Active
Property Photos
68 Coral Way
  1. Image 1 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  2. Image 2 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  3. Image 3 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  4. Image 4 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  5. Image 5 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  6. Image 6 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  7. Image 7 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  8. Image 8 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  9. Image 9 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  10. Image 10 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  11. Image 11 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  12. Image 12 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  13. Image 13 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  14. Image 14 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  15. Image 15 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  16. Image 16 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  17. Image 17 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  18. Image 18 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  19. Image 19 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  20. Image 20 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  21. Image 21 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  22. Image 22 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  23. Image 23 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  24. Image 24 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  25. Image 25 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  26. Image 26 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  27. Image 27 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  28. Image 28 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  29. Image 29 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  30. Image 30 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
  31. Image 31 of 31 For 68 Coral Way
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $819,000

Address: 68 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037

Description

BRAND NEW HOME FOR SALE IN THE HEART OF KEY LARGO! THIS IS ISLAND LIVING AT ITS FINEST! SEE FOR YOURSELF! Discover ultra modern living in this single story 3 Bedroom 2 Bathroom retreat nestled in one of Key Largo's most sought after neighborhoods. This gorgeous home offers a sleek contemporary design and exquisite finishes throughout. Step inside to find an open concept layout with seamless flow between the living, dining and kitchen areas perfect for entertaining! The chef inspired kitchen features state of the art stainless steel appliances, built in wine cooler, coffee bar, butcher block kitchen island, quartz countertops and elegant soft close cabinetry. Unwind in the spa inspired bathrooms, designed with luxurious touches and modern elegance. With 1,552 sq ft of living space on a 5250 sq ft lot surrounded by native trees, this home blends privacy and style in perfect harmony. Located in the heart of Key Largo and just minutes from waterfront dining, shopping and world class water sports activities. Know as the Diving Capital of the World, Key Largo offers unmatched access to the best the Florida Keys has to offer. Whether you're seeking full time residence or a coastal getaway, this home is more than just a place to live it's a lifestyle. This is a great time to buy in the Florida Keys!! Schedule your private showing today! Call listing agent for more details.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617925 ( Single Family )
  • Street Address: 68 Coral Way
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $819,000
  • Price sqft: $528
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 2025
  • Bldg sqft: 1552
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 2
  • Full Baths: 2
  • Days On Market: 129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 80.385761
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Floor: Tile
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Builder/Architect
Property Information
  • Property Condition: New Construction
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Open Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Off Shore Island: No
  • Water View: No Waterview
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Gf Interior Features: Tankless Hot Wtr Htr
  • Handicap Access: No
  • Pets: Pets Allowed
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Cable Available, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Impact Rstnce Window, Impact Rstnce Doors
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: None
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 28.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 9104462
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Wine Cooler, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE, X
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Interior Features: Cathedral Ceilings, Bar, Quartz Countertops, Smoke Alarms, Walk-in Closet(s), Split Bedroom
  • Legal Description: BK 2 LT 14 PARADISE POINT PB3-16 KEY LARGO G72-302 OR187-483 OR269-553 OR274-113 OR369-350 OR414-363 OR460-485 OR502-92
  • Mile Marker: 105.00
  • Parcel Num: 00513300-001400
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Side: Bay/Gulf
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Single Family
  • Zoning: IS - Improved Subivision District
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 875 La Paloma Road, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$864,900.00 ($492.54 / sqft )

875 La Paloma Road Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to your Key Largo retreat! This spacious 5 bedroom, 3 bathroom home offers the perfect blend of comfort, quality, and privacy. Built in 2018, the home features solid concrete construction with

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1756 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616956
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Kimberly Gray, P.A.
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 78 John Silver Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$850,000.00 ($462.71 / sqft )

78 John Silver Drive More Like This

Key Largo 3 Bedroom / 3 Bathroom CBS home located in an X flood zone and room for a pool! NEW METAL ROOF 2026 will be completed soon! This well maintained property sits on a nearly half acre corner l

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1837 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617435
  2. Provided by Coastal Realty of the Florida Keys
  3. Contact Claire Johnson
  4. (305) 664-0077
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 15 Lakeview Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$789,000.00 ($483.46 / sqft )

15 Lakeview Drive More Like This

Spacious CBS home featuring an open floor plan and top of the line finishes throughout.Impact windows and doors, porcelain tile floors, granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, metal roof, and

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1632 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617462
  2. Provided by LoKation Real Estate - Pompano Beach
  3. Contact Erin King
  4. (954) 545-5583
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 669 Colson Drive, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$975,000.00 ($378.49 / sqft )

669 Colson Drive More Like This

A modern sanctuary tucked among the trees, this residence stands apart from the typical non waterfront offerings in the Keys. Thoughtfully designed with spacious, light filled space.The main level is

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2576 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617563
  2. Provided by American Caribbean Real Estate, Christie's Intern
  3. Contact JOY C MARTIN
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 30 Seagate Boulevard, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$849,000.00 ($482.39 / sqft )

30 Seagate Boulevard More Like This

Are you dreaming of Key Largo and the laid back beauty of the Florida Keys? Don't miss out on this wonderful opportunity! Step into this warm and welcoming 1,750 sq. ft. home with 3 bedrooms and 3 ful

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1760 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617780
  2. Provided by Rook Realty
  3. Contact Jeannine M. Cook
  4. (561) 699-8720
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 13 Coral Way, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$939,000.00 ($485.02 / sqft )

13 Coral Way More Like This

Elegant two story concrete home in Key Largo! Built in 2022, this modern yet timeless residence is just under 2000sqft, located on a fully fenced & beautifully landscaped corner lot. The gated paver

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 4
  3. Approx. 1936 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617843
  3. Contact Carlos Lorenzo
  4. (305) 451-4078
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 185, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($484.24 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 185 Virtual Tour More Like This

Welcome to Key Largo Ocean Resorts, an exclusive oceanfront gated community offering the very best of the Florida Keys lifestyle. From the moment you arrive, you'll feel as though you are on vacation

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1650 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617970
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact SALLY STRIBLING, P.A.
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 284, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$799,000.00 ($458.14 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 284 More Like This

Your dream home at Key Largo Ocean Resort is waiting for you. Step into a brand new, turnkey luxury residence designed for effortless coastal living. Enjoy resort style amenities including a private e

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1744 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618443
  2. Provided by Luxe Properties, LLC.
  3. Contact Jose Lopez
  4. (305) 809-7650
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 94825 Overseas Highway 220, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$830,000.00 ($509.83 / sqft )

94825 Overseas Highway 220 More Like This

Brand New Construction. Modern and tastefully done. Open floor plan. Beautiful kitchen perfect for entertaining with book matched countertops, tray ceiling island with stovetop and hood with accent li

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1628 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618913
  2. Provided by Florida Realty of Miami
  3. Contact Stefany Denis
  4. (305) 598-5488
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 87 Marina Avenue, KEY LARGO, FL 33037
$825,000.00 ($495.20 / sqft )

87 Marina Avenue Virtual Tour More Like This

Watch fireworks from your rooftop deck, relax by your heated and chilled pool, and keep your boat trailered in your own backyard ready to launch at the marina down the street!Welcome to this beautiful

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1666 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618983
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Philip Kravitz
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin