Active
Property Photos
2004 Patterson Avenue
  1. Image 1 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  2. Image 2 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  3. Image 3 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  4. Image 4 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  5. Image 5 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  6. Image 6 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  7. Image 7 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  8. Image 8 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  9. Image 9 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  10. Image 10 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  11. Image 11 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  12. Image 12 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  13. Image 13 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  14. Image 14 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  15. Image 15 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  16. Image 16 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  17. Image 17 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  18. Image 18 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  19. Image 19 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  20. Image 20 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  21. Image 21 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  22. Image 22 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  23. Image 23 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
  24. Image 24 of 24 For 2004 Patterson Avenue
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $949,000

Address: 2004 Patterson Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040

Description

Well maintained duplex offering flexible living and strong income potential in a desirable Key West location. The property features a charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath main home plus a separate 1 bedroom, 1 bath studio cottage ideal for extended family, guests, or rental income. Both units are thoughtfully laid out with comfortable living spaces and plenty of natural light. Currently fully leased and income producing, this is an excellent opportunity for investors or owner occupants looking to offset expenses while enjoying island living.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 618352 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 2004 Patterson Avenue
  • Viewed: 5
  • Price: $949,000
  • Price sqft: $766
  • Waterfront: No
  • Waterfront Type: None
  • Year Built: 1958
  • Bldg sqft: 1239
  • Bedrooms: 4
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 3
  • Days On Market: 106
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.780954
  • Construction: Combo Construction
  • Sqft Source: Tax Records
  • Total Number Of Units: 0.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 0.00
  • Fee Includes: Other
  • Tax Year: 2025
Rental Information
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 1050440
  • Appliances Other: YES
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: No
  • Deed Restrictions: No
  • Dockage: None
  • Flood Zone: AE
  • Legal Description: KW KW REALTY COS FIRST SUB PB1-43 NE 50 FT OF NW 101 FT OF N1/2 OF SQR 38 TR-21 C5-337/38 OR131-275/76 OR413-255/256 OR5
  • Mile Marker: 3.00
  • Parcel Num: 00049830-000000
  • Side: Median
  • Style: Duplex
  • Zoning: SF - Single Family
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 60 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$995,000.00 ($827.10 / sqft )

60 Golf Club Drive More Like This

Welcome to 60 Golf Club Drive, Key West, FL A Fully Furnished Tropical Retreat with Private Pool and Turnkey Rental OpportunitySELLER CREDIT NOW OFFERED WITH QUALIFIED OFFER FOR NEW DOORS AND WINDOW

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1203 sqft
  1. MLSID: 615348
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Realty
  3. Contact Matthew J Sheehan
  4. (305) 294-1117
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 3365 Flagler Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$860,000.00 ($642.27 / sqft )

3365 Flagler Avenue More Like This

Welcome to 3365 Flagler Avenue, a beautifully updated and meticulously maintained 2 bed, 2 bath townhome in the Villas of Key West. Built of solid CBS construction and spanning 1,339 square feet, this

  1. Bedrooms: 2
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1339 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616231
  2. Provided by Better Homes and Gardens Real Estate Destinations
  3. Contact Becky Ann Newman
  4. (305) 451-1020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 32 Golf Club Drive, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$999,000.00 ($942.45 / sqft )

32 Golf Club Drive Reduced More Like This

3BR/2.5BA 2 story townhouse with its own private pool and professionally landscaped yard with lush vegetation for ultimate privacy. The downstairs features an open concept living room, dining area, an

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1060 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617935
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Knight & Gardner R
  3. Contact Logan Guevremont
  4. (305) 294-5155
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 20 Kingfisher Lane, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,060,000.00 ($803.03 / sqft )

20 Kingfisher Lane More Like This

At the end of wide, quiet cul de sac, life naturally slows, sunsets linger, 20 Kingfisher reveals itself as a private island retreat @ KW Golf Club. Inviting brick walkway, lush tropical landscaping,

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618186
  2. Provided by Keller Williams Key West Compass Realty
  3. Contact Robin H Mitchell
  4. (305) 292-0020
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1432 Eliza Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$869,000.00 ($578.95 / sqft )

1432 Eliza Street More Like This

EXCELLENT OPPORTUNITY! EXCELLENT LOCATION!This duplex offers several terrific options for the buyer from building a brand new home in a prime location to a top to bottom renovation project. In eith

  1. Bedrooms: 5
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1501 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618514
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Keys Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Ralph J Sanchez
  4. (305) 294-4200
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 921 Center Street 12, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,089,000.00 ($1,489.74 / sqft )

921 Center Street 12 More Like This

These properties rarely come on the market. Great opportunity to own an income producing Townhouse in the heart of Old Town Key West. This one bedroom Townhouse has a Transient License and is able to

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 731 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618722
  2. Provided by Century 21 All Keys Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Julia C Besson
  4. (305) 294-4200
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1421 12th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,079,000.00 ($600.45 / sqft )

1421 12th Street More Like This

Welcome to 1421 12th St, a stunning oasis nestled in the heart of Key West. This charming property perfectly combines island living with modern convenience, offering an exceptional opportunity for bot

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1797 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618748
  2. Provided by Key West Luxury Real Estate Inc (KW)
  3. Contact Darrin N Smith
  4. (305) 849-8683
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1018 Georgia Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$999,999.00 ($688.71 / sqft )

1018 Georgia Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Income producing Duplex in Old Town Key West! The Owner prefer to hold the financed note for a new owner. Fully renovated offering strong income potential and turnkey condition. Recent upgrades inclu

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1452 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618760
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Key Largo
  3. Contact Diana Lynn Fiddes
  4. (305) 451-4422
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1440 17th Street, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$925,000.00 ($763.83 / sqft )

1440 17th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

DUPLEX! Discover the perfect blend of flexibility, privacy, and income potential in this beautifully updated Key West duplex ideal for families, extended living, or savvy investors. The main residenc

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1211 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618765
  2. Provided by LPT Realty, LLC
  3. Contact Dawn M McComish
  4. (877) 366-2213
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2330 Staples Avenue, KEY WEST, FL 33040
$1,100,000.00 ($1,587.30 / sqft )

2330 Staples Avenue More Like This

Discover a rare investment opportunity in the heart of Key West. This spacious corner duplex lot at 2330 Staples St and 1428 6th St offers incredible potential with two separate addresses and alley a

  1. Bedrooms: 1
  2. Baths: 1
  3. Approx. 693 sqft
  1. MLSID: 619196
  2. Provided by KeysLifestyle Real Estate (KW)
  3. Contact Graciela Lozano
  4. (305) 296-7686
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin