a competitive new price, this turnkey 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhouse delivers exceptional value in today's Florida

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618155
  2. Provided by Island Breeze Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Jennifer Davis
  4. (305) 289-8855
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 135 Coco Plum Drive 4c, MARATHON, FL 33050
$685,000.00 ($535.16 / sqft )

135 Coco Plum Drive 4c Virtual Tour More Like This

Top Floor Oceanfront Retreat with Weekly Rental Potential & Repeat Guests Maximize your investment with this rare weekly rental opportunity in the heart of the Florida Keys, featuring a consistent h

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1280 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618163
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Amy Puto
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 423 Sombrero Beach Road 10, MARATHON, FL 33050
$569,000.00 ($398.74 / sqft )

423 Sombrero Beach Road 10 More Like This

Experience the best of island living in this canal front 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath condo just steps from Sombrero Beach. Designed for both relaxation and adventure, this spacious residence offers private bo

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1427 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618466
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Lara E Rutskin
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2000 Coco Plum Drive Apt 504, MARATHON, FL 33050
$699,000.00 ($948.44 / sqft )

2000 Coco Plum Drive Apt 504 More Like This

Sunset sophistication in the Florida Keys! Perched on the 5th floor this beautifully appointed 1 bedroom, 1.5 bath residence offers an elevated island lifestyle with front row views of legendary Flori

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 737 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618557
  2. Provided by Key Colony Beach Realty
  3. Contact Lynny Delgaizo Thompson
  4. (305) 289-0621
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin