Active
Property Photos
32 Golf Club Drive
  1. Image 1 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  2. Image 2 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  3. Image 3 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  4. Image 4 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  5. Image 5 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  6. Image 6 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  7. Image 7 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  8. Image 8 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  9. Image 9 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  10. Image 10 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  11. Image 11 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  12. Image 12 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  13. Image 13 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  14. Image 14 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  15. Image 15 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  16. Image 16 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  17. Image 17 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  18. Image 18 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  19. Image 19 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  20. Image 20 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  21. Image 21 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  22. Image 22 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  23. Image 23 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  24. Image 24 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  25. Image 25 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  26. Image 26 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  27. Image 27 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  28. Image 28 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  29. Image 29 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  30. Image 30 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  31. Image 31 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  32. Image 32 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  33. Image 33 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  34. Image 34 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  35. Image 35 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  36. Image 36 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
  37. Image 37 of 37 For 32 Golf Club Drive
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $999,000

Address: 32 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

3BR/2.5BA 2 story townhouse with its own private pool and professionally landscaped yard with lush vegetation for ultimate privacy. The downstairs features an open concept living room, dining area, and kitchen. The living area opens to the outdoor porch, pool, and tropically landscaped yard with irrigation and lighting. Upstairs you will find the primary bedroom with an en suite bathroom and great closet storage. There are two more bedrooms, a guest bath upstairs, and the washer/dryer closet. Upgrades include a powder room on the first floor, 42'' cabinets, breakfast bar, engineered hand scraped walnut floors throughout, crown moldings, upstairs laundry, and more. Impeccably maintained, furniture negotiable. Enjoy all the amenities of the Key West Golf Club, including two pools, a gym, manned/gated security, and more. Don't miss this one! The KWGC is a private gated community that offers two heated swimming pools, a clubhouse, on site management, 24 hour security & fitness center. Please visit KwgcHoa.com for detailed community association information. KWGC Bd. of Directors must waive their Right of First Refusal. Buyer must remit 2 months. HOA fee at closing, considered ''working capital contribution.'' Fee is non refundable, non advanced, and non prorated. Buyer can review HOA docs at https://www.kwgchoa.com/documents/
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617935 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 32 Golf Club Drive
  • Viewed: 4
  • Price: $999,000
  • Price sqft: $942
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Bldg sqft: 1060
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 129
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.74021
  • Construction: Frame
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 510.00
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 30.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8876955
  • Appliances: Washer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher, Dryer
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: No
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: Yes
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Yes
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Legal Description: TOWNHOME UNIT 72 AND LOT 72RY KEY WEST GOLF CLUB DEVELOPMENT OR1377-750/825DEC OR1396-1821/23 OR1828-204/06 OR1842-1351
  • Mile Marker: 4.00
  • Parcel Num: 00072081-000173
  • Side: Median
  • Species List: No
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Zoning: PRD - Planned Redevelopment & Development Dist
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($827.10 / sqft )

60 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Welcome to 60 Golf Club Drive, Key West, FL A Fully Furnished Tropical Retreat with Private Pool and Turnkey Rental OpportunitySELLER CREDIT NOW OFFERED WITH QUALIFIED OFFER FOR NEW DOORS AND WINDOW

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615348
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Matthew J Sheehan
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Kingfisher Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,060,000.00 ($803.03 / sqft )

20 Kingfisher Lane More Like This

At the end of wide, quiet cul de sac, life naturally slows, sunsets linger, 20 Kingfisher reveals itself as a private island retreat @ KW Golf Club. Inviting brick walkway, lush tropical landscaping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618186
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin H Mitchell
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2004 Patterson Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$949,000.00 ($765.94 / sqft )

2004 Patterson Avenue More Like This

Well maintained duplex offering flexible living and strong income potential in a desirable Key West location. The property features a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath main home plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1239 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618352
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Rebecca Cobo
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 97 Seaside North Court, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,179,000.00 ($646.38 / sqft )

97 Seaside North Court More Like This

Quietly set within the gated Seaside Residences community, 97 Seaside Court North is a 2 bedroom, 3 full bath, light filled end unit townhome offering privacy, volume, and a distinctly calm island fee

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1824 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618366
  2. Provided by Your Keys Real Estate, LLC
  3. Contact Richard Patten
  4. (305) 680-6720
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Center Street 12, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,089,000.00 ($1,489.74 / sqft )

921 Center Street 12 More Like This

These properties rarely come on the market. Great opportunity to own an income producing Townhouse in the heart of Old Town Key West. This one bedroom Townhouse has a Transient License and is able to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618722
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Keys Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Julia C Besson
  4. (305) 294-4200
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 12th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,079,000.00 ($600.45 / sqft )

1421 12th Street More Like This

Welcome to 1421 12th St, a stunning oasis nestled in the heart of Key West. This charming property perfectly combines island living with modern convenience, offering an exceptional opportunity for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618748
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Darrin N Smith
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Georgia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$999,999.00 ($688.71 / sqft )

1018 Georgia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing Duplex in Old Town Key West! The Owner prefer to hold the financed note for a new owner. Fully renovated offering strong income potential and turnkey condition. Recent upgrades inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618760
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Diana Lynn Fiddes
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 17th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$925,000.00 ($763.83 / sqft )

1440 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

DUPLEX! Discover the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and income potential in this beautifully updated Key West duplex ideal for families, extended living, or savvy investors. The main residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618765
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Dawn M McComish
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Staples Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,100,000.00 ($1,587.30 / sqft )

2330 Staples Avenue More Like This

Discover a rare investment opportunity in the heart of Key West. This spacious corner duplex lot at 2330 Staples St and 1428 6th St offers incredible potential with two separate addresses and alley a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619196
  2. Provided by KeysLifestyle Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Graciela Lozano
  4. (305) 296-7686
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1916 Seidenberg Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,050,000.00 ($619.84 / sqft )

1916 Seidenberg Avenue More Like This

Duplex with Solid Income $91,800/YearThis income producing duplex offers two spacious units, each featuring 3 bedrooms and 1 bathroom an ideal setup for steady, long term rental demand. Currently l

  1. Bedrooms: 6
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1694 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619618
  2. Provided by eXp Realty LLC KW Branch
  3. Contact Monika Rydzak
  4. (305) 741-7006
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin