Active
Property Photos
95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  1. Image 1 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  2. Image 2 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  3. Image 3 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  4. Image 4 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  5. Image 5 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  6. Image 6 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  7. Image 7 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  8. Image 8 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  9. Image 9 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  10. Image 10 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  11. Image 11 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  12. Image 12 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  13. Image 13 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  14. Image 14 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  15. Image 15 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  16. Image 16 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  17. Image 17 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  18. Image 18 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  19. Image 19 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  20. Image 20 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  21. Image 21 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  22. Image 22 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  23. Image 23 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  24. Image 24 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  25. Image 25 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  26. Image 26 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  27. Image 27 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  28. Image 28 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  29. Image 29 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  30. Image 30 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  31. Image 31 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  32. Image 32 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  33. Image 33 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  34. Image 34 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  35. Image 35 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  36. Image 36 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  37. Image 37 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  38. Image 38 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  39. Image 39 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  40. Image 40 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  41. Image 41 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  42. Image 42 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  43. Image 43 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  44. Image 44 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  45. Image 45 of 45 For 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
Image Gallery

PRICED AT ONLY: $1,140,000

Address: 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d, MARATHON, FL 33050

Description

Welcome to Bonefish Townhomes, where luxury meets the laid back elegance of the Florida Keys. This beautifully appointed 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath waterfront townhome offers sweeping open water views of the Atlantic Ocean and channel, creating the ideal setting for relaxed island living. Boaters will appreciate the 62 foot deeded boat slip with lift, conveniently located just steps from the back door, offering immediate ocean access and quick passage to the Gulf via nearby Vaca Cut. The home features **four private balconies, two of which capture breathtaking open water vistas, while the others overlook the marina area. A first level balcony includes a spiral staircase leading directly to the dock perfect for effortless days on the water.Inside, the thoughtfully designed split floor plan provides privacy and comfort, complemented by spacious living areas filled with natural light. Covered parking is available in the carport, along with ample storage for all your Keys lifestyle essentials. Bonefish Townhomes is a pet friendly community(with restrictions) offering resort style amenities, including a heated and chilled swimming pool, tennis and pickleball courts, a large tiki lounging area, and a scenic walking and biking path** through beautiful Coco Plum. Best of all, Coco Plum Beach is just a short walk awayWhether you're looking for a full time residence, a seasonal escape, or an income producing vacation rental (7 day minimum permitted), this waterfront retreat delivers on every level. Experience the best of Keys living schedule your private showing today.
Payment Calculator
  •   Principal & Interest -
  •   Property Tax $
  •   Home Insurance $
  •   HOA Fees $
  •   Mortgage Insurance-

  •   Monthly -
For a Fast & FREE Mortgage Pre-ApprovalApply Now
  • MLS#: 617972 ( Townhome )
  • Street Address: 95 Coco Plum Drive 2d
  • Viewed: 3
  • Price: $1,140,000
  • Price sqft: $660
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Waterfront Type: Canal Front,Open Water
  • Year Built: 1982
  • Bldg sqft: 1728
  • Bedrooms: 3
  • Total Baths: 3
  • Full Baths: 2
  • 1/2 Baths: 1
  • Days On Market: 127
  • Acreage: 1.00 acres
Request More Information
  • All fields are required.
Features
Building and Construction
  • Absolute Longitude: 81.012857
  • Construction: CBS, Concrete
  • Exterior Features: Storage, Tennis Court(s)
  • Floor: Tile, Vinyl
  • Porchbalcony: Open Porch/Balcony
  • Roof: Metal Roof
  • Sqft Source: Property Data Card
  • Total Number Of Units: 34.00
Property Information
  • Property Group Id: 19990816212109142258000000
Garage and Parking
  • Vehicle Storage: Carport, Guest Parking
Eco-Communities
  • Pool Info Heated: Yes
  • Pool Info: In Ground
  • Water View: Ocean View, Harbor/Marina View, Open Water View, Canal View
Utilities
  • Cooling: Central Air, Ceiling Fans(s)
  • Heating: Central, Electric
  • Pets Pets Wrestrictions: YES
  • Pub Sewer Hkup: Yes
  • Utilities: FKAA, Water Separate Meter, Cable Available, Elect Separate Meter, Buyer to Verify, Municipal Sewer
  • Windowsdoors: Sliding Glass Doors
Amenities
  • Neighborhood Feature: Community Pool, Bike Paths, Tennis Courts, Clubhouse
Finance and Tax Information
  • Association Info Association Fee: 2003.62
  • Association Info Assocmnt Fee Per: Quarterly
  • Fee Includes: Cable, Security, Common Area Mnt, Water, Sewer
  • Tax Year: 2024
Rental Information
  • Min Rental Days: 7.00
  • Rentals Allowed: With Restrictions
Other Features
  • Alternate Key Num: 8638949
  • Appliances: Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliance(s), Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Dishwasher
  • As Is Rght To Inspct: Yes
  • Association Info 1st Right Of Refusal: No
  • Association Info Mandatory Home Owners Asc: Yes
  • Deed Restrictions: Unknown
  • Dockage Dock Length: 62
  • Dockage: Boat Lift
  • Flood Zone: AE, AE
  • Furnished: Furnished
  • Interior Features: Entrance Foyer, Smoke Alarms, Window Treatments, Walk-in Closet(s)
  • Mile Marker: 54.50
  • Pre Wired: Cable
  • Shutters: Accordion
  • Side: Ocean
  • Style: Townhouse
  • Unit Number: 2D
  • Zoning: R-MH - Residential - MH
Similar Properties

Active
Details for 5018 Sunset Village Drive D-050, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,048,000.00 ($793.94 / sqft )

5018 Sunset Village Drive D-050 Virtual Tour More Like This

NEW PRICE AT HAWK'S CAY IN DUCK KEY. Welcome to this beautiful 3 bedroom, 3 bath Villa located at the world renowned Hawks Cay Resort on Duck Key. This Villa offers incredible open water views of Tom

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 613204
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Sheryl Ann Phillips
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 12399 Overseas Highway 12, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,200,000.00 ($882.35 / sqft )

12399 Overseas Highway 12 More Like This

Welcome to Coral Lagoon in the Heart of the Florida Keys. This townhome has been tastefully remodeled leaving you to relax in style. The first level features heightened ceilings over an open floor p

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1360 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614760
  2. Provided by Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Keys Real Estate
  3. Contact The Owen Lucas Team
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 95 Coco Plum Drive 5d, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,300,000.00 ($700.05 / sqft )

95 Coco Plum Drive 5d Virtual Tour More Like This

Experience the pinnacle of oceanfront living in this breathtaking townhome within the highly sought after Bonefish Yacht Club a private, upscale enclave nestled along the sparkling waters of the At

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1857 sqft
  1. MLSID: 614988
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Lara E Rutskin
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 4901-4903 49th Street, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,099,000.00 ($726.85 / sqft )

4901-4903 49th Street Virtual Tour More Like This

Discover a rare opportunity in the heart of the Florida Keys! This full duplex with TWO building rights offers 2 spacious, 2 bedroom, 1 bathroom units, each unit thoughtfully designed for comfort and

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1512 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616290
  3. Contact Nate Bartlett
  4. (305) 743-7636
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sombrero Beach Road 1 & 3, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,125,000.00 ($447.14 / sqft )

308 Sombrero Beach Road 1 & 3 More Like This

No HOA! Paradise in Marathon Florida Keys close to Sombrero Beach. Home is right on a walking and lit bike path that leads right to Sombrero Beach. Home features hot tub, hammock while watching the

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 2516 sqft
  1. MLSID: 616578
  2. Provided by Horizon Homes Realty
  3. Contact Jenine Hevia Garcia
  4. (305) 712-7210
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 2600 Overseas Highway 5, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,250,000.00 ($925.93 / sqft )

2600 Overseas Highway 5 More Like This

This 3 bedroom Beach Home is found in a PRIME location at Tranquility Bay Resort. Additionally this property offers the largest floor plan with an extended dining space with natural light flowing in

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1350 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617605
  2. Provided by Florida Keys Realty Group LLC
  3. Contact Margaret E Crowley
  4. (866) 673-9319
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 308 Sombrero Beach Road 2 & 4, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,250,000.00 ($589.62 / sqft )

308 Sombrero Beach Road 2 & 4 More Like This

Turnkey Florida Keys waterfront duplex offering both income and lifestyle. Two story property with separate 2BR units and individual electric meters. Downstairs 2BR rental generates $3,000/month long

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 5
  3. Approx. 2120 sqft
  1. MLSID: 617853
  2. Provided by Horizon Homes Realty
  3. Contact Jenine Hevia Garcia
  4. (305) 712-7210
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 1306 &1308 51st Street Gulf, MARATHON, FL 33050
$1,050,000.00 ($669.64 / sqft )

1306 &1308 51st Street Gulf More Like This

Discover this beautifully updated full duplex in the heart of Marathon, set on an oversized 10,000 sq ft lot among mature native trees that provide shade and privacy year round. Elevated on a stilted

  1. Bedrooms: 4
  2. Baths: 2
  3. Approx. 1568 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618176
  2. Provided by Coldwell Banker Schmitt Real Estate Co.
  3. Contact Samuel Davis Williams
  4. (305) 743-5181
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for 7061 Harbor Village Drive, Duck Key, FL 33050
$1,300,000.00 ($984.85 / sqft )

7061 Harbor Village Drive More Like This

Experience Florida Keys waterfront living in this beautifully updated residence in Harbor Village on Duck Key. This desirable property includes a deeded dock slip located directly behind the home, off

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1320 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618669
  2. Provided by Ocean Sotheby's International Relaty
  3. Contact Leanys Dayanna Carlson
  4. (305) 735-4447
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice
Active
Details for Address Not Provided
$1,095,000.00 ($733.42 / sqft )

Address Not Provided More Like This

**Stunning Marathon Florida Waterfront Home Allowing Weekly Rentals With IMMEDIATE Income ** Welcome to your dream coastal escape! This exceptional 3 bedroom, 3 bath, FURNISHED townhome offers breatht

  1. Bedrooms: 3
  2. Baths: 3
  3. Approx. 1493 sqft
  1. MLSID: 618887
  2. Provided by Premiere Plus Realty Company
  3. Contact Krystal Bernhardt
  4. (239) 732-7837
  5. Florida Keys Board of REALTORS
  6. DMCA Notice

Contact Info

  1. The Real Estate Professional You Deserve
  2. Mobile: 904.248.9848
  3. phoenixwade@gmail.com
Wade M. Berlin